Senior TT

Southport Sailing Club

SSC Senior TT

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5211 Budworth SC Philip Barnes   1140 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd Supernova 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley   1071 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Solo 5095 Elton SC Darren Nield   1140 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Solo 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1140 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
5th Solo 4282 Hollingworth Lake SC Dave Smith   1140 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th RS300 342 Southport SC Ian Hopkins   985 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th Sprint 15 Sport 1726 Southport SC Paul Harris   890 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 22.0 13.0
8th Supernova 694 Bolton Chris Caton   1071 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 24.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5211 Budworth SC Philip Barnes   1140 51:11 0:44:54 1.0
2 Supernova 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley   1071 48:24 0:45:11 2.0
3 Solo 5095 Elton SC Darren Nield   1140 52:11 0:45:46 3.0
4 Solo 4282 Hollingworth Lake SC Dave Smith   1140 52:40 0:46:12 4.0
5 Solo 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1140 54:02 0:47:24 5.0
6 Sprint 15 Sport 1726 Southport SC Paul Harris   890 44:00 0:49:26 6.0
7 RS300 342 Southport SC Ian Hopkins   985 48:52 0:49:37 7.0
8 Supernova 694 Bolton Chris Caton   1071 60:16 0:56:16 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5211 Budworth SC Philip Barnes   1140 55:58 0:49:06 1.0
2 Supernova 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley   1071 53:09 0:49:38 2.0
3 Solo 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1140 57:41 0:50:36 3.0
4 Solo 5095 Elton SC Darren Nield   1140 57:55 0:50:48 4.0
5 Solo 4282 Hollingworth Lake SC Dave Smith   1140 58:30 0:51:19 5.0
6 RS300 342 Southport SC Ian Hopkins   985 51:56 0:52:43 6.0
7 Supernova 694 Bolton Chris Caton   1071 60:30 0:56:29 7.0
8 Sprint 15 Sport 1726 Southport SC Paul Harris   890 DNF   9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Supernova 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley   1071 35:25 0:33:04 1.0
2 Solo 5095 Elton SC Darren Nield   1140 38:08 0:33:27 2.0
3 Solo 5211 Budworth SC Philip Barnes   1140 38:53 0:34:06 3.0
4 Solo 4282 Hollingworth Lake SC Dave Smith   1140 38:59 0:34:12 4.0
5 Solo 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1140 39:45 0:34:52 5.0
6 RS300 342 Southport SC Ian Hopkins   985 34:49 0:35:21 6.0
7 Sprint 15 Sport 1726 Southport SC Paul Harris   890 35:29 0:39:52 7.0
8 Supernova 694 Bolton Chris Caton   1071 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com