RYA Olympic Series Ranking Series - Event 2

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 9:20 on April 10, 2016

2.4mR Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Int SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 11 2.4mR GBR 141 Megan Pascoe 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 2 2.4mR GBR 113 John Brooker 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 12 2.4mR GBR 142 Carol Dugdale 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th 1 2.4mR GBR 65 Nev Millard (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
5th 10 2.4mR GBR 140 Morgan Bugler 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 43.0 29.0
6th 13 2.4mR GBR 143 Kate Hedley 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 39.0 30.0
7th 7 2.4mR GBR 134 Reuben Hothersall 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 45.0 31.0
8th 6 2.4mR GBR 133 Chris Hodge 10.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
9th 9 2.4mR GBR 14 Ben Lewis 7.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
10th 8 2.4mR GBR 137 Adam Billany 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 RET 64.0 50.0
11th 3 2.4mR GBR 102 Fiona Ghatt 12.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0
12th 5 2.4mR GBR 132 Matthew Reynolds 11.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0
13th 4 2.4mR GBR 125 Jeremy (Jerry) Ballam (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Int SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 31 Finn GBR 96 Hector Simpson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 32 Finn GBR 98 Cameron Tweedle 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 24.0 17.0
3rd 29 Finn GBR 707 Callum Dixon 8.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
4th 26 Finn GBR 619 Matthew Stephens 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
5th 28 Finn GBR 703 Markus Bettum 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 18.0
6th 24 Finn GBR 548 Jonathan Tweedle 4.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
7th 23 Finn GBR 47 Tim Newton 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 46.0 35.0
8th 30 Finn GBR 80 Ray New 10.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 RET) 51.0 38.0
9th 21 Finn GBR 22 Andrew Wylam 7.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 53.0 40.0
10th 25 Finn GBR 595 Edward Thorburn (11.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 52.0 41.0
11th 20 Finn GBR 13 Roman Khodykin 6.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 53.0 42.0
12th 27 Finn GBR 644 Joe Stocker (12.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 69.0 57.0

RSX 8.5 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Int SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 43 RSX 8.5 GBR 961 Emma Wilson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 42 RSX 8.5 GBR 956 Saskia Sills 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 41 RSX 8.5 GBR 561 Imogen Sills (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0

RSX 9.5 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Int SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 45 RSX 9.5 GBR 749 Rob York 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 46 RSX 9.5 GBR 962 Dan Wilson (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 47 RSX 9.5 GBR 983 Matthew Barton 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0
4th 40 RSX 9.5 GBR X Cameron Coghill (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
5th 44 RSX 9.5 GBR 178 Brian Wilson 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

http://www.rya.org.uk/racing-events/2016-spring-series-2/Pages/event-overview.aspx

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com