Hollingworth

Hollingworth

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     LASER 213589 Dovestones Ian Jones   1099 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd     SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
3rd     STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 17.0 6.0
4th     D ZERO 107   Ian Lees   1029 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 14.0 7.0
5th     SOLO 5612   Tony Weatherall   1143 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
6th     SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 8.0 2.0 (10.0) 20.0 10.0
7th     LASER 197306 Bolton Mark Platt   1099 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 22.0 13.0
8th     PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 (19.0) 10.0 4.0 33.0 14.0
9th     MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 27.0 15.0
10th     SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
11th     PHANTOM 1414 HLSC Dave Smith   1002 11.0 (15.0) 6.0 32.0 17.0
12th     BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 (15.0) 14.0 5.0 34.0 19.0
13th     SOLO 4282 HLSC Mike Smith   1143 10.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 43.0 22.0
14th     SOLO 5518 Shotwick Dave Thomas   1143 (20.0) 11.0 15.0 46.0 26.0
15th     SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 42.0 26.0
16th     ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Steve Bristow 1119 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 40.0 26.0
17th     GP14 13963 HLSC Gary Butler Richard Hodgson 1130 13.0 (19.0) 16.0 48.0 29.0
18th     LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 51.0 34.0
19th     ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 16.0 (20.0) 19.0 55.0 35.0
20th     SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1143 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 54.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER 213589 Dovestones Ian Jones   1099 39.44 1.0
2     STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 41.35 2.0
3     SOLO 5612   Tony Weatherall   1143 42.50 3.0
4     D ZERO 107   Ian Lees   1029 39.21 4.0
5     SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 41.43 5.0
6     MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 46.29 6.0
7     SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 44.44 7.0
8     SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 44.52 8.0
9     LASER 197306 Bolton Mark Platt   1099 43.13 9.0
10     SOLO 4282 HLSC Mike Smith   1143 45.52 10.0
11     PHANTOM 1414 HLSC Dave Smith   1002 40.40 11.0
12     SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 46.39 12.0
13     GP14 13963 HLSC Gary Butler Richard Hodgson 1130 46.54 13.0
14     ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Steve Bristow 1119 46.31 14.0
15     BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 42.44 15.0
16     ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 46.37 16.0
17     LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 48.01 17.0
18     SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1143 48.03 18.0
19     PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 42.21 19.0
20     SOLO 5518 Shotwick Dave Thomas   1143 49.09 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER 213589 Dovestones Ian Jones   1099 42.21 1.0
2     SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 44.08 2.0
3     SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 42.15 3.0
4     STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 44.41 4.0
5     LASER 197306 Bolton Mark Platt   1099 43.57 5.0
6     SOLO 5612   Tony Weatherall   1143 45.43 6.0
7     D ZERO 107   Ian Lees   1029 41.20 7.0
8     SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 46.23 8.0
9     MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 48.50 9.0
10     PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 41.14 10.0
11     SOLO 5518 Shotwick Dave Thomas   1143 47.52 11.0
12     SOLO 4282 HLSC Mike Smith   1143 47.57 12.0
13     ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Steve Bristow 1119 47.20 13.0
14     BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 43.41 14.0
15     PHANTOM 1414 HLSC Dave Smith   1002 42.57 15.0
16     SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 49.56 16.0
17     LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 50.25 17.0
18     SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1143 50.58 18.0
19     GP14 13963 HLSC Gary Butler Richard Hodgson 1130 53.10 19.0
20     ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 53.02 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER 213589 Dovestones Ian Jones   1099 39.46 1.0
2     SUPERNOVA 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft   1077 41.05 2.0
3     D ZERO 107   Ian Lees   1029 39.22 3.0
4     PHANTOM 1429 LLSC Steve Dawson   1002 39.08 4.0
5     BLAZE 830 LLSC Mark Cuthbert   1027 40.43 5.0
6     PHANTOM 1414 HLSC Dave Smith   1002 40.07 6.0
7     SOLO 5612   Tony Weatherall   1143 45.55 7.0
8     LASER 197306 Bolton Mark Platt   1099 44.25 8.0
9     SOLO 5016 Budworth Ted Garner   1143 46.14 9.0
10     SOLO 5040 Elton Dave Woodhead   1143 46.20 10.0
11     STREAKER 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 46.00 11.0
12     MIRACLE 3740 LLSC Dave Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 49.20 12.0
13     ENTERPRISE 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Steve Bristow 1119 47.29 13.0
14     SOLO 4985 LLSC Kim Cant   1143 49.16 14.0
15     SOLO 5518 Shotwick Dave Thomas   1143 50.33 15.0
16     GP14 13963 HLSC Gary Butler Richard Hodgson 1130 51.22 16.0
17     LASER RADIAL 213074 West Lancs Stephen Roberts   1145 52.47 17.0
18     SOLO 4429 Etherow Richard Hemingway   1143 53.00 18.0
19     ENTERPRISE 20400 Elton Geoff McLardy Peter Finney 1119 52.30 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com