Senior Travellers Trophy

Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:36 on September 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
4th   LASER RADIAL 20173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
5th   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1132 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
6th   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
7th   SOLO 5460 Etherow SC John Berry   1143 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 25.0 15.0
8th   LASER 212457 Leigh & Lowton Ty Burrows   1097 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 23.0 15.0
9th   PHANTOM 1229 Leigh & Lowton Steve Norris   999 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 27.0 17.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 30.0 18.0
11th Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 33.0 21.0
12th   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 36.0 23.0
13th   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 (19.0 RAF) 13.0 14.0 46.0 27.0
14th   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
15th   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 14.0 (19.0 DNF) 15.0 48.0 29.0
16th   SOLO 4747 Elton SC Malcolm Jones   1143 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 13.0 51.0 32.0
17th   RS 200 1417 Elton SC Steve Marsh Liz Marsh 1047 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0
17th   SOLO 4943 Leigh & Lowton Nik James   1143 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 37.25 0.36.35 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 40.36 0.37.46 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 20173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 43.11 0.37.55 3.0
4   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 43.51 0.38.22 4.0
5   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1132 43.55 0.38.48 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 41.55 0.39.00 6.0
7   LASER 212457 Leigh & Lowton Ty Burrows   1097 44.04 0.40.10 7.0
8   PHANTOM 1229 Leigh & Lowton Steve Norris   999 41.28 0.41.30 8.0
9   SUPERNOVA 1102 Leigh & Lowton Mark Cuthbert   1075 44.57 0.41.49 9.0
10   SOLO 5460 Etherow SC John Berry   1143 48.52 0.42.45 10.0
11   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 49.40 0.43.36 11.0
12 Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 50.44 0.44.23 12.0
13   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 52.14 0.45.42 13.0
14   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 56.22 0.52.26 14.0
15   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 RAF   19.0
15   SOLO 4747 Elton SC Malcolm Jones   1143 DNF   19.0
15   RS 200 1417 Elton SC Steve Marsh Liz Marsh 1047 DNF   19.0
15   SOLO 4943 Leigh & Lowton Nik James   1143 DNF   19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 44.27 0.41.21 1.0
2   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 43.11 0.42.13 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 45.38 0.42.27 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 20173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 49.01 0.43.02 4.0
5   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 49.19 0.43.09 5.0
6   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1132 49.49 0.44.00 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 51.15 0.45.00 7.0
8   LASER 212457 Leigh & Lowton Ty Burrows   1097 49.49 0.45.25 8.0
9   SOLO 5460 Etherow SC John Berry   1143 52.31 0.45.57 9.0
10   PHANTOM 1229 Leigh & Lowton Steve Norris   999 46.02 0.46.05 10.0
11 Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 56.18 0.49.15 11.0
12   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 57.14 0.50.04 12.0
13   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 58.17 0.53.08 13.0
14   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 DNF   19.0
14   SOLO 4747 Elton SC Malcolm Jones   1143 DNF   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1075 32.55 0.30.37 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1075 33.06 0.30.47 2.0
3   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1132 35.07 0.31.01 3.0
4   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 35.40 0.31.12 4.0
5   BLAZE 760 South Windermere Mark Fearnley   1023 32.00 0.31.17 5.0
6   SOLO 5460 Etherow SC John Berry   1143 37.18 0.32.38 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 20173 Leigh & Lowton Glyn Purnell   1139 37.13 0.32.40 7.0
8   LASER 212457 Leigh & Lowton Ty Burrows   1097 35.57 0.32.46 8.0
9   PHANTOM 1229 Leigh & Lowton Steve Norris   999 33.43 0.33.45 9.0
10 Yes SOLO 4429 Etherow SC Richard Hemingway   1143 38.37 0.33.47 10.0
11   SOLO 5295 Gresford Dave Thomas   1143 38.48 0.33.57 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts   1139 38.47 0.34.03 12.0
13   SOLO 4747 Elton SC Malcolm Jones   1143 39.18 0.34.23 13.0
14   LASER 178751 Etherow SC Mike Lilley   1097 38.37 0.35.12 14.0
15   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1075 38.22 0.35.41 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com