Senior Travellers Trophy

Elton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:52 on October 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Sc Andy Flitcroft   1071 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 9.0 4.0
3rd   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Sc Mark Platt   1071 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1140 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 201073 L & L Glyn Purnell   1139 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
6th   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Lake Dave Turtle   1138 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 17.0 10.0
7th   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton Sc Tony Critchley   1071 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
8th   PHANTOM 1229 L & L Steve Norris   995 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 32.0 16.0
9th   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 28.0 17.0
10th 70+ SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1140 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 33.0 19.0
11th   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Sc Chris Caton   1071 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 33.0 20.0
12th   SOLO 5295 Gresford David Thomas   1140 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 33.0 21.0
13th   ALBACORE 7991 Elton Nick Read Stephen Yates 1041 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 38.0 22.0
14th   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton Sc Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 (16.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 42.0 26.0
15th   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1091 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 41.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Sc Andy Flitcroft   1071 47.06 0.43.59 1.0
2   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 45.01 0.44.00 2.0
3   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1140 53.25 0.46.51 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Sc Mark Platt   1071 50.19 0.46.59 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton Sc Tony Critchley   1071 51.12 0.47.48 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 201073 L & L Glyn Purnell   1139 55.18 0.48.33 6.0
7   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Lake Dave Turtle   1138 55.26 0.48.43 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1229 L & L Steve Norris   995 50.47 0.51.02 8.0
9 70+ SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1140 58.47 0.51.34 9.0
10   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Sc Chris Caton   1071 59.56 0.55.58 10.0
11   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 64.36 0.56.43 11.0
12   SOLO 5295 Gresford David Thomas   1140 67.30 0.59.13 12.0
13   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1091 67.29 1.01.51 13.0
14   ALBACORE 7991 Elton Nick Read Stephen Yates 1041 DNF   16.0
14   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton Sc Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 DNF   16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 34.47 0.34.00 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Sc Mark Platt   1071 37.53 0.35.22 2.0
3   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1140 40.41 0.35.41 3.0
4   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Lake Dave Turtle   1138 41.03 0.36.04 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Sc Andy Flitcroft   1071 38.43 0.36.09 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton Sc Tony Critchley   1071 39.09 0.36.33 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 201073 L & L Glyn Purnell   1139 42.47 0.37.34 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1229 L & L Steve Norris   995 38.12 0.38.24 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 44.21 0.38.56 9.0
10 70+ SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1140 45.04 0.39.32 10.0
11   ALBACORE 7991 Elton Nick Read Stephen Yates 1041 42.05 0.40.26 11.0
12   SOLO 5295 Gresford David Thomas   1140 46.07 0.40.27 12.0
13   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Sc Chris Caton   1071 44.04 0.41.09 13.0
14   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton Sc Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 43.37 0.44.28 14.0
15   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1091 45..27 1.17.15.12 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 30.58 0.30.16 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Sc Mark Platt   1071 32.42 0.30.32 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Sc Andy Flitcroft   1071 34.21 0.32.04 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 201073 L & L Glyn Purnell   1139 37.08 0.32.36 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1074 Bolton Sc Tony Critchley   1071 35.45 0.33.23 5.0
6   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Lake Dave Turtle   1138 38.15 0.33.37 6.0
7   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1140 39.03 0.34.15 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 41.10 0.36.09 8.0
9   SOLO 5295 Gresford David Thomas   1140 42.12 0.37.01 9.0
10   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Sc Chris Caton   1071 40.38 0.37.56 10.0
11   ALBACORE 7991 Elton Nick Read Stephen Yates 1041 39.46 0.38.12 11.0
12   MERLIN-ROCKET 3593 Bolton Sc Jerry Cahill Ian Beebe 981 40.21 0.41.08 12.0
13   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1091 51.34 0.47.16 13.0
14 70+ SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1140 55.34 0.48.45 14.0
15   PHANTOM 1229 L & L Steve Norris   995 DNF   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com