Senior Travellers Trophy

Bolton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:39 on October 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 16.0 6.0
4th   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 16.0 9.0
5th   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 19.0 10.0
6th   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 (9.0) 3.0 8.0 20.0 11.0
7th   GP14 14258 Bolton Graham Courtney Julie Courtney 1133 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 21.0 11.0
8th   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 21.0 11.0
9th   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 21.0 13.0
10th   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 24.0 14.0
11th   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 8.0 13.0 (21.0 DNF) 42.0 21.0
12th   BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 38.0 23.0
13th   GRADUATE 2929 Bolton Dave Wilson Liz Wilson 1129 13.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 45.0 24.0
14th   LASER 213074 LLSC Stephen Roberts   1099 14.0 12.0 (21.0 DNF) 47.0 26.0
15th VET SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemmingway   1143 (15.0) 14.0 13.0 42.0 27.0
16th   PHANTOM 1414 Hollingworth lake Dave Smith   1002 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 48.0 29.0
17th   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 (16.0) 15.0 14.0 45.0 29.0
18th   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 18.0 (21.0 DNF) 15.0 54.0 33.0
19th   LASER 178751 Etherow Mike Lilley   1099 17.0 18.0 (21.0 RAF) 56.0 35.0
20th   SUPERNOVA 1022 Bolton Don Appleton   1077 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 63.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 39.34 0.34.37 1.0
2   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 39.59 0.34.59 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 38.14 0.35.30 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 39.02 0.36.15 4.0
5   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 41.14 0.36.33 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 39.35 0.36.45 6.0
7   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 44.11 0.37.00 7.0
8   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 40.58 0.37.37 8.0
9   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 43.25 0.37.59 9.0
10   GP14 14258 Bolton Graham Courtney Julie Courtney 1133 43.29 0.38.23 10.0
10   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 43.52 0.38.23 10.0
12   BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 39.26 0.38.24 12.0
13   GRADUATE 2929 Bolton Dave Wilson Liz Wilson 1129 43.37 0.38.38 13.0
14   LASER 213074 LLSC Stephen Roberts   1099 43.47 0.39.50 14.0
15 VET SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemmingway   1143 45.47 0.40.03 15.0
16   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 45.03 0.40.16 16.0
17   LASER 178751 Etherow Mike Lilley   1099 46.01 0.41.52 17.0
18   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 46.13 0.42.55 18.0
19   PHANTOM 1414 Hollingworth lake Dave Smith   1002 44.22 0.44.17 19.0
20   SUPERNOVA 1022 Bolton Don Appleton   1077 DNF   21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 44.46 0.39.10 1.0
2   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 45.07 0.39.28 2.0
3   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 45.41 0.39.58 3.0
4   GP14 14258 Bolton Graham Courtney Julie Courtney 1133 46.14 0.40.48 4.0
5   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 46.45 0.40.54 5.0
6   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 46.19 0.41.04 6.0
7   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 44.18 0.41.08 7.0
8   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 49.10 0.41.11 8.0
9   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 44.28 0.41.17 9.0
10   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 44.38 0.41.27 10.0
11   GRADUATE 2929 Bolton Dave Wilson Liz Wilson 1129 47.56 0.42.27 11.0
12   LASER 213074 LLSC Stephen Roberts   1099 47.42 0.43.24 12.0
13   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 48.09 0.44.13 13.0
14 VET SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemmingway   1143 51.02 0.44.39 14.0
15   BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 45.58 0.44.45 15.0
15   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 50.04 0.44.45 15.0
17   PHANTOM 1414 Hollingworth lake Dave Smith   1002 45.13 0.45.08 17.0
18   LASER 178751 Etherow Mike Lilley   1099 49.46 0.45.17 18.0
19   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 DNF   21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 39.46 0.34.47 1.0
2   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 41.13 0.36.04 2.0
3   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 39.08 0.36.20 3.0
4   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 39.35 0.36.45 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 39.49 0.36.58 5.0
6   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 44.10 0.36.59 6.0
7   GP14 14258 Bolton Graham Courtney Julie Courtney 1133 42.05 0.37.09 7.0
8   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 42.30 0.37.11 8.0
9   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 42.39 0.37.19 9.0
10   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 42.58 0.38.05 10.0
11   BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 39.25 0.38.23 11.0
12   PHANTOM 1414 Hollingworth lake Dave Smith   1002 39.51 0.39.46 12.0
13 VET SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemmingway   1143 45.38 0.39.55 13.0
14   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 45.48 0.40.56 14.0
15   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 44.16 0.41.06 15.0
16   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 DNF   21.0
16   LASER 213074 LLSC Stephen Roberts   1099 DNF   21.0
16   LASER 178751 Etherow Mike Lilley   1099 RAF   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com