Autumn Series 2

470 Men Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 72,73 470 Men 868 Luke Patience Chris Grube   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 58,59 470 Men 55 Martin Wrigley James Taylor   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 52,53 470 Men 840 Harvey Martin Ryan Orr   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th 56,57 470 Men 878 Arran Holman Marcus Tressler   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th 54,55 470 Men 865 Tom Collyer Ross Thompson   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
6th 50,51 470 Men 84 Alex Colquitt Rob Giardelli   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 18.0

RSX 8.5 Men Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 20 RSX 8.5 Men 18 Ethan Moody     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 17 RSX 8.5 Men 3 Jake Wolgram     2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 18 RSX 8.5 Men 3127 Sam Williams     6.0 RET 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 19 RSX 8.5 Men 333 Tom Cunningham     3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th 16 RSX 8.5 Men 71 James Faley     6.0 RET 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0

RSX 8.5 Women Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 23 RSX 8.5 Women 7 Emma Wilson     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 26 RSX 8.5 Women 561 Imogen Sills     2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 31 RSX 8.5 Women 358 Lily Young     5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 24 RSX 8.5 Women 956 Saskia Sills     4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 29 RSX 8.5 Women 84 Erin Watson     3.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 25 RSX 8.5 Women 101 Alysia Gibson     6.0 8.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th 28 RSX 8.5 Women 303 Mollie Densley Robins     8.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th 21 RSX 8.5 Women 3114 Josephine Spencer     7.0 3.0 12.0 OCS 22.0 22.0
9th 27 RSX 8.5 Women 988 Izzy Adcock     9.0 10.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
10th 22 RSX 8.5 Women 326 Zoe Davis     10.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
11th 32 RSX 8.5 Women 207 Lucy Evans     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 36.0 36.0

470 Women Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 70,71 470 Women 321 Hannah Mills Eilidh McIntyre   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 60,61 470 Women 7 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter   (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
3rd 62,63 470 Women 838 Jess Lavery Flora Stewart   2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 OCS) 15.0 8.0
4th 66,67 470 Women 11 Isabel Davies Gemma Keers   3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
5th 64,65 470 Women 853 Charlotte Boyle Georgia Baker   (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th 68,69 470 Women 118 Vita Heathcote Pippa Cropley   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 86,87 49er 360 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas   (9.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd 90,91 49er 284 Morgan Peach Rhos Hawes   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 88,89 49er 25 Fynn Sterritt James Peters   5.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 17.0 8.0
4th 80,81 49er 245 Gillies Munro Daniel Harris   1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
5th 82,83 49er 234 James Grummett Daniel Budden   2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
6th 78,79 49er 288 Simon Hiscocks Jaimie Jobson   4.0 (9.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 24.0 15.0
7th 92,93 49er 33 Tom Walker Max Todd   (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 22.0
8th 84,85 49er 118 Chris Taylor Sam Batten   6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0

RSX 9.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 11 RSX 9.5 2 Tom squires     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 13 RSX 9.5 49 Joseph Bennett     5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 3 RSX 9.5 1 Matthew Barton     7.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th 10 RSX 9.5 4 Andy Brown     3.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th 5 RSX 9.5 102 james hatcher     4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 12 RSX 9.5 11 Kieran Holmes-Martin     2.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th 6 RSX 9.5 6 Daniel Wilson     6.0 5.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
8th 9 RSX 9.5 383 Matthew Carey     8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
9th 1 RSX 9.5 926 Josh Carey     9.0 10.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
10th 7 RSX 9.5 327 Adam Phipps     11.0 8.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
11th 2 RSX 9.5 141 Ben McCann     10.0 9.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
12th 8 RSX 9.5 178 Brian Wilson     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 39.0 39.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 102, 103 49er FX 44 Charlotte Dobson Saskia Tidey   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 104, 105 49er FX 0 Sophie Ainsworth Ian Martin   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
3rd 96,97 49er FX 230 Megan Brickwood Ellie Aldridge   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th 94,95 49er FX 469 Sophie Weguelin stephanie orton   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
5th 100,101 49er FX 22 Vikki Payne Alice Masterman   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th 98,99 49er FX 99 Hannah Bristow Emily Covell   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 28.0 21.0

Finn Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 47 Finn 91 Ben Cornish     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 46 Finn 71 Henry wetherell     (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd 40 Finn 96 Hector Simpson     1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th 44 Finn 81 James skulczuk     4.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
5th 42 Finn 38 Callum Dixon     (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th 43 Finn 98 Cameron Tweedle     3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
7th 48 Finn 703 Markus Bettum     5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 26.0 19.0
8th 45 Finn 581 Alex Atkins     (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 24.0

Nacra 15 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 126,127 Nacra 15 126 William Smith Abigail Clarke   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 122,123 Nacra 15 019 Benno Marstaller Chloe Collenette   3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 120,121 Nacra 15 020 Ben Harris Annabel Luxton   1.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th 124,125 Nacra 15 079 William Harrison Arabella Sabberton   4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 116,117 Nacra 15 074 Morgan Smith Molly Desorgher   5.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th 118,119 Nacra 15 004 Theo Williams Jasmine Williams   7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Nacra 17 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 114,115 Nacra 17 042 Chris Rashley Laura Marimon Giovannetti   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 110,111 Nacra 17 215 Rupert White Kirstie Urwin   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 108,109 Nacra 17 182 Owen Bowerman Ellie Meopham   5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 112,113 Nacra 17 060 James Eales Jess D?Arcy   5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
http://www.sailwave.com/