RYA NWJTT 2016

Various

Results as of 14:36 on October 25, 2016

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Hollingworth Budworth Bassenthwaite West Kirby Bolton West Lancs Redesmere Leigh & Lowton Total Nett
1st   OPTIMIST 6357 1665 Jonny Latham   Leigh and Lowton (24.0 ISC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 ISC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 80.0 8.0
2nd   OPTIMIST 6098 1665 George Creasy   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 84.0 12.0
3rd   OPTIMIST 5671 1665 Gina Nicholson   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 100.0 28.0
4th   OPTIMIST 5159 1665 Olivia Creasy   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 108.0 36.0
5th   OPTIMIST 4744 1665 Max Ewing   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 116.0 44.0
6th   OPTIMIST 6172 1665 Charlotte White   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 121.0 49.0
7th   OPTIMIST 4916 1665 George Williams   Elton (24.0 ISC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 ISC 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 145.0 73.0
8th   OPTIMIST 5726 1665 Emma Nicholson   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 147.0 75.0
9th   OPTIMIST 5584 1665 Bruno Nicholas   Leigh and Lowton (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 148.0 76.0
10th   OPTIMIST 5469 1665 Tasmyn Green   Pwllheli (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
11th   OPTIMIST 6087 1665 Arwen FFlur   Pwllheli (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
12th   OPTIMIST 3665 1665 Olivia Nixon   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 168.0 96.0
13th   OPTIMIST 5414 1665 Harvey Leigh   Leigh and Lowton (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
14th   OPTIMIST 5791 1665 Drew Gibbons   Redesmere (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
15th   OPTIMIST Octopus 1665 Oliver Fielding-Link   West Lancs (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
16th   OPTIMIST 5790 1665 Patrick Bromilow   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
17th   OPTIMIST 1 1665 Tom Oldrini   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
18th   OPTIMIST 767 1665 John Bridgmen Jr   Leigh and Lowton (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 177.0 105.0
19th   OPTIMIST Penguin 1665 Jack Craven   West Lancs (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 177.0 105.0
20th   OPTIMIST 5431 1665 Lucy Roberts   Pwllheli (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 177.0 105.0
21st   OPTIMIST Porpoise 1665 Oliver Bedwell   West Lancs (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 178.0 106.0
22nd   OPTIMIST OPY 1665 Harriet Wood   Jumbles (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 180.0 108.0
23rd   OPTIMIST 8412 1665 Halle Brown   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 108.0

1) The Event at Elton on 16th April was cancelled due to lack of water and rescheduled to be sailed at Redesmere on 25th June. No Optimist or Youth boats attended.
2) No Optimist or Youth results are shown for Burwain as no sailors attended.
3) No Youth Results are shown for Redesmere or Leigh & Lowton as no sailors attended.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
ISCInsufficient Starters for Result to Count - Scores as DNC 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com