Autumn 1 2017

WPNSA

470 Men Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 90,91 470 Men 840 Harvey Martin Ryan Orr   1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 92,93 470 Men 878 Arran Holman Marcus Tressler   (4.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 94,95 470 Men - Crispin Beaumont Tom Darling   (4.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 RET 18.0 14.0

RSX 8.5 Men Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 22 RSX 8.5 Men 714 Ethan Moody     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 21 RSX 8.5 Men 773 Jake Wolgram     1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 26 RSX 8.5 Men 602 Lachlan Ross     (4.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0

RSX 8.5 Women Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 13 RSX 8.5 Women GBR30 Isobel Hamilton     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
2nd 12 RSX 8.5 Women GBR 7 Emma Wilson     2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 48 RSX 8.5 Women 956 Saskia Sills     3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
4th 47 RSX 8.5 Women 561 Imogen Sills     4.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 5.0 39.0 25.0
5th 15 RSX 8.5 Women 358 Lily Young     8.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 3.0 45.0 31.0
6th 17 RSX 8.5 Women 529 islay Watson     5.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0 OCS) 7.0 5.0 6.0 49.0 35.0
7th 18 RSX 8.5 Women 847 Erin Watson     6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 44.0 36.0
8th 11 RSX 8.5 Women 3114 Josephine Spencer     7.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 43.0
9th 19 RSX 8.5 Women 303 Mollie Densley Robins     9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 62.0 52.0
10th 20 RSX 8.5 Women 400 Alysia Gibson     (10.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 65.0 55.0
11th 25 RSX 8.5 Women 12 kate hatcher     (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 95.0 81.0
12th 14 RSX 8.5 Women 413 Scarlett Croft     11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 81.0
13th 23 RSX 8.5 Women 207 Lucy Evans     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 84.0

470 Women Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 96,97 470 Women 7 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter   1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 100,101 470 Women 838 Jess Lavery Flora Stewart   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 98,99 470 Women 858 Georgia Booth Iona Dixon   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th 102,103 470 Women 321 Hannah Mills Eilidh McIntyre   2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 72,73 49er 360 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 74,75 49er 118 Chris Taylor Sam Batten   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 80,81 49er 618 Henry Lloyd Williams William Alloway   (8.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
4th 70,71 49er 245 Gillies Munro Daniel Harris   1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
5th 76,77 49er 284 Morgan Peach Rhos Hawes   4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 35.0 25.0
6th 68,69 49er 234 James Grummett Daniel Budden   5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
7th 82,83 49er 288 Oli Aldridge Jamie Jobson   6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 49.0 39.0
8th 78,79 49er 224 Tom Walker Max Todd   7.0 9.0 (10.0 OCS) 10.0 OCS 6.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
9th 84,85 49er 494 Andy Tarboton Matt Barker   9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.0 57.0

RSX 9.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 24 RSX 9.5 Gbr8 Joseph Bennett     5.0 1.0 (13.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 10.0
2nd 1 RSX 9.5 983 Matthew Barton     1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 3 RSX 9.5 4 Andy Brown     2.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 (13.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 36.0 23.0
4th 28 RSX 9.5 GBR102 James Hatcher     6.0 4.0 (13.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 25.0
5th 4 RSX 9.5 926 Rob York     4.0 3.0 (13.0 OCS) 2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 27.0
6th 10 RSX 9.5 383 Matthew Carey     (7.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 40.0 33.0
7th 2 RSX 9.5 6 Dan Wilson     (13.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 OCS 4.0 6.0 52.0 39.0
8th 7 RSX 9.5 1 Jonathan Ashworth     9.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 58.0 48.0
9th 27 RSX 9.5 GBR-10 Henry Bloodworth     3.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
10th 6 RSX 9.5 327 Adam Phipps     8.0 (13.0 OCS) 6.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 53.0
11th 9 RSX 9.5 11 Josh Carey     10.0 9.0 (13.0 OCS) 9.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 66.0 53.0
12th 5 RSX 9.5 178 Brian Wilson     11.0 11.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 76.0 63.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 60,61 49er FX 230 Megan brickwood ellie Aldridge   (4.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 62,63 49er FX 291 Vikki Payne Alice Masterman   1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 66,67 49er FX 99 Hannah Bristow Emily Covell   2.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 22.0

Finn Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 57 Finn 91 Ben Cornish     2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
2nd 50 Finn 96 Hector Simpson     3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
3rd 58 Finn 41 giles scott     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
4th 54 Finn 71 Henry Wetherell     4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 22.0 17.0
5th 59 Finn 29 Peter McCoy     6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
6th 56 Finn 98 Cameron Tweedle     (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 36.0
7th 52 Finn GBR 81 James Skulczuk     (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 44.0 37.0
8th 53 Finn 703 Markus Bettum     5.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 38.0
9th 55 Finn 47 Tim Newton     10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0
10th 51 Finn 28 jack arnell     9.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 75.0 64.0

Nacra 15 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 40,41 Nacra 15 004 Theo Williams Will Heritage   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 38,39 Nacra 15 019 Benno Marstaller Chloe Collenette   1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 10.0 5.0
3rd 42,43 Nacra 15 070 Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th 36,37 Nacra 15 079 William Harrison Arabella Sabberton   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 3.0 5.0 RET 18.0 13.0

Nacra 17 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Nacra 17 257 Chris Rashley Laura Miramon   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 32,33 Nacra 17 201 John Gimson Anna Burnet   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 30,31 Nacra 17 215 Rupert White Kirstie Urwin   2.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0
4th 34,35 Nacra 17 182 Owen Bowerman Jess D?Arcy   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
http://www.sailwave.com/