Senior Travellers Trophy

Elton Sailing Club

Elton SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1145 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 18.0 6.0
5th   SOLO 5818 LLSC Nik James   1143 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
6th   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 18.0 11.0
7th   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
8th   LASER 4.7 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1207 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
9th   STREAKER 1978 Elton Dave Read   1128 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 29.0 17.0
10th   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
11th   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1145 41.09 0.35.56 1.0
2   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 41.13 0.36.04 2.0
3   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 44.44 0.37.28 3.0
4   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 43.58 0.38.28 4.0
5   SOLO 5818 LLSC Nik James   1143 44.35 0.39.00 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 43.15 0.40.09 6.0
7   LASER 4.7 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1207 49.34 0.41.04 7.0
8   SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 47.36 0.41.39 8.0
9   STREAKER 1978 Elton Dave Read   1128 DNF   12.0
9   SUPERNOVA 1246 Bolton Tony Critchley   1077 DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 34.34 0.30.15 1.0
2   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 35.03 0.30.40 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1145 36.06 0.31.32 3.0
4   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 37.48 0.31.39 4.0
5   SOLO 5818 LLSC Nik James   1143 36.44 0.32.08 5.0
6   LASER 4.7 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1207 38.51 0.32.11 6.0
7   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 34.41 0.32.12 7.0
8   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 37.44 0.33.01 8.0
9   STREAKER 1978 Elton Dave Read   1128 39.10 0.34.43 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Vet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4381 LLSC Richard Catchpole   1143 25.46 0.22.33 1.0
2   MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 27.46 0.23.15 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 1125 Bolton Mark Platt   1145 27.04 0.23.38 3.0
4   SOLO 5849 Elton Darren Neild   1143 27.14 0.23.50 4.0
5   SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 25.53 0.24.02 5.0
6   LASER 4.7 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1207 30.30 0.25.16 6.0
7   SOLO 5818 LLSC Nik James   1143 29.01 0.25.23 7.0
8   STREAKER 1978 Elton Dave Read   1128 30.23 0.26.56 8.0
9   SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 31.04 0.27.11 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com