Scottish Club Trophy

Loch Lomond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:12 on September 24, 2017

Topper Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Helm Gender Crew Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Scottish Club Trophy Topper 9 St. Andrews Sailing Club Maisie RUSSELL     FEMALE   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Scottish Club Trophy Topper 45962 Helensburgh Sailing Club Robbie Littlefield     MALE   (8.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 24.0 9.0
3rd Scottish Club Trophy Topper 35589 Aberdeen And Stonehaven Yacht Club Matthew PARK     MALE   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0) 34.0 15.0
4th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 1 Largs SC Joshua HOWE     MALE   2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (13.0) 4.0 40.0 19.0
5th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 30658 Largs SC Emma VELLA     FEMALE   6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (11.0) 4.0 3.0 45.0 25.0
6th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 46442 Aberdeen And Stonehaven Yacht Club Shona COULL     FEMALE   4.0 (13.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 48.0 26.0
7th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 45966 Largs SC Louise RUSSELL     FEMALE   5.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 59.0 35.0
8th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 45969 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Abby TAIT     FEMALE   10.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) (12.0) 66.0 42.0
9th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 46441 Aberdeen And Stonehaven Yacht Club Heather ROBINSON     FEMALE   (16.0) 14.0 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 74.0 43.0
10th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 46460 Loch Venachar Sailing Club Rory Duffy     MALE   (15.0) 10.0 4.0 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 11.0 83.0 50.0
11th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 32523 Prestwick Sailing Club Matthew GEORGE     MALE   12.0 16.0 (18.0) 11.0 5.0 (17.0) 6.0 85.0 50.0
12th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 45966 Prestwick Sailing Club Ben GILMOUR     MALE   (18.0) (22.0 DNS) 11.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 93.0 53.0
13th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 28919 Helensburgh Sailing Club Findlay PENNISTON     MALE   7.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
14th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 40454 Prestwick Sailing Club David KELLY     MALE   11.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 88.0 57.0
15th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 47442 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ian HARRIS     MALE   9.0 12.0 (17.0) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 10.0 96.0 57.0
16th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 12 Loch Lomond SC Ben MACKAY     MALE   (14.0) 11.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 14.0 13.0 87.0 57.0
17th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 45081 St. Andrews Sailing Club Emily SHARPUS-JONES     FEMALE   (17.0) 8.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 106.0 67.0
18th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 41897 St. Andrews Sailing Club Alasdair SHARPUS-JONES     MALE   13.0 17.0 12.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
19th Scottish Club Trophy Topper PBSC 1 Clyde Cruising Club Fergus MUNRO     MALE   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
20th Scottish Club Trophy Topper 40452 Prestwick Sailing Club Alix MCINTOSH     FEMALE   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 102.0
21st Scottish Club Trophy Topper 37822 Prestwick Sailing Club Kyle MCINTOSH     MALE   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 149.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com