The London & South East Zone Championships 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Regatta Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Optimist 6144 Papercourt SC Arthur Greaves Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Regatta Optimist 5899 Draycote Water SC Dilara Soyer Female (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Regatta Optimist 4007 Papercourt SC Madeleine Greaves Female 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
4th Regatta Optimist 5694 Medway YC Sam Bowring Male 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
5th Regatta Optimist GBR 6466 Medway YC Henry Lewis Male (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 30.0 24.0
6th Regatta Optimist 3189 HISC Anna Elms Female 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
7th Regatta Optimist 6 Datchet SC Alexander Harrison Male 7.0 7.0 8.0 (DNC [16.0]) 8.0 6.0 52.0 36.0
8th Regatta Optimist 3 Datchet SC Oliver Destito Male 8.0 9.0 10.0 (DNC [16.0]) 9.0 8.0 60.0 44.0
9th Regatta Optimist 4612 Maidenhead SC Geraint Head Male 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 62.0 48.0
10th Regatta Optimist 5   Jacobo Gonzalew Male 12.0 10.0 7.0 (DNC [16.0]) 10.0 11.0 66.0 50.0
11th Regatta Optimist 8 Datchet SC ANDRES REY SANCHEZ Male 11.0 11.0 9.0 (DNC [16.0]) 12.0 12.0 71.0 55.0
12th Regatta Optimist 5452   Oliver Taylor Male (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 5.0 7.0 76.0 60.0
13th Regatta Optimist 204   Joseph Wimpory Male 13.0 8.0 12.0 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 81.0 65.0
14th Regatta Optimist 2 Datchet SC Emily Destito Female 9.0 12.0 13.0 (DNC [16.0]) DNF [16.0] DNF [16.0] 82.0 66.0
15th Regatta Optimist 1   Sophie Burdall Female 14.0 13.0 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 13.0 13.0 85.0 69.0

Regatta Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Topper 48176 Datchet SC Michael MacCormac Male 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Regatta Topper 8844 Maidenhead SC Adam Wilkinson Male 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
3rd Regatta Topper 46126 Silver wings SC Ollie Leeson Male 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th Regatta Topper 48165 Datchet SC Killian Magee Male 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
5th Regatta Topper 21137 New haven and Seaford SC Reuben Hudson Male (9.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th Regatta Topper 48181 Datchet SC Sam Edwards Male 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 3.0 44.0 31.0
7th Regatta Topper 66 Claires Court School Jonathan Payne Male 6.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 1.0 8.0 44.0 32.0
8th Regatta Topper 48164   Emily Ormond Female 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 44.0 35.0
9th Regatta Topper 47084 Datchet SC Nicholas Cowdery Male (12.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 40.0
10th Regatta Topper 48174 Datchet SC Shadi Makarem Male 7.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 59.0 46.0
11th Regatta Topper 173 Maidenhead SC Kate McAdam Female 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 65.0 53.0
12th Regatta Topper 47580 Datchet SC Amy Eveleigh Female 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 70.0 56.0
13th Regatta Topper 48162   Tristan Wicks Male 8.0 11.0 12.0 (RET [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 79.0 63.0
14th Regatta Topper 111 Fairlop OAC Dylan Stevenson Male 14.0 13.0 (RET [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 12.0 11.0 82.0 66.0
15th Regatta Topper 4   Harry O'Shaughnessy Male (RET [16.0]) 15.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 86.0 70.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/