RYA NWJTT 2017

Various

Results as of 9:43 on October 8, 2017

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elton Hollingworth Budworth West Kirby Bassenthwaite West Lancs Burwain Bolton Total Nett
1st   LASER 194753 Ben Fuller   Elton (12.0 ISC) 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 ISC 12.0 ISC 66.0 30.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL 178491 Will Smith   Hollingworth Lake (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 ISC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
3rd   TOPPER 46876 Annabel Page   Budworth (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
4th   LASER RADIAL 147097 Michaela Attfield   Budworth (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
5th   LASER 5 George Thomas   Shropshire (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
6th   Enterprise 22948 Molly Nixon Laurance Dorr West Lancs (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
7th   TOPPER 46773 Freya Peers   Budworth (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
8th   RS FEVA XL 1402 Robert Platt Oliver Barr HHWC (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
9th   LASER RADIAL 200224 Alastair Rimmer   West Lancs (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 52.0
10th   420 55871 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli West Kirby (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 ISC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
10th   RS 200 015 Ethan Dawson Izzie Hunter Bassenthwaite (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 ISC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 60.0

No Optimist or Youth boats attended Redesmere on 2nd September

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
ISCInsufficient Starters for Result to Count - Scores as DNC 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com