Burwain Senior Travellers

Burwain SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank VET Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5813 Burwain Innes Armstrong   1143 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
2nd   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 12.0 3.0
3rd   SOLO 4381 L & L Richard Catchpole   1143 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
4th   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 18.0 6.0
5th   SOLO 5849 Elton SC Darren Nield   1143 (15.0) 5.0 3.0 23.0 8.0
6th   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1077 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th   SOLO 5016 Budworth SC Ted Garner   1143 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
8th   SUPERNOVA 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
9th   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 4.0 (20.0) 12.0 36.0 16.0
10th   STREAKER 1744 Burwain Mark Pierce   1128 3.0 13.5 (31.0 DNC) 47.5 16.5
11th   LASER 163516 Burwain Simon Ashworth   1099 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0
12th   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 6.0 13.5 (31.0 DNF) 50.5 19.5
13th   RS 400 1281 Elton SC Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 13.0 (29.0) 8.0 50.0 21.0
14th   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton SC Chris McLung Paul Savage 1119 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 38.0 21.0
15th   ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheperd Stephe Bristoe 1119 (19.5) 11.5 10.0 41.0 21.5
16th VET STREAKER 1934 Burwain Peter Dewhurst   1128 (16.0) 16.0 7.0 39.0 23.0
17th   BLAZE 830 L & L Mark Cuthberth   1027 10.0 (25.0) 15.0 50.0 25.0
18th   STREAKER 1981 Burwain A Yates   1128 14.0 11.5 (20.0) 45.5 25.5
19th   LASER 213074 WYYC Stephen Roberts   1099 (21.5) 15.0 16.0 52.5 31.0
20th   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 (23.0) 19.0 17.0 59.0 36.0
21st VET SOLO 4429 Ethrow Richard Hemingway   1143 18.0 18.0 (21.0) 57.0 36.0
22nd   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 21.5 (23.0) 18.0 62.5 39.5
23rd   ENTERPRISE 23138 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 (26.5) 17.0 23.0 66.5 40.0
24th   LASER 178751 Ethrow Mike Lilley   1099 19.5 (26.0) 22.0 67.5 41.5
25th   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 (29.0) 27.0 19.0 75.0 46.0
26th   GP14 13447 Burwain J Birtles T Patridge 1130 (26.5) 22.0 25.0 73.5 47.0
27th   SUPERNOVA 1200 Elton SC Dave Scott   1077 24.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 79.0 48.0
28th   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 28.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) 80.0 49.0
29th   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 (30.0) 28.0 24.0 82.0 52.0
30th VET STREAKER 1955 Burwain David Lowden   1128 25.0 (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNC 87.0 56.0

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank VET Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1   SOLO 5813 Burwain Innes Armstrong   1143 39.30 1.0
2   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 37.39 2.0
3   STREAKER 1744 Burwain Mark Pierce   1128 40.16 3.0
4   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 40.00 4.0
5   SOLO 4381 L & L Richard Catchpole   1143 42.22 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 40.00 6.0
7   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1077 40.41 7.0
8   SUPERNOVA 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 41.53 8.0
9   LASER 163516 Burwain Simon Ashworth   1099 42.48 9.0
10   BLAZE 830 L & L Mark Cuthberth   1027 40.05 10.0
11   SOLO 5016 Budworth SC Ted Garner   1143 44.50 11.0
12   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 45.17 12.0
13   RS 400 1281 Elton SC Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 37.33 13.0
14   STREAKER 1981 Burwain A Yates   1128 45.12 14.0
15   SOLO 5849 Elton SC Darren Nield   1143 46.35 15.0
16 VET STREAKER 1934 Burwain Peter Dewhurst   1128 46.07 16.0
17   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton SC Chris McLung Paul Savage 1119 46.07 17.0
18 VET SOLO 4429 Ethrow Richard Hemingway   1143 47.53 18.0
19   ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheperd Stephe Bristoe 1119 46.58 19.5
19   LASER 178751 Ethrow Mike Lilley   1099 46.07 19.5
21   LASER 213074 WYYC Stephen Roberts   1099 46.28 21.5
21   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 46.03 21.5
23   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 47.22 23.0
24   SUPERNOVA 1200 Elton SC Dave Scott   1077 45.54 24.0
25 VET STREAKER 1955 Burwain David Lowden   1128 48.13 25.0
26   ENTERPRISE 23138 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 47.53 26.5
26   GP14 13447 Burwain J Birtles T Patridge 1130 48.21 26.5
28   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 48.42 28.0
29   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 49.09 29.0
30   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 48.49 30.0

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank VET Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 37.05 1.0
2   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 41.49 2.0
3   SOLO 5813 Burwain Innes Armstrong   1143 42.56 3.0
4   SOLO 4381 L & L Richard Catchpole   1143 43.08 4.0
5   SOLO 5849 Elton SC Darren Nield   1143 43.49 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1077 41.29 6.0
7   SUPERNOVA 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 41.56 7.0
8   SOLO 5016 Budworth SC Ted Garner   1143 44.44 8.0
9   LASER 163516 Burwain Simon Ashworth   1099 43.38 9.0
10   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton SC Chris McLung Paul Savage 1119 44.34 10.0
11   ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheperd Stephe Bristoe 1119 45.14 11.5
11   STREAKER 1981 Burwain A Yates   1128 45.35 11.5
13   STREAKER 1744 Burwain Mark Pierce   1128 45.36 13.5
13   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 43.33 13.5
15   LASER 213074 WYYC Stephen Roberts   1099 44.38 15.0
16 VET STREAKER 1934 Burwain Peter Dewhurst   1128 45.54 16.0
17   ENTERPRISE 23138 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 46.05 17.0
18 VET SOLO 4429 Ethrow Richard Hemingway   1143 47.10 18.0
19   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 46.21 19.0
20   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 45.54 20.0
21   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 47.30 21.0
22   GP14 13447 Burwain J Birtles T Patridge 1130 47.53 22.0
23   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 46.15 23.0
24   SUPERNOVA 1200 Elton SC Dave Scott   1077 45.48 24.0
25   BLAZE 830 L & L Mark Cuthberth   1027 43.45 25.0
26   LASER 178751 Ethrow Mike Lilley   1099 47.35 26.0
27   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 48.19 27.0
28   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 49.00 28.0
29   RS 400 1281 Elton SC Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 43.05 29.0
30 VET STREAKER 1955 Burwain David Lowden   1128 DNS 31.0

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank VET Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1   SOLO 4381 L & L Richard Catchpole   1143 43.30 1.0
2   SOLO 5813 Burwain Innes Armstrong   1143 44.08 2.0
3   SOLO 5849 Elton SC Darren Nield   1143 44.19 3.0
4   SOLO 5040 Elton SC Dave Woodhead   1143 44.20 4.0
5   SOLO 5016 Budworth SC Ted Garner   1143 45.06 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   1077 42.46 6.0
7 VET STREAKER 1934 Burwain Peter Dewhurst   1128 46.19 7.0
8   RS 400 1281 Elton SC Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 38.57 8.0
9   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 44.33 9.0
10   ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheperd Stephe Bristoe 1119 46.25 10.0
11   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton SC Chris McLung Paul Savage 1119 47.07 11.0
12   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 46.18 12.0
13   SUPERNOVA 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 45.57 13.0
14   LASER 163516 Burwain Simon Ashworth   1099 47.05 14.0
15   BLAZE 830 L & L Mark Cuthberth   1027 44.48 15.0
16   LASER 213074 WYYC Stephen Roberts   1099 48.41 16.0
17   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton SC Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 50.35 17.0
18   SOLUTION 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 50.58 18.0
19   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 51.48 19.0
20   STREAKER 1981 Burwain A Yates   1128 53.36 20.0
21 VET SOLO 4429 Ethrow Richard Hemingway   1143 54.28 21.0
22   LASER 178751 Ethrow Mike Lilley   1099 52.50 22.0
23   ENTERPRISE 23138 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 55.04 23.0
24   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 53.28 24.0
25   GP14 13447 Burwain J Birtles T Patridge 1130 56.07 25.0
26   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 DNF 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com