Two days of racing in Milford Haven for Junior and Youth Classes. We will be running a Championship Fleet and a Coached Regatta Fleet. There will be RYA Cymru Wales Welsh Coaches on hand to offer help and support.
Closing Date 9th June 2023
Fleet | Classes | Entry |
Championship Fleet Single Hander |
|
Championship Fleet Single Hander Entry £50 |
Championship Fleet Double Hander |
|
Double Hander Entry £60 |
Coached Regatta Fleet Single Hander |
|
Coached Regatta Fleet Single Hander £30 |
Coached Regatta Fleet Double Hander |
|
Coached Regatta Fleet Double Hander £40 |
If you have any questions please contact the Performance Manager for Wales and Event Director
Sarah McGovern sarah.mcgovern@ryacymruwales.org.uk
BYS Welsh Regional Junior Championships - Single Hander Entry | |||||
Tally | First Name | Last Name | Sailing Club | Class | Sail Number |
1 | Nina | Marsh | Tenby SC | ILCA 4 | 212109 |
2 | Noah | Sutton | Tenby SC | ILCA 4 | 213967 |
3 | Amelia | Nuttall | Tenby Sailing Club | ILCA 4 | 212233 |
4 | Jacob | Howells | LLSC | ILCA 4 | 22579 |
5 | Gethin | Kelly | Llyn Brenig SC | ILCA 4 | 219830 |
6 | Ollie | Atkins | Cardiff Bay YC | ILCA 4 | TBC |
7 | Keira | Edwards | Neyland YC | ILCA 4 | 188299 |
8 | Bronwen | Thomas | PPSA | ILCA 4 | 221496 |
9 | Macsen | Barber | Dale YC | ILCA 4 | 222766 |
10 | Flo | Tovey | Cardiff Bay YC | ILCA 6 | 222765 |
11 | Roisin | Epstein | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6277 |
12 | Niamh | Epstein | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6558 |
13 | Sienna | Watts | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6103 |
14 | Daisy | Abney-Hastings | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | TBC |
15 | Sam | Bourke | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6507 |
16 | Tomos | Martin | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 5970 |
17 | Ayla | Griffiths | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6051 |
18 | Martha | Hughes | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6365 |
19 | Eleanor | Hughes | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6555 |
20 | Hugo | Thomas | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6354 |
21 | Megan | Thomas | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6395 |
22 | Gracie | Allsopp | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6147 |
23 | Alice | Atkins | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6453 |
24 | Molly | Martin | Cardiff Bay YC | Optimist | 6343 |
25 | Cerise | Le Petit | PPSA / SSC | RS Tera Sport | 4486 |
26 | Sophie | Venning | Shotwick Lake Sailing Club | Topper 4.2 | 47026 |
27 | Will | Powell | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 48970 |
28 | Jasper | Focardi Dolling | Dovey Yacht Club | Topper 5.3 | 49096 |
29 | Dan | Powell | Cardiff Bay YC | Topper 5.3 | 47173 (369) |
30 | Honor | Hopkin | CBYC and Barry YC | Topper 5.3 | 46772 |
31 | Jack | Wright | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 46611 |
32 | Georgia | Scott | Dale | Topper 5.3 | 47306 |
33 | George | Davies | Cardiff Bay YC | Topper 5.3 | 48351 |
34 | Daniel | Plant | PPSA | Topper 5.3 | 47646 |
35 | Rhys | Doyle | Cardiff Bay YC | Topper 5.3 | NA |
36 | Freya | Watts | Cardiff Bay YC | Topper 5.3 | 47389 |
37 | Steffan | Williams | New Quay | Topper 5.3 | 48165 |
38 | Zoë | Morley | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 48138 |
39 | Sam | Morley | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 49007 |
40 | Thomas | Venning | Shotwick Lake Sailing Club | Topper 5.3 | 47743 |
41 | Wilf | Tovey | Cardiff Bay YC | Topper 5.3 | 45779 |
42 | Alexa | Atkins | CBYC / BYC | Topper 5.3 | 44012 |
43 | Eliza | Powell | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 103 |
44 | Baz | Sanderson-Wood | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 90 |
45 | Rhys | Rowbotham | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 46102 |
46 | George | Sims | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 48066/72 |
47 | Harry | Sims | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 5.3 | 48154/530 |
48 | Amelia | Sims | Llandegfedd SC | Topper 4.2 | 46734/530 |
BYS Welsh Regional Junior Championships - Double Hander Entry | |||||
Tally | Helm First Name | Helm Last Name | Helm Sailing Club | Class | Sail Number |
49 | Sirene | Le Petit | PPSA | 29er | 2040 |
50 | Henry | Powell | Llandegfedd Sailing Club | ||
51 | India | Lance | Hayling Island Sailing Club | 420 | 56091 |
52 | Cian | Epstein | CBYC | ||
53 | Ella | Martin | CBYC | 420 | 54124 |
54 | George | Lance | Hayling Island Sailing Club |
BYS Welsh Regional Junior Championships - Coached Regatta fleet | |||||
Tally/Bib | First Name | Last Name | Sailing Club | Class | Sail Number |
TBC | Zelda | Abney-Hastings | CBYC | Optimist | TBC |
TBC | katie | kempton | tmsc | RS Tera Sport | TBC |
TBC | marcus | kempton | tmsc | RS Tera Sport | TBC |
TBC | Iolo | Sims | Neyland YC | RS Tera Sport | TBC |
TBC | Anwen | Sims | Neyland YC | RS Tera Sport | 2442 |
TBC | Isabelle | Nuttall | Tenby Sailing Club | RS Tera Sport | 3230 |
TBC | Rowan | Morley | Llandegfedd | Topper 4.2 | 46271 |
TBC | Eliza | Powell | Llandegfedd | Topper 4.2 | 43754 |
TBC | Griff | Attrill | Cbyc | Topper 5.3 | TBC |
TBC | Max | Attrill | Cbyc | Topper 5.3 | TBC |