Windsurf open 2019

3.5 Team 15 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
3.5 Team 15 3.5 B15 Thrapston Sea Cadets Luke Hayes (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
3.5 Team 15 3.5 B 3 Burton SC Sam Freeman (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3.5 Team 15 3.5 Y 4 Notts county SC James Herlihy (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0

4.5 Team 15 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
4.5 Team 15 4.5 R 14 Glossop SC Max Budsworth 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
4.5 Team 15 4.5 R 1 Glossop SC Jessica Perrin 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4.5 Team 15 4.5 B 13 Thrapston Sea Cadets Hannah Taylor (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
4.5 Team 15 4.5 Y 1 Notts county SC Mark Norris 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4.5 Team 15 4.5 B 2 Burton SC Josh Freeman 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 17.0 12.0
4.5 Team 15 4.5 B 7 Burton SC Harry Freeman (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 28.0 21.0

5.8 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
5.8 Techno 5.8 R 12 Glossop SC Andrew Smitham 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
5.8 Techno 5.8 B 4 Burton SC Alice Bennion 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 11.0 5.0
5.8 Techno 5.8 R 7 Glossop SC Toby Perrin (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
5.8 Techno 5.8 B 12 Thrapston Sea Cadets Billi-Chai Thongmata 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
5.8 Techno 5.8 B 3 Thrapston Sea Cadets Gemmell Cowing (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 10.0

6.8 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
6.8 Techno 6.8 Y 3 Notts county SC Mollie Sprekley (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
6.8 Techno 6.8 R 13 Glossop SC Jack Rathburn 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
6.8 Techno 6.8 Y 2 Notts county SC Tom Law 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
6.8 Techno 6.8 R 2 Glossop SC Caitlin Rathburn (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0

7.8 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
7.8 Techno 7.8 B 1 Burton SC Nieve Ball (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Raceboad 7.5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 985 Seavets Tony Goodwin 1.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 17.0 6.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 15 Hollowell SC Mike Playel 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 1 Glossop SC Viki Packman (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 970 Burton SC Andrea Longley 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 11 Glossop SC Tim Snellgrove 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 24.0 13.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 216 Notts county SC Russ Towns 6.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 28.0 17.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 218 Notts county SC Barry Colllins 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 11.0 DNS 30.0 19.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 3283 Glossop SC Patrick Ashley 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 11.0 DNS 34.0 23.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 94 Glossop SC Dan Perrin 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 35.0 24.0
Raceboad 7.5 Raceboard 7.5 8430 Notts county SC Ian Aldred 10.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 38.0 27.0

Raceboard 9.5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Raceboard 9.5 Raceboard 9.5 367 Notts county SC Guy Sprekley (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
Raceboard 9.5 Raceboard 9.5 21 North Lincs Sc Max Bushell 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0
Raceboard 9.5 Raceboard 9.5 771 Bartley Sc Tim Colles (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
Raceboard 9.5 Raceboard 9.5 961 Notts county SC Gerry Ball 3.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 18.0 11.0
Raceboard 9.5 Raceboard 9.5 882 Bartley Sc John Pete 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
Raceboard 9.5 Raceboard 9.5 168 Notts county SC Ian Pilkington (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/