Senior Travellers Trophy

Delph Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:50 on April 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Total Nett Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3
1st 5.0 2.0   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchey   1077 1.0 (3.0) 1.0
2nd 11.0 4.0   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 3.0 1.0 (7.0)
3rd 6.0 4.0   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 (2.0) 2.0 2.0
4th 15.0 8.0   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Nield   1143 (7.0) 4.0 4.0
5th 41.0 9.0   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 6.0 (32.0 DNF) 3.0
6th 19.0 10.0   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 (9.0) 4.0 6.0
7th 20.0 10.0   SUPERNOVA 1147 Bolton Iain Wilson   1077 4.0 6.0 (10.0)
8th 22.0 12.0   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 (10.0) 7.0 5.0
9th 20.0 12.0   RS 100 8.4 503 RWYC/SWYC Nick Heather   1004 5.0 (8.0) 7.0
10th 27.0 17.0   LIGHTNING 368 117 Shotwick Jeremy Cooper   1167 8.0 (10.0) 9.0
11th 34.0 21.0   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 (13.0) 9.0 12.0
12th 34.0 22.0   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 11.0 (12.0) 11.0
13th 38.0 24.0   LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 (14.0) 11.0 13.0
14th 57.0 25.0   LIGHTNING 368 417 Denholme Jason Gallagher   1167 12.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC)
15th 49.0 30.0   SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 (19.0) 15.0 15.0
16th 48.0 32.0 Vet MIRACLE 4065 Delph Alan Barton Nicola Gillham 1194 (16.0) 16.0 16.0
17th 52.0 33.0   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 15.0 (19.0) 18.0
18th 51.0 34.0   PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 (17.0) 17.0 17.0
19th 67.0 35.0   SOLO 4477 Delph Mark Ashworth   1143 21.0 14.0 (32.0 DNF)
20th 60.0 36.0   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 (24.0) 22.0 14.0
21st 58.0 36.0   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton Chris McClung Paul Savage 1119 18.0 18.0 (22.0)
22nd 63.0 40.0   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 (23.0) 20.0 20.0
23rd 73.0 41.0   ENTERPRISE 23313 Etherow John Berry Shelly Shine 1119 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 19.0
24th 63.0 41.0   RS 400 1281 Elton Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 20.0 21.0 (22.0)
25th 76.0 44.0   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 (32.0 DNF) 23.0 21.0
26th 83.0 51.0   RS 200 1256 Hollingworth Rana Din Jacob Din 1046 27.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC)
27th 89.0 57.0   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1099 25.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC
28th 90.0 58.0 Vet SUPERNOVA 1022 Bolton Don Appleton   1077 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC
29th 96.0 64.0 Vet LASER RADIAL 192803 Delph David Hill   1145 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC
29th 96.0 64.0 Vet SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1143 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC
29th 96.0 64.0   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchey   1077 45.41 0.42.25
2 2.0   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 48.37 0.42.32
3 3.0   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 46.31 0.43.11
4 4.0   SUPERNOVA 1147 Bolton Iain Wilson   1077 46.55 0.43.34
5 5.0   RS 100 8.4 503 RWYC/SWYC Nick Heather   1004 43.54 0.43.44
6 6.0   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 50.05 0.43.49
7 7.0   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Nield   1143 50.27 0.44.08
8 8.0   LIGHTNING 368 117 Shotwick Jeremy Cooper   1167 51.35 0.44.12
9 9.0   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 50.37 0.44.52
10 10.0   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 51.22 0.44.56
11 11.0   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 49.24 0.44.57
12 12.0   LIGHTNING 368 417 Denholme Jason Gallagher   1167 52.44 0.45.11
13 13.0   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 55.39 0.46.36
14 14.0   LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 54.46 0.47.50
15 15.0   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 53.54 0.48.10
16 16.0 Vet MIRACLE 4065 Delph Alan Barton Nicola Gillham 1194 57.46 0.48.23
17 17.0   PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 48.54 0.48.48
18 18.0   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton Chris McClung Paul Savage 1119 54.41 0.48.52
19 19.0   SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 56.06 0.49.05
20 20.0   RS 400 1281 Elton Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 46.46 0.49.39
21 21.0   SOLO 4477 Delph Mark Ashworth   1143 57.06 0.49.57
22 22.0   ENTERPRISE 23313 Etherow John Berry Shelly Shine 1119 57.52 0.51.43
23 23.0   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 58.42 0.52.27
24 24.0   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 57.15 0.53.09
25 25.0   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1099 58.39 0.53.22
26 26.0 Vet SUPERNOVA 1022 Bolton Don Appleton   1077 59.09 0.54.55
27 27.0   RS 200 1256 Hollingworth Rana Din Jacob Din 1046 59.15 0.56.39
28 32.0   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 DNF  
28 32.0 Vet LASER RADIAL 192803 Delph David Hill   1145 DNF  
28 32.0 Vet SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1143 DNF  
28 32.0   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 DNF  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 41.34 0.38.36
2 2.0   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 44.22 0.38.49
3 3.0   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchey   1077 42.56 0.39.52
4 4.0   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Nield   1143 46.15 0.40.28
4 4.0   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 45.39 0.40.28
6 6.0   SUPERNOVA 1147 Bolton Iain Wilson   1077 43.57 0.40.48
7 7.0   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 46.46 0.40.55
8 8.0   RS 100 8.4 503 RWYC/SWYC Nick Heather   1004 41.26 0.41.16
9 9.0   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 49.28 0.41.26
10 10.0   LIGHTNING 368 117 Shotwick Jeremy Cooper   1167 48.39 0.41.41
11 11.0   LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 48.43 0.42.33
12 12.0   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 47.08 0.42.53
13 13.0   LIGHTNING 368 417 Denholme Jason Gallagher   1167 50.31 0.43.17
14 14.0   SOLO 4477 Delph Mark Ashworth   1143 49.52 0.43.38
15 15.0   SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 50.03 0.43.47
16 16.0 Vet MIRACLE 4065 Delph Alan Barton Nicola Gillham 1194 52.31 0.43.59
17 17.0   PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 45.31 0.45.26
18 18.0   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton Chris McClung Paul Savage 1119 51.07 0.45.41
19 19.0   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 52.21 0.46.47
20 20.0   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 52.30 0.46.55
21 21.0   RS 400 1281 Elton Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 45.06 0.47.53
22 22.0   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 53.57 0.50.06
23 23.0   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 56.32 0.50.07
24 24.0   RS 200 1256 Hollingworth Rana Din Jacob Din 1046 56.11 0.53.43
25 32.0   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 DNF  
25 32.0   LASER 178751 Etherow Michael Lilley   1099 DNF  
25 32.0 Vet LASER RADIAL 192803 Delph David Hill   1145 DNF  
25 32.0   LASER 195007 Etherow Ian Renshaw   1099 DNF  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchey   1077 44.25 0.41.14
2 2.0   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 47.40 0.41.42
3 3.0   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 47.43 0.41.45
4 4.0   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Nield   1143 47.52 0.41.53
5 5.0   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 48.19 0.42.16
6 6.0   STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 48.10 0.42.42
7 7.0   SUPERNOVA 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1077 46.01 0.42.44
7 7.0   RS 100 8.4 503 RWYC/SWYC Nick Heather   1004 42.54 0.42.44
9 9.0   LIGHTNING 368 117 Shotwick Jeremy Cooper   1167 49.57 0.42.48
10 10.0   SUPERNOVA 1147 Bolton Iain Wilson   1077 46.28 0.43.09
11 11.0   LASER 205186 Delph Rob Cocking   1099 48.59 0.44.34
12 12.0   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 54.07 0.45.19
13 13.0   LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 51.57 0.45.22
14 14.0   SUPERNOVA 1041 Bolton Chris Caton   1077 49.02 0.45.32
15 15.0   SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 52.24 0.45.51
16 16.0 Vet MIRACLE 4065 Delph Alan Barton Nicola Gillham 1194 55.34 0.46.32
17 17.0   PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 46.44 0.46.38
18 18.0   ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 53.38 0.47.56
19 19.0   ENTERPRISE 23313 Etherow John Berry Shelly Shine 1119 54.01 0.48.16
20 20.0   ENTERPRISE 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 54.11 0.48.25
21 21.0   STREAKER 1609 Shotwick Jim Young   1128 54.39 0.48.27
22 22.0   ENTERPRISE 21310 Elton Chris McClung Paul Savage 1119 54.15 0.48.29
22 22.0   RS 400 1281 Elton Dave Read Paul Salmon 942 45.40 0.48.29
24 32.0   SOLO 4477 Delph Mark Ashworth   1143 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com