RYA NWJTT 2017

Various

Results as of 9:44 on October 8, 2017

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elton Hollingworth Budworth West Kirby Bassenthwaite West Lancs Burwain Bolton Total Nett
1st   OPTIMIST 1508 David Bromilow   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 28.0
2nd   OPTIMIST 6172 Charlotte White   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 101.0 29.0
3rd   OPTIMIST 5671 Gina Nicholson   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 103.0 31.0
4th   OPTIMIST 6462 Max Ewing   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 105.0 33.0
5th   OPTIMIST 6086 Olivia Nixon   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 5.5 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 111.5 39.5
6th   OPTIMIST 5790 Patrick Bromilow   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 112.0 40.0
7th   OPTIMIST 6013 Oliver Fielding-Link   Leigh and Lowton (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 5.5 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 135.5 63.5
8th   OPTIMIST 6228 Lucy Roberts   Pwllheli (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 137.0 65.0
9th   OPTIMIST 5159 Olivia Creasy   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 142.0 70.0
10th   OPTIMIST 5044 Holly Wright   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
11th   OPTIMIST 5243 Benedict Welfare   Leigh & Lowton (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.5 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 ISC 151.5 79.5
12th   OPTIMIST 6288 Freya Sewell   Royal Lymington (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
13th   OPTIMIST 6148 George Colquitt   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
14th   OPTIMIST 4916 George Williams   Elton (24.0 ISC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.5 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 ISC 162.5 90.5
15th U14 OPTIMIST 4948 Chloe Mills   Pennine (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
16th   OPTIMIST 6098 George Creasy   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
17th   OPTIMIST 797 Louise Bridgeman   Leigh & Lowton (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
18th   OPTIMIST 5726 Emma Nicholson   West Kirby (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
19th   OPTIMIST 3525 Rosanna Joyce   Budworth (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 177.0 105.0
20th   OPTIMIST Seal Jack Craven   West Lancs (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
21st   OPTIMIST Stingray Dylan Hurst   West Lancs (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
22nd   OPTIMIST 0 Tom Case   Bolton (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 120.0
22nd   OPTIMIST 007 Harriet Wood   Jumbles (24.0 ISC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 120.0

No Optimist or Youth boats attended Redesmere on 2nd September

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
ISCInsufficient Starters for Result to Count - Scores as DNC 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com