Senior Travellers Trophy

Bolton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:35 on June 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
2nd   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
3rd   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
4th   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
5th   SOLO 5491 Royal Anglesey Yacht Club Duncan Fraser   1143 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
6th   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 23.0 11.0
7th   SUPERNOVA 1106 Bolton SC Ian Thompson   1075 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 22.0 12.0
8th   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 25.0 14.0
9th Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 (13.0) 9.0 7.0 29.0 16.0
10th   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Paul Savage 1113 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 30.0 18.0
11th   RS 200 1417 Elton SC Steve Marsh Liz Marsh 1047 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 30.0 19.0
12th   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 (18.0 RAF) 10.0 9.0 37.0 19.0
13th Yes MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 39.0 24.0
14th   SOLO 4474 Hollingworth Lake Dave Smith   1143 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNF) 43.0 25.0
15th   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 44.0 28.0
16th   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 42.0 28.0
17th   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley   1075 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 45.44 0.40.01 1.0
2   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 40.57 0.40.02 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 43.38 0.40.35 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 44.14 0.41.09 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 44.18 0.41.13 5.0
6   SOLO 5491 Royal Anglesey Yacht Club Duncan Fraser   1143 48.24 0.42.21 6.0
7   SUPERNOVA 1106 Bolton SC Ian Thompson   1075 46.11 0.42.58 7.0
8   RS 200 1417 Elton SC Steve Marsh Liz Marsh 1047 45.38 0.43.35 8.0
9 Yes MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 44.02 0.44.53 9.0
10   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Paul Savage 1113 50.52 0.45.42 10.0
11   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 52.17 0.45.45 11.0
12   SOLO 4474 Hollingworth Lake Dave Smith   1143 54.01 0.47.16 12.0
13 Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 54.13 0.47.26 13.0
14   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 52.45 0.49.04 14.0
15   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 55.51 0.50.55 15.0
16   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 RAF   18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 34.31 0.33.44 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 36.58 0.34.23 2.0
3   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 39.22 0.34.26 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 37.09 0.34.33 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1106 Bolton SC Ian Thompson   1075 37.57 0.35.18 5.0
6   SOLO 5491 Royal Anglesey Yacht Club Duncan Fraser   1143 42.03 0.36.47 6.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 39.32 0.36.47 6.0
8   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 42.05 0.36.49 8.0
9 Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 42.34 0.37.14 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 42.27 0.37.16 10.0
11   RS 200 1417 Elton SC Steve Marsh Liz Marsh 1047 39.28 0.37.42 11.0
12   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Paul Savage 1113 42.00 0.37.44 12.0
13   SOLO 4474 Hollingworth Lake Dave Smith   1143 44.01 0.38.31 13.0
14   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 41.36 0.38.42 14.0
15 Yes MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 38.08 0.38.52 15.0
16   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 44.25 0.40.29 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 37.06 0.34.31 1.0
2   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 40.05 0.35.04 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 38.13 0.35.33 3.0
4   SOLO 5491 Royal Anglesey Yacht Club Duncan Fraser   1143 41.02 0.35.54 4.0
5   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 38.03 0.37.12 5.0
6   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 42.49 0.37.28 6.0
7 Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 43.14 0.37.49 7.0
8   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Paul Savage 1113 42.32 0.38.13 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 44.14 0.38.50 9.0
10   SUPERNOVA 1106 Bolton SC Ian Thompson   1075 42.31 0.39.33 10.0
11   RS 200 1417 Elton SC Steve Marsh Liz Marsh 1047 41.28 0.39.36 11.0
12   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 42.50 0.39.51 12.0
13   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 44.24 0.40.28 13.0
14   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 43.45 0.40.42 14.0
15 Yes MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 40.56 0.41.44 15.0
16   SOLO 4474 Hollingworth Lake Dave Smith   1143 DNF   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com