The RYA South Zone Championship 2017

Oxford Sailing Club

Optimist South Zone 2017 Oxford - final results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
2nd   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 2.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 36.0 24.0
3rd   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male (27.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 57.0 30.0
4th   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 8.0 3.0 (23.0) 13.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 62.0 39.0
5th   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 4.0 5.0 (60.0 OCS) 8.0 14.0 8.0 3.0 102.0 42.0
6th   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 6.0 (11.0) 11.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 54.0 43.0
7th   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male (20.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 64.0 44.0
8th   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 1.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 (31.0) 25.0 5.0 79.0 48.0
9th   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 5.0 (22.0) 7.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 84.0 62.0
10th   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 13.0 8.0 19.0 5.0 17.0 (45.0) 20.0 127.0 82.0
11th   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 10.0 10.0 (36.0) 10.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 118.0 82.0
12th   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 7.0 6.0 15.0 (31.0) 24.0 6.0 28.0 117.0 86.0
13th   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 16.0 16.0 12.0 (35.0) 21.0 11.0 18.0 129.0 94.0
14th   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 17.0 14.0 (43.0) 23.0 15.0 19.0 7.0 138.0 95.0
15th   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 12.0 18.0 (40.0) 15.0 23.0 15.0 16.0 139.0 99.0
16th   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 11.0 15.0 (37.0) 16.0 28.0 26.0 9.0 142.0 105.0
17th   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 14.0 33.0 25.0 14.0 (34.0) 12.0 8.0 140.0 106.0
18th   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 24.0 20.0 (45.0) 21.0 9.0 13.0 30.0 162.0 117.0
19th   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female (47.0) 13.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 43.0 22.0 168.0 121.0
20th   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 44.0 34.0 16.0 20.0 7.0 4.0 (54.0) 179.0 125.0
21st   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female (33.0) 25.0 6.0 32.0 33.0 17.0 14.0 160.0 127.0
22nd   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 26.0 30.0 28.0 18.0 (39.0) 18.0 11.0 170.0 131.0
23rd   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 30.0 31.0 13.0 22.0 20.0 (47.0) 25.0 188.0 141.0
24th   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 18.0 21.0 33.0 29.0 26.0 20.0 (38.0) 185.0 147.0
25th   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 25.0 (43.0) 34.0 25.0 11.0 27.0 29.0 194.0 151.0
26th   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 42.0 (60.0 OCS) 3.0 12.0 29.0 34.0 36.0 216.0 156.0
27th   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 22.0 32.0 31.0 30.0 (60.0 DNS) 23.0 19.0 217.0 157.0
28th   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 9.0 23.0 24.0 37.0 (40.0) 33.0 32.0 198.0 158.0
29th   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 34.0 17.0 29.0 19.0 (42.0) 28.0 35.0 204.0 162.0
30th   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 31.0 19.0 17.0 (50.0) 16.0 39.0 43.0 215.0 165.0
31st   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 21.0 26.0 21.0 (45.0) 27.0 36.0 34.0 210.0 165.0
32nd   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 32.0 45.0 4.0 28.0 25.0 38.0 (46.0) 218.0 172.0
33rd   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female (49.0) 37.0 18.0 17.0 22.0 29.0 49.0 221.0 172.0
34th   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 35.0 (41.0) 26.0 33.0 30.0 22.0 26.0 213.0 172.0
35th   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 19.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 10.0 40.0 24.0 215.0 173.0
36th   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 39.0 29.0 35.0 27.0 (44.0) 21.0 33.0 228.0 184.0
37th   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 15.0 40.0 38.0 34.0 (53.0) 35.0 23.0 238.0 185.0
38th   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 28.0 24.0 20.0 41.0 32.0 (42.0) 40.0 227.0 185.0
39th   Optimist 6481 Warsash SC Mathias Potter Male (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 246.0 186.0
40th   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female (60.0 DNC) 36.0 9.0 38.0 37.0 41.0 50.0 271.0 211.0
41st   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 38.0 28.0 30.0 40.0 35.0 (54.0) 48.0 273.0 219.0
42nd   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 37.0 46.0 27.0 26.0 47.0 37.0 (53.0) 273.0 220.0
43rd   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 43.0 12.0 49.0 46.0 (52.0) 32.0 42.0 276.0 224.0
44th   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 36.0 35.0 22.0 43.0 46.0 44.0 (52.0) 278.0 226.0
45th   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 40.0 39.0 46.0 (51.0) 45.0 24.0 37.0 282.0 231.0
46th   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 41.0 27.0 51.0 (52.0) 49.0 31.0 41.0 292.0 240.0
47th   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 46.0 49.0 42.0 24.0 36.0 (53.0) 45.0 295.0 242.0
48th   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 29.0 48.0 32.0 49.0 (51.0) 46.0 39.0 294.0 243.0
49th   Optimist 5909 Parkstone YC Emily Schonrock Female (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 30.0 21.0 304.0 244.0
50th   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 23.0 (60.0 OCS) 44.0 36.0 43.0 49.0 51.0 306.0 246.0
51st   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 45.0 44.0 39.0 44.0 48.0 (51.0) 27.0 298.0 247.0
52nd   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male (51.0) 47.0 50.0 42.0 41.0 50.0 44.0 325.0 274.0
53rd   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 50.0 38.0 47.0 47.0 50.0 52.0 (55.0) 339.0 284.0
54th   Optimist 6302 Parkstone YC Jacoby Keegan Male (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 38.0 48.0 31.0 357.0 297.0
55th   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 48.0 (60.0 OCS) 48.0 48.0 55.0 56.0 47.0 362.0 302.0
56th   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 52.0 50.0 52.0 53.0 54.0 55.0 (56.0) 372.0 316.0
57th   Optimist 5557 Hayling Island SC Ben Stokes Male (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 420.0 360.0
57th   Optimist 5674 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Male (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 420.0 360.0
57th   Optimist 6402 Rlym YC Hector Bennett Male (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 420.0 360.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 4 4.0
5   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 5 5.0
6   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 7 7.0
8   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 8 8.0
9   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 9 9.0
10   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 10 10.0
11   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 11 11.0
12   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 12 12.0
13   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 13 13.0
14   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 14 14.0
15   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 15 15.0
16   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 16 16.0
17   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 17 17.0
18   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 18 18.0
19   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 19 19.0
20   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 20 20.0
21   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 21 21.0
22   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 22 22.0
23   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 23 23.0
24   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 24 24.0
25   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 25 25.0
26   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 26 26.0
27   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 27 27.0
28   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 28 28.0
29   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 29 29.0
30   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 30 30.0
31   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 31 31.0
32   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 32 32.0
33   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 33 33.0
34   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 34 34.0
35   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 35 35.0
36   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 36 36.0
37   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 37 37.0
38   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 38 38.0
39   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 39 39.0
40   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 40 40.0
41   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 41 41.0
42   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 42 42.0
43   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 43 43.0
44   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 44 44.0
45   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 45 45.0
46   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 46 46.0
47   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 47 47.0
48   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 48 48.0
49   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 49 49.0
50   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 50 50.0
51   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 51 51.0
52   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 52 52.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 4 4.0
5   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 5 5.0
6   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 7 7.0
8   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 8 8.0
9   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 9 9.0
10   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 10 10.0
11   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 11 11.0
12   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 12 12.0
13   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 13 13.0
14   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 14 14.0
15   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 15 15.0
16   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 16 16.0
17   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 17 17.0
18   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 18 18.0
19   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 19 19.0
20   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 20 20.0
21   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 21 21.0
22   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 22 22.0
23   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 23 23.0
24   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 24 24.0
25   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 25 25.0
26   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 26 26.0
27   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 27 27.0
28   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 28 28.0
29   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 29 29.0
30   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 30 30.0
31   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 31 31.0
32   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 32 32.0
33   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 33 33.0
34   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 34 34.0
35   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 35 35.0
36   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female 36 36.0
37   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 37 37.0
38   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 38 38.0
39   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 39 39.0
40   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 40 40.0
41   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 41 41.0
42   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 42 42.0
43   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 43 43.0
44   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 44 44.0
45   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 45 45.0
46   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 46 46.0
47   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 47 47.0
48   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 48 48.0
49   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 49 49.0
50   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 50 50.0
51   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male OCS 60.0
51   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male OCS 60.0
51   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male OCS 60.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 4 4.0
5   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 5 5.0
6   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 8 7.0
8   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 9 8.0
9   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female 10 9.0
10   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 11 10.0
11   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 12 11.0
12   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 13 12.0
13   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 14 13.0
14   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 15 14.0
15   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 16 15.0
16   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 17 16.0
17   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 18 17.0
18   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 19 18.0
19   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 20 19.0
20   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 21 20.0
21   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 22 21.0
22   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 23 22.0
23   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 24 23.0
24   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 25 24.0
25   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 26 25.0
26   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 27 26.0
27   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 28 27.0
28   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 29 28.0
29   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 30 29.0
30   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 31 30.0
31   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 32 31.0
32   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 33 32.0
33   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 34 33.0
34   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 35 34.0
35   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 36 35.0
36   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 37 36.0
37   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 38 37.0
38   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 39 38.0
39   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 40 39.0
40   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 41 40.0
41   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 42 41.0
42   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 43 42.0
43   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 44 43.0
44   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 45 44.0
45   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 46 45.0
46   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 47 46.0
47   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 48 47.0
48   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 49 48.0
49   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 50 49.0
50   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 51 50.0
51   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 52 51.0
52   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 53 52.0
53   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female OCS 60.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 4 4.0
5   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 5 5.0
6   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 7 7.0
8   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 8 8.0
9   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 9 9.0
10   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 10 10.0
11   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 11 11.0
12   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 12 12.0
13   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 13 13.0
14   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 14 14.0
15   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 15 15.0
16   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 16 16.0
17   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 17 17.0
18   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 18 18.0
19   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 19 19.0
20   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 20 20.0
21   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 21 21.0
22   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 22 22.0
23   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 23 23.0
24   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 24 24.0
25   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 25 25.0
26   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 26 26.0
27   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 27 27.0
28   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 28 28.0
29   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 29 29.0
30   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 30 30.0
31   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 31 31.0
32   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 32 32.0
33   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 33 33.0
34   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 34 34.0
35   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 35 35.0
36   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 36 36.0
37   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 37 37.0
38   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female 38 38.0
39   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 39 39.0
40   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 40 40.0
41   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 41 41.0
42   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 42 42.0
43   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 43 43.0
44   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 44 44.0
45   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 45 45.0
46   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 46 46.0
47   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 47 47.0
48   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 48 48.0
49   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 49 49.0
50   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 50 50.0
51   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 51 51.0
52   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 52 52.0
53   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 53 53.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 6481 Warsash SC Mathias Potter Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 4 4.0
5   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 5 5.0
6   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 7 7.0
8   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 8 8.0
9   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 9 9.0
10   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 10 10.0
11   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 11 11.0
12   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 12 12.0
13   Optimist 5909 Parkstone YC Emily Schonrock Female 13 13.0
14   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 14 14.0
15   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 15 15.0
16   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 16 16.0
17   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 17 17.0
18   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 18 18.0
19   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 19 19.0
20   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 20 20.0
21   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 21 21.0
22   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 22 22.0
23   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 23 23.0
24   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 24 24.0
25   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 25 25.0
26   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 26 26.0
27   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 27 27.0
28   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 28 28.0
29   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 29 29.0
30   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 30 30.0
31   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 31 31.0
32   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 32 32.0
33   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 33 33.0
34   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 34 34.0
35   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 35 35.0
36   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 36 36.0
37   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female 37 37.0
38   Optimist 6302 Parkstone YC Jacoby Keegan Male 38 38.0
39   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 39 39.0
40   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 40 40.0
41   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 41 41.0
42   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 42 42.0
43   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 43 43.0
44   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 44 44.0
45   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 45 45.0
46   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 46 46.0
47   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 47 47.0
48   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 48 48.0
49   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 49 49.0
50   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 50 50.0
51   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 51 51.0
52   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 52 52.0
53   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 53 53.0
54   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 54 54.0
55   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 55 55.0
56   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male DNS 60.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 6481 Warsash SC Mathias Potter Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 4 4.0
5   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 5 5.0
6   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 7 7.0
8   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 8 8.0
9   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 9 9.0
10   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 10 10.0
11   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 11 11.0
12   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 12 12.0
13   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 13 13.0
14   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 14 14.0
15   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 15 15.0
16   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 16 16.0
17   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 17 17.0
18   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 18 18.0
19   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 19 19.0
20   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 20 20.0
21   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 21 21.0
22   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 22 22.0
23   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 23 23.0
24   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 24 24.0
25   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 25 25.0
26   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 26 26.0
27   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 27 27.0
28   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 28 28.0
29   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 29 29.0
30   Optimist 5909 Parkstone YC Emily Schonrock Female 30 30.0
31   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 31 31.0
32   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 32 32.0
33   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 33 33.0
34   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 34 34.0
35   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 35 35.0
36   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 36 36.0
37   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 37 37.0
38   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 38 38.0
39   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 39 39.0
40   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 40 40.0
41   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female 41 41.0
42   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 42 42.0
43   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 43 43.0
44   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 44 44.0
45   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 45 45.0
46   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 46 46.0
47   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 47 47.0
48   Optimist 6302 Parkstone YC Jacoby Keegan Male 48 48.0
49   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 49 49.0
50   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 50 50.0
51   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 51 51.0
52   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 52 52.0
53   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 53 53.0
54   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 54 54.0
55   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 55 55.0
56   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 56 56.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Optimist 6142 Hayling Island SC Robert Mawdsley Male 1 1.0
2   Optimist 6481 Warsash SC Mathias Potter Male 2 2.0
3   Optimist 6300 Hayling Island SC Julia Staite Female 3 3.0
4   Optimist 6278 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft Male 4 4.0
5   Optimist 6437 Guernsey Yacht Club Arthur Collenette Male 5 5.0
6   Optimist 6299 Hayling Island SC Kuba Staite Male 6 6.0
7   Optimist 6400 Parkstone YC Henry Keegan Male 7 7.0
8   Optimist 6323 Poole YC Freddie Howarth Male 8 8.0
9   Optimist 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown Female 9 9.0
10   Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson Male 10 10.0
11   Optimist 5356 Rlym YC Oliver Vines Male 11 11.0
12   Optimist 6230 Parkstone YC Toby Schonrock Male 12 12.0
13   Optimist 6495 Rlym YC Sam Webb Male 13 13.0
14   Optimist 1049 Bosham SC Esme Frith Female 14 14.0
15   Optimist 6404 Rlym YC Annabelle Vines Female 15 15.0
16   Optimist 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett Male 16 16.0
17   Optimist 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis Male 17 17.0
18   Optimist 5800 Guernsey Yacht Club Kiera Carre Female 18 18.0
19   Optimist 6446 Emsworth SC Johnny Sargent Male 19 19.0
20   Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson Male 20 20.0
21   Optimist 5909 Parkstone YC Emily Schonrock Female 21 21.0
22   Optimist 6363 Parkstone YC Emma Rennie Female 22 22.0
23   Optimist 6039 Parkstone YC Jack McCormick Male 23 23.0
24   Optimist 6350 Parkstone YC Lila Edwards Female 24 24.0
25   Optimist 6253 RVYC Noah Evans Male 25 25.0
26   Optimist 5586 Spinnaker SC Joel Traves Male 26 26.0
27   Optimist 6179 Dell Quay SC Hazel Jones Female 27 27.0
28   Optimist 6235 Rlym YC Molly Dowson McGill Female 28 28.0
29   Optimist 6346 Rlym YC Emma Breese Female 29 29.0
30   Optimist 6320 Rlym YC Jake Stokes Male 30 30.0
31   Optimist 6302 Parkstone YC Jacoby Keegan Male 31 31.0
32   Optimist 1058 Bosham SC Hallam Frith Male 32 32.0
33   Optimist 6433 Rlym YC Hugo Anderson Male 33 33.0
34   Optimist 5849 Burghfield SC Adam Trubridge Male 34 34.0
35   Optimist 6266 Hayling Island SC Agnes Bracey-Davis Female 35 35.0
36   Optimist 6202 Rlym YC Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male 36 36.0
37   Optimist 6273 Rlym YC Freddie May Male 37 37.0
38   Optimist 6378 RVYC Cameron Blamey Male 38 38.0
39   Optimist 6444 Emsworth SC Gwen Sargent Female 39 39.0
40   Optimist 64 Burghfield SC Sam Brown Male 40 40.0
41   Optimist 6042 Parkstone YC Oliver McCormick Male 41 41.0
42   Optimist 6038 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman Male 42 42.0
43   Optimist 5387 Parkstone YC Sebastian Schonrock Male 43 43.0
44   Optimist 6450 Rlym YC Oliver Baddeley Male 44 44.0
45   Optimist 6115 Burghfield SC Imogen Jones Female 45 45.0
46   Optimist 6145 Warsash SC Sabine Potter Female 46 46.0
47   Optimist 5979 Emsworth SC Harry George Male 47 47.0
48   Optimist 6105 RVYC Finn Evans Male 48 48.0
49   Optimist 6214 Rlym YC Ella Lightbody Female 49 49.0
50   Optimist 6351 Royal Southern YC Gabriella Burlton Female 50 50.0
51   Optimist 6327 Burghfield SC Joseph Jones Male 51 51.0
52   Optimist 5012 Rlym YC Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male 52 52.0
53   Optimist 5556 Burghfield SC William Barrett Male 53 53.0
54   Optimist 6449 Rlym YC Samuel Griffiths Male 54 54.0
55   Optimist 5230 Burghfield SC Anna Trubridge Female 55 55.0
56   Optimist 5411 Burghfield SC Archie Bourne Male 56 56.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 60
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 60
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 60



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com