NWJTT 2018

Various

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 96, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elton Budworth Hollingworth Bassenthwaite Pennine Burwain WLYC Redesmere Total Nett
                7 APRIL 7 May 19 May 9/10 June 23 June 8 July 21 July 1 Sept    
                                   
1st Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL 209134 Redesmere Thomas Brindley   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.5 RDG(ND) (3.0) 1.0 15.5 7.5
2nd Handicap   LASER RADIAL 212947 Leigh and Lowton Lorcan Knowles   1.0 (97.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.8 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 299.8 8.8
3rd Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL/RS200 191313 Hollingworth Lake Adam Din Olivia Zuniga (10.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 (30.0) 4.5 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) 3.0 159.5 22.5
4th Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL 212037 Redesmere Marcus Howard   (97.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (97.0 DNC) 4.5 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 313.5 22.5
5th Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL 200224 Southport Alastair Rimmer   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 RDG(ND) 2.0 9.0 238.0 30.0
6th Handicap   TOPPER 47266 Bolton Tom Platt   6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0) (97.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0) 150.0 31.0
7th Handicap   TOPPER 46023 Leigh & Lowton Noe Peckham   (97.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) 6.3 RDG(ND) 5.0 (30.0) 255.3 31.3
8th Handicap   TOPPER 44902 Chester Douglas Lamb   5.0 5.0 11.0 (97.0 DNC) 6.0 6.8 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) (17.0) 244.8 33.8
9th Handicap   TOPPER 48261 Chester Leah Fidling   7.0 13.0 (15.0) (97.0 DNC) 9.0 (97.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 250.0 41.0
10th Handicap U14 TOPPER 47393 Chester William Burbedge   9.0 (97.0 DNC) (20.0) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 10.5 RDG(ND) 14.0 11.0 266.5 52.5
11th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 212152 Rossendale Valley Charlie Ball   (25.0) 11.0 10.0 14.0 11.0 11.5 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 276.5 57.5
12th Handicap   TOPPER 42132 Elton Alexander Lowery   20.0 (97.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 (97.0 DNC) 16.0 RDG(ND) 6.0 (97.0 DNC) 371.0 80.0
13th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 164908 Elton Lauren Hoarty   (30.0) (97.0 DNC) 13.0 (97.0 DNC) 21.0 16.3 RDG(ND) 11.0 20.0 305.3 81.3
14th Handicap U14 TOPPER 12421 Hollingworth Lake Daisy Fisher   15.0 20.0 (28.0) 20.0 18.0 (97.0 DNC) 10.0 (97.0 DNC) 305.0 83.0
15th Handicap   LASER/4.7 189464 Leigh and Lowton Ceridwen Bell   18.0 14.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 17.3 RDG(ND) 8.0 (97.0 DNC) 377.3 86.3
16th Handicap U14 TOPPER 45828 Elton Megan Greaves   13.0 (97.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 (27.0) 17.8 RDG(ND) 15.0 (25.0) 237.8 88.8
17th Handicap   TOPPER 37488 Coniston Mary-Anne Beacock   19.0 (97.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0 (97.0 DNC) 18.3 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) 24.0 382.3 91.3
18th Handicap U14 TOPPER/Topper 4.2 47768 West Lancs Charlotte Cooper   (97.0 DNC) 21.0 (31.0) 21.0 (22.0) 19.3 RDG(ND) 13.0 22.0 246.3 96.3
19th Handicap   LASER RADIAL/4.7 196074 Elton Kelly Walsh   (31.0) 25.0 17.0 (97.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 RDG(ND) 12.0 (31.0) 259.0 100.0
20th Handicap   TOPPER 47851 Chester Rebecca Isbell   16.0 (97.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 24.0 21.3 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) (28.0) 328.3 106.3
21st Handicap U14 TOPPER/Topper 4.2 47228 Hollingworth Lake Jacob Din   (28.0) 17.0 25.0 (26.0) 23.0 22.0 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) 23.0 261.0 110.0
22nd Handicap U14 TOPPER T13 Elton Connor Lord   (97.0 DNC) 18.0 33.0 (97.0 DNC) 28.0 27.0 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 426.0 135.0
23rd Handicap   TOPPER 46876 Budworth Emily Page   (97.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 (97.0 DNC) 15.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 5.0 428.0 137.0
24th Handicap U14 TOPPER/Feva XL 46303 Jumbles Harriet Wood Daniel Cunningham (97.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 24.0 33.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 34.0 436.0 145.0
25th Handicap U14 TOPPER 48252 Leigh & Lowton Thomas Link   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 97.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 438.0 147.0
26th Handicap   LASER 4.7 204146 Pennine Charli Fensom   17.0 (97.0 DNC) 3.0 (97.0 DNC) 12.0 32.3 RDG(ND) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 452.3 161.3
27th Handicap   TOPPER 45440 Chester Lucia Aikman   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 97.0 DNC 39.5 RDG(ND) 17.0 26.0 488.5 197.5
28th Handicap U14 TOPPER 48079 Chester George Welsh   12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 39.8 RDG(ND) 18.0 32.0 489.8 198.8
29th Handicap   TOPPER 48258 Pennine Oliver Mills   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 (97.0 DNC) 1.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 18.0 516.0 225.0
30th Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL 212948 Chester Isabel Lamb   11.0 12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 25.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 533.0 242.0
31st Handicap   LASER RADIAL 176459 Bassenthwaite Joseph Blease   22.0 10.0 (97.0 DNC) 17.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 534.0 243.0
32nd Handicap U14 TOPPER 47536 Pennine Chloe Mills   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 (97.0 DNC) 16.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 14.0 534.0 243.0
33rd Handicap   LASER 4.7 193725 West Kirby Drew Gibbons   4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 541.0 250.0
34th Handicap U14 TOPPER 47394 Chester Owen Fidling   (97.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 (97.0 DNC) 31.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 562.0 271.0
35th Handicap   TOPPER 44200 Pennine Thomas Oldidni   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 35.0 23.0 20.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 563.0 272.0
36th Handicap   TOPPER 18689 Jumbles Faye Crook   14.0 (97.0 DNC) 38.0 27.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 564.0 273.0
37th Handicap U14 TOPPER 47462 West Kirby George Colquitt   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 19.0 58.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 19.0 581.0 290.0
38th Handicap U14 Topper 4.2 43834 Chester Rhys Fidling   (97.0 DNC) 24.0 41.0 (97.0 DNC) 32.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 582.0 291.0
39th Handicap   TOPPER 46879 Chester Gregor Ralph   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 59.3 RDG(ND) 16.0 27.0 587.3 296.3
40th Handicap   LASER RADIAL/4.7 207803 Leigh and Lowton Jonny Latham   3.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 4.0 589.0 298.0
41st Handicap Youth GP14/Laser Radial 12217 West Lancs Sam Cooper Gabe Hill (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 590.0 299.0
42nd Handicap   LASER RADIAL/4.7 206331 Hollingworth William Rowland   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 600.0 309.0
43rd Handicap   LASER RADIAL 201940 Coniston Tom Burke   8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 601.0 310.0
44th Handicap   LASER 4.7 133634 Jumbles Lee Cunningham   24.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 10.0 616.0 325.0
45th Handicap U14 Topper 4.2 47657 Hollingworth Lake Jasper Bramwell   (97.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 624.0 333.0
46th Handicap   TOPPER 17703 Hollingworth Lake Ciaran Bishop   21.0 22.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 625.0 334.0
47th Handicap U14 TOPPER 47264 Errwood Sachin Gholkar   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 25.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 636.0 345.0
48th Handicap   TOPPER 47075 Leigh and Lowton Courtney Yarwood   (97.0 DNC) 29.0 (97.0 DNC) 28.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 639.0 348.0
49th Handicap   TOPPER 47743 Leigh and Lowton Jade Yarwood   (97.0 DNC) 30.0 (97.0 DNC) 29.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 641.0 350.0
50th Handicap   Laser 3000 3252 Sedburgh School Louis Gunning Will Jameson (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 30.0 34.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 646.0 355.0
51st Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT/RS FEVA XL 2969 Windemere School Felix Stewart Jake Harris (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2.0 681.0 390.0
52nd Handicap   LASER/LASER 4.7 163533 Hollingworth Lake Evan Parry   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 683.0 392.0
53rd Handicap   TOPPER 47636 Sheffield Vikings Alexander Baird   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 7.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 686.0 395.0
54th Handicap U14 TOPPER 44151 Ripon Tom Moss   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 687.0 396.0
55th Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL 184950 Budworth Annabel Page   (97.0 DNC) 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 687.0 396.0
56th Handicap Youth LASER RADIAL 147097 Budworth Michaela Attfield   (97.0 DNC) 9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 688.0 397.0
57th Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT 2114 Ripon Tom Bates   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 10.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 689.0 398.0
58th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 186755 Chester Charlotte McConnell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 13.0 692.0 401.0
59th Handicap U14 LASER RADIAL 26218 Elton Ben Williams   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 14.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 693.0 402.0
60th Handicap U14 RS TERA PRO 2821 Windemere School Zoe Sanderson-Davies   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 15.0 694.0 403.0
61st Handicap Youth MIRROR 70806 Bassenthwaite Sandy Simpson Douglas Simpson (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 15.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 694.0 403.0
62nd Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT 3 Bolton Matthew Knowles   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 32.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 80.8 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 694.8 403.8
63rd Handicap U14 TOPPER 46148 Beaver Archie Burton   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 17.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 696.0 405.0
64th Handicap U14 TOPPER 37187 Hollingworth Lake Hector Droungos   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 697.0 406.0
65th Handicap Youth TOPPER 33466 Southport Oliver Tate   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 19.0 97.0 DNC 698.0 407.0
66th Handicap U14 TOPPER 32908 Budworth Adam Jenkins   (97.0 DNC) 19.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 698.0 407.0
67th Handicap U14 TOPPER 2 West Lancs Dylan Hurst   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 20.0 97.0 DNC 699.0 408.0
68th Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT 2285 Windemere School Zak sanderson-Davies   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 21.0 700.0 409.0
69th Handicap   TOPPER 4   Kerry Dewhurst   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 21.0 97.0 DNC 700.0 409.0
70th Handicap U14 TOPPER 3 West Lancs Oliver Bedwell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 22.0 97.0 DNC 701.0 410.0
71st Handicap U14 TOPPER 10861 West Lancs Charlotte Grace   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 23.0 97.0 DNC 702.0 411.0
72nd Handicap   TOPPER 44517 Budworth Toby Moore   (97.0 DNC) 23.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 702.0 411.0
73rd Handicap   LASER RADIAL 195817 Rossendale Valley James Bishop   23.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 702.0 411.0
74th Handicap U14 TOPPER 5 West Lancs Jake Craven   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 24.0 97.0 DNC 703.0 412.0
75th Handicap   TOPPER 44484 Gresford Elin Jones   (97.0 DNC) 26.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 705.0 414.0
76th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 91110 Shropshire Jake Thurlow   26.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 705.0 414.0
77th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3792 Shropshire Rollo Edwards Josh Garvey (97.0 DNC) 27.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 706.0 415.0
78th Handicap   LASER 4.7 159251 Jumbles Kieron Freer   27.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 706.0 415.0
79th Handicap U14 LASER 4.7 172810 Hollingworth Lake Lauren Chadwick   29.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 708.0 417.0
80th Handicap U14 TOPPER 5 Budworth Aidan Hodder   (97.0 DNC) 31.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 710.0 419.0
81st Handicap Youth LASER 4.7 197633 Rossendale Valley Katie Bishop   32.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 711.0 420.0
82nd Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3724 Redesmere Karl Rackham   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 33.0 712.0 421.0
83rd Handicap U14 TOPPER 46879 Chester Theo Irvine   33.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 712.0 421.0
84th Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT 6 Salford Youth Lewis Bacon   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 34.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 713.0 422.0
85th Handicap U14 TOPPER 4 Redesmere Thomas Brough-Byatte   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 35.0 714.0 423.0
86th Handicap U14   5542 Windemere School Alex Smith Oscar Johnson (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 36.0 715.0 424.0
87th Handicap U14 TOPPER 45782 Hollingworth Lake Lauren Marsh   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 36.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 715.0 424.0
88th Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT 1789 Elton Ava Harris-Scott   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 37.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 716.0 425.0
89th Handicap U14 RS QUBA Blue HHWC Beatrice Holroyd   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 39.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 718.0 427.0
90th Handicap U14 RS TERA SPORT 1 HHWC Ava Grundy   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 40.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 719.0 428.0
91st Handicap U14 TOPPER 1 Burwain Jonah Roberts   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 776.0 485.0
91st Handicap U14 TOPPER 31222 Burwain Emris Yilmaz   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 776.0 485.0
91st Handicap   LASER 151259 Burwain Christopher Harris   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 776.0 485.0
91st Handicap U14 TOPPER 28125 Delph Will Dyson   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 776.0 485.0
91st Handicap   TOPPER     Daniel Warner   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 776.0 485.0
91st Handicap   LASER RADIAL 150414 Burwain Harry Wilkin   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 RDG(ND) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 776.0 485.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 97
RDG(ND)Redress - average points for all non DNC races except the race in question Varies


www.nwjtt.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com