T15 North Event 1

Pugneys Pirates Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:21 on May 21, 2017

3.5 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno RaceNo SailNo Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3.5 Yes Y3   North Lincs Invaders Rudy McWilliams M 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 3.5 Yes B10 3250 Pugneys Pirates Harry Argyle M 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 3.5 Yes Y7   North Lincs Invaders Ethan Weeks M 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th 3.5 Yes B11   Pugneys Pirates Finn O'Brien M (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
5th 3.5 Yes B12   Pugneys Pirates Imogen Kirk-Smith F 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 28.0 22.0
6th 3.5 Yes Y14   North Lincs Invaders Alex Cawkwell M 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 33.0 27.0

4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno RaceNo SailNo Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4.5 Yes Y11   North Lincs Invaders Katy Ellis F 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 4.5 Yes Y15   North Lincs Invaders John Grice M 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 4.5 Yes P2   Kielder Kestrels George Stewart M 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
4th 4.5 Yes P3   Kielder Kestrels Annabelle Scullion F 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
5th 4.5 Yes Y9   North Lincs Invaders Jack Harrison M 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 27.0 21.0
6th 4.5 Yes Y8   North Lincs Invaders Millie Duffey F 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 29.0

5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno RaceNo SailNo Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5.8 Yes Y12 835 North Lincs Invaders Charlie Bennett M 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd 5.8 Yes Y5   North Lincs Invaders Dominic Harrison M 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
3rd 5.8 Yes Y4   North Lincs Invaders Noah Blomeley M 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
4th 5.8 Yes B7 627 Pugneys Pirates Adam Rastrick M (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 23.0 16.0
5th 5.8 Yes B8 3235 Pugneys Pirates Sarah Selim F 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 25.0 18.0
6th 5.8 Yes B9 3257 Pugneys Pirates Alex Cherry M 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 33.0 26.0
7th 5.8 Yes Y6   North Lincs Invaders Lucy Ellis F 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 38.0 30.0
8th 5.8 Yes B6 3253 Pugneys Pirates Ellie Bedford F (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 43.0 35.0

6.8 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno RaceNo SailNo Club Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 6.8 Yes Y1 3090 North Lincs Invaders Charlotte Morrison F 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd 6.8 Yes B1 3323 Pugneys Pirates Tom Hunter M (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 6.8 Yes B2 3239 Pugneys Pirates Kate-Lynd Smith F 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 28.0 21.0
4th 6.8 Yes B5 3240 Pugneys Pirates Ali Fox M 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
5th 6.8 Yes Y2   North Lincs Invaders Owen Train M (9.0 DNS) 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
6th 6.8 Yes B3 3324 Pugneys Pirates Sophie Hunter F 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 29.0 22.0
7th 6.8 Yes P9   Kielder Kestrels Jonathan Dodd M 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 37.0 29.0
8th 6.8 Yes B4 3236 Pugneys Pirates Olivia Pye F 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com