event burgee venue burgee

2019 STT

Southport Sailing Club

STT 2019 SOUTHPORT SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5040 Elton SC D Woodhead   1143 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Supernova 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th Solo 5818 Leigh & Lowton Nik James   1143 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
5th Miracle 3740 Leigh & Lowton David Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
7th Supernova 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 18.0 11.0
6th Streaker 1812 Southport SC Mike Healy   1128 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 20.0 10.0
3rd Streaker 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
9th Solution 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
10th Enterprise 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Stephen Bristow 1119 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 26.0 16.0
11th Laser 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts   1099 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 32.0 19.0
8th Solo 4429 Etherton CP R Hemmingway   1143 1.0 (13.0) 11.0 25.0 12.0
14th Enterprise 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 40.0 26.0
12th Phantom 1414 Hollingworth Dave Smith   1002 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 35.0 22.0
13th Supernova 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 38.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Solo 5040 Elton SC D Woodhead   1143 51:02 0:44:39 2.0
4 Supernova 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 50:00 0:46:26 4.0
8 Solo 5818 Leigh & Lowton Nik James   1143 56:38 0:49:33 8.0
5 Miracle 3740 Leigh & Lowton David Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 57:45 0:48:22 5.0
6 Supernova 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 52:07 0:48:23 6.0
10 Streaker 1812 Southport SC Mike Healy   1128 56:51 0:50:24 10.0
3 Streaker 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 50:56 0:45:09 3.0
9 Solution 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 54:51 0:50:22 9.0
7 Enterprise 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Stephen Bristow 1119 55:10 0:49:18 7.0
13 Laser 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts   1099 56:57 0:51:49 13.0
1 Solo 4429 Etherton CP R Hemmingway   1143 50:14 0:43:57 1.0
14 Enterprise 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 58:20 0:52:08 14.0
11 Phantom 1414 Hollingworth Dave Smith   1002 51:26 0:51:20 11.0
12 Supernova 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 55:47 0:51:48 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5040 Elton SC D Woodhead   1143 55.28 0.48.32 1.0
2 Supernova 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 52.21 0.48.36 2.0
6 Solo 5818 Leigh & Lowton Nik James   1143 58.31 0.51.12 6.0
5 Miracle 3740 Leigh & Lowton David Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 61.02 0.51.07 5.0
7 Supernova 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 55.15 0.51.18 7.0
4 Streaker 1812 Southport SC Mike Healy   1128 57.18 0.50.48 4.0
3 Streaker 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 57.09 0.50.40 3.0
8 Solution 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 56.19 0.51.43 8.0
10 Enterprise 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Stephen Bristow 1119 59.20 0.53.01 10.0
9 Laser 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts   1099 57.38 0.52.26 9.0
13 Solo 4429 Etherton CP R Hemmingway   1143 62.55 0.55.03 13.0
14 Enterprise 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 62.46 0.56.06 14.0
11 Phantom 1414 Hollingworth Dave Smith   1002 53.08 0.53.02 11.0
12 Supernova 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 57.41 0.53.34 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5040 Elton SC D Woodhead   1143 44:54 0:39:17 1.0
2 Supernova 1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft   1077 42:41 0:39:38 2.0
3 Solo 5818 Leigh & Lowton Nik James   1143 45:43 0:40:00 3.0
4 Miracle 3740 Leigh & Lowton David Southwell Michelle Raines 1194 47:56 0:40:09 4.0
5 Supernova 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   1077 43:35 0:40:28 5.0
6 Streaker 1812 Southport SC Mike Healy   1128 46:06 0:40:52 6.0
7 Streaker 1926 Shotwick Dave Turtle   1128 46:08 0:40:54 7.0
8 Solution 440 Glossop Paul Nix   1089 45:50 0:42:05 8.0
9 Enterprise 20897 Pilkington Paul Sheppard Stephen Bristow 1119 47:13 0:42:12 9.0
10 Laser 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts   1099 46:27 0:42:16 10.0
11 Solo 4429 Etherton CP R Hemmingway   1143 48:57 0:42:50 11.0
12 Enterprise 22688 Shotwick Dave Thomas Shan Stapley 1119 48:03 0:42:56 12.0
13 Phantom 1414 Hollingworth Dave Smith   1002 44;31 0;44;26 13.0
14 Supernova 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   1077 48:09 0:44:42 14.0


www.southportsailingclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com