The RYA South Zone Championship 2017

Oxford Sailing Club

Optimist Regatta South Zone 2017 Oxford - final

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
4th   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
5th   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 32.0 26.0
6th   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 34.0
7th   Regatta Optimist 5777 Christchurch Finnlee Leigh-anderson Male 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 5777 Christchurch Finnlee Leigh-anderson Male 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 6 6.0
7   Regatta Optimist 5777 Christchurch Finnlee Leigh-anderson Male 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 6 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 6 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 6 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Topper Champ No Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmSex Place Points
1   Regatta Optimist 6063 Royal Southern YC Hennie Burlton Female 1 1.0
2   Regatta Optimist 6207 Oxford Beatrice Greenfield Female 2 2.0
3   Regatta Optimist 5224 Dell Quay SC Ella Jones Female 3 3.0
4   Regatta Optimist 6074 Emsworth Lucy Pitman Female 4 4.0
5   Regatta Optimist 5788 Lymington Alex Breese Male 5 5.0
6   Regatta Optimist 4787 RVYC Sophia McKenna Female 6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com