RYA NWJTT 2016

Various

Results as of 14:36 on October 25, 2016

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Hollingworth Budworth Bassenthwaite West Kirby Bolton West Lancs Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL 208745 1135 Ross Southwell   Leigh and Lowton (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 38.0
2nd   RS FEVA XL 3792 1233 India Edwards Laura Newey Shropshire (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
3rd   GP14 14150 1134 Ben Hill Gabe Hill West Lancs (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 61.0
4th   SUPERNOVA 1125 1075 Michael Platt   Bolton (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
5th   420 54978 1105 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli West Kirby (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 203310 1135 Anya Haji-Michael   Redesmere (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
7th   TOPPER 45440 1340 Rebecca Barry   Chester (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
8th   RS FEVA XL 1389 1233 Holly Monk Emily Haughton Leigh and Lowton (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 63.0
9th   RS FEVA XL 5003 1233 Christian Cain Molly Parrish Gresford (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 63.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 180298 1135 William Simpson   Shropshire (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
11th   RS 200 712 1047 Jenny Dunn Izzie Hunter Bassenthwaite (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 ISC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0
11th   V 3000 3253 1007 James Thomas Ben Hunt Sedburgh School (15.0 ISC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0
11th   LASER RADIAL 204914 1135 Steph Wingeatt   Leigh and Lowton (15.0 ISC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0
11th   LASER RADIAL 175602 1135 Ethan Dawson   Bassenthwaite (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 ISC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0

1) The Event at Elton on 16th April was cancelled due to lack of water and rescheduled to be sailed at Redesmere on 25th June. No Optimist or Youth boats attended.
2) No Optimist or Youth results are shown for Burwain as no sailors attended.
3) No Youth Results are shown for Redesmere or Leigh & Lowton as no sailors attended.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
ISCInsufficient Starters for Result to Count - Scores as DNC 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com