Senior Travellers Trophy

Delph Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:00 on April 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL 201173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0
3rd   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 22.0 4.0
4th   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th   SOLO 5402 Elton SC Paul Salmon   1143 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
6th   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
8th   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 35.0 17.0
9th   SOLO 4474 Hollingworth Lake Dave Smith   1143 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
10th   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick SC Dave Turtle   1132 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley   1075 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   SOLO 4747 Elton SC Malcolm Jones   1143 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   SUPERNOVA 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton   1075 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 206783 Delph SC Tim Worthington   1139 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   SOLUTION 440 Glossop SC Paul Nix   1087 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 149647 Etherow SC John Berry   1139 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 201173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 50.07 0.44.00 1.0
2   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 50.32 0.44.13 2.0
3   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 45.52 0.44.50 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 49.43 0.46.15 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 50.36 0.47.04 5.0
6   SOLO 5402 Elton SC Paul Salmon   1143 55.32 0.48.35 6.0
7   SOLO 4474 Hollingworth Lake Dave Smith   1143 55.38 0.48.40 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 58.26 0.51.18 8.0
9   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 50.26 0.51.25 9.0
10   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick SC Dave Turtle   1132 DNF   18.0
10   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley   1075 DNF   18.0
10   SOLO 4747 Elton SC Malcolm Jones   1143 DNS   18.0
10   SUPERNOVA 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton   1075 DNF   18.0
10   LASER RADIAL 206783 Delph SC Tim Worthington   1139 DNF   18.0
10   SOLUTION 440 Glossop SC Paul Nix   1087 DNF   18.0
10   LASER RADIAL 149647 Etherow SC John Berry   1139 DNS   18.0
10   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 DNF   18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 43.26 0.42.27 1.0
2   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 50.32 0.44.13 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 47.36 0.44.17 3.0
4   SOLO 5402 Elton SC Paul Salmon   1143 51.44 0.45.16 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 201173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 51.57 0.45.37 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 51.08 0.47.34 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 55.58 0.49.08 7.0
8   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 50.41 0.51.40 8.0
9   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 DNF   18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 42.12 0.41.15 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 201173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 47.02 0.41.18 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 45.24 0.42.14 3.0
4   SOLO 5402 Elton SC Paul Salmon   1143 50.51 0.44.29 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 51.12 0.44.57 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 48.42 0.45.18 6.0
7   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 DNF   18.0
7   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton SC Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 DNF   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com