RYA Olympic Classes National Ranker 2015 - Event 1

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:42 on September 13, 2015

470 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 5,6 470 GBR 843 Martin Wrigley Sam Brearey (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 20.0
2nd 7,8 470 GBR 844 Tim Riley James Taylor (6.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
3rd 3,4 470 GBR 840 Ben Hazeldine Rhos Hawes 2.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNS 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 30.0
4th 1,2 470 GBR 828 Matt Shorrock Sam Smith 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 38.0 32.0
5th 17,18 470 GBR 855 Jemima Lawson Lily Summers 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 52.0 44.0
6th 15,16 470 GBR 865 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0
7th 9,10 470 GBR 838 Jess Lavery Will McMahon 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 4.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 58.0 48.0
8th 11,12 470 GBR 853 Annabel Cattermole Esme Jones (9.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 59.0 50.0
9th 13,14 470 GBR 858 Georgia Booth Danielle Thomas 4.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 8.0 7.0 8.0 66.0 56.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 39 Finn GBR 29 Peter McCoy   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
2nd 37 Finn GBR 96 Hector Simpson   3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
3rd 32 Finn GBR 91 Ben Cornish   2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th 30 Finn GBR 18 James Hadden   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 27.0
5th 36 Finn GBR 707 Callum Dixon   (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 41.0
6th 38 Finn GBR 4 Matthew Stephens   5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 46.0
7th 35 Finn GBR 595 Edward Thorburn   6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 64.0 56.0
8th 34 Finn GBR 559 Tim Newton   7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 67.0 59.0

RSX 8.5 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 58 RSX 8.5 GBR 2 Dan Wilson   5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
2nd 64 RSX 8.5 GBR 360 Andy Brown   3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
3rd 52 RSX 8.5 GBR 561 Imogen Sills   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 21.0
4th 62 RSX 8.5 GBR 961 Emma Wilson   2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
5th 72 RSX 8.5 GBR 383 Matthew Carey   (6.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 35.0 29.0
6th 61 RSX 8.5 GBR 81 Jack Bassett   1.0 (18.0 DNS) 3.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 51.0 33.0
7th 57 RSX 8.5 GBR 956 Saskia Sills   7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 43.0
8th 54 RSX 8.5 GBR 714 Emily Hall   8.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 74.0 64.0
9th 55 RSX 8.5 GBR 889 Natalie McWilliams   10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 80.0 68.0
10th 51 RSX 8.5 GBR 358 Lily Young   9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 (18.0 OCS) 10.0 10.0 88.0 70.0
11th 65 RSX 8.5 GBR 526 Erin Watson   11.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 88.0 74.0
12th 63 RSX 8.5 GBR 248 Alice Read   12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 94.0 80.0
13th 31 RSX 8.5 GBR 393 Josh Carey   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 103.0 85.0
14th 50 RSX 8.5 GBR 141 Ben McCann   (13.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 102.0 89.0
15th 56 RSX 8.5 GBR 935 Tobias Williams   14.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 15.0 15.0 117.0 100.0
16th 60 RSX 8.5 GBR 201 Joe Parrott   15.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 124.0 106.0
17th 53 RSX 8.5 GBR 585 Lucy Grayston   (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 18.0 RET 18.0 DNC 140.0 122.0

RSX 9.5 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 68 RSX 9.5 GBR 49 Joe Bennett   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 66 RSX 9.5 GBR 926 Kieran Martin   2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd 71 RSX 9.5 GBR 983 Matthew Barton   3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 20.0
4th 67 RSX 9.5 GBR 17 James Hatcher   4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 25.0
5th 69 RSX 9.5 GBR 749 Robert York   5.0 6.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 31.0
6th 70 RSX 9.5 GBR 60 Henry Bloodworth   (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 37.0
7th 73 RSX 9.5 GBR 178 Brian Wilson   7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 RET) 56.0 48.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

http://www.rya.org.uk/racing-events/2015-autumn-series-1/Pages/event-overview.aspx

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com