Event 3

Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:49 on July 9, 2017

3.5 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno SailNo Club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 3.5 Yes Purple 4 Keilder Kestrels Fay Tomlin F (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 3.5 No Yellow 11 North Lincs Invaders Felix Chase M (3.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 25.5 13.5
3rd 3.5 No Purple 5 Keilder Kestrels Archie Nixey-Godfrey M 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 25.5 15.5
4th 3.5 No Blue 12 Pugneys Pirates Imogen Kirk-Smith F (5.0) 4.5 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 36.5 21.5
5th 3.5 Yes Yellow 2 North Lincs Invaders Joseph Grice M 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 38.5 23.5

4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno SailNo Club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 4.5   Yellow 15 North Lincs Invaders John Grice M 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 4.5 Yes Blue 6 Pugneys Pirates Ellie Bedford F (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 4.5 Yes Purple 3 Keilder Kestrels Annabelle Scullion F 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
4th 4.5 No Yellow 9 North Lincs Invaders Jack Harrison M 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
5th 4.5 Yes Purple 11 Keilder Kestrels George Stewart M (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
6th 4.5 Yes Purple 2 Keilder Kestrels Tom Russell M 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 31.0 23.0
7th 4.5 Yes Yellow 3 North Lincs Invaders Rudy McWilliams M 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 37.0 29.0

5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno SailNo Club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 5.8 Yes Yellow 12 North Lincs Invaders Charlie Bennett M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 5.8 Yes Blue 7 Pugneys Pirates Adam Raistrick M (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 5.8 Yes Blue 9 Pugneys Pirates Alex Cherry M 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th 5.8 Yes Red 5 Derwent Devils Pip Whittaker M 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th 5.8 Yes Red 10 Derwent Devils Isabelle Palmer F (7.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
6th 5.8 Yes Red 7 Derwent Devils Felix Barrass Barker M 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 30.0 23.0

6.8 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Techno SailNo Club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 6.8 Yes Yellow 4 North Lincs Invaders Noah Blomeley M 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd 6.8 Yes Yellow 10 North Lincs Invaders William Russell M (7.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
3rd 6.8   Blue 2 Pugneys Pirates Kate-Lynd Smith F 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th 6.8 Yes Purple 15 Keilder Kestrels Ben Russell M 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 22.0 16.0
5th 6.8 Yes Purple 9 Keilder Kestrels Jonathan Dodd M 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
6th 6.8 Yes Yellow 5 North Lincs Invaders Dominic Harrison M 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 24.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com