RYA National Ranking Series - Autumn 1

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 15:49 on October 14, 2018

470 Mixed Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 33,34 470 Mixed 11 Arran Holman Ryan Orr (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 35,36 470 Mixed 866 Ben Whaley marcus tressler (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 76,77 470 Mixed 843 Niamh Harper Ross Thompson 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0 8.0
4th 93,94 470 Mixed 118 VITA HEATHCOTE Milly Boyle (8.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
5th 31,32 470 Mixed 852 Sarah Norbury Pablo Garcia Cranfield (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
6th 86, 87 470 Mixed 838 Aaron Chadwick Robert Giardelli 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
7th 78, 79 470 Mixed 7 Haydn Sewell Dan Burns (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0

Kiteboard Men Class_Name

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 85 Kiteboard Men 77 Sam Pascoe   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 63 Kiteboard Men 1 Josh Carey   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 61 Kiteboard Men 45 Adam Farrington   4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th 72 Kiteboard Men 46 Liam Gardner   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th 70 Kiteboard Men 38 Mattia Maini   7.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th 71 Kiteboard Men 49 Giacomo Maini   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 15,16 49er 118 Christopher Taylor Sam Batten (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 80, 81 49er 17 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 1.0 (15.0 OCS) 5.0 1.0 22.0 7.0
3rd 19,20 49er 234 James Grummett Daniel Budden 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 8.0
4th 5,6 49er 245 Gillies Munro Daniel Harris (7.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
5th 17,18 49er 333 Tom Walker Max Todd 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
6th 1,2 49er 284 Morgan Peach Rhos Hawes 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 13.0
7th 25,26 49er 288 Oliver Aldridge Jaimie Jobson 6.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 17.0
8th 29,30 49er 140 Nick Robins Billy Vennis-Ozanne (15.0 DNS) 15.0 OCS 4.0 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
9th 91,92 49er 49 Lachlan Pearson Ewan Gribbin (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
10th 3,4 49er 494 Simon Coles Roger Coles (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th 7,8 49er 1082 Simon Conway Iona Dixon (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th 9,10 49er 1026 Paul Croote Andrew Stickland (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th 11,12 49er 691 Joe Bird Clare Bird (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
10th 13,14 49er 532 Andrew Whapshott Stuart Harris (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

Kiteboard Women Class_Name

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 60 Kiteboard Women 21 Eleanor Aldridge   4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 90 Kiteboard Women 99 Lana Culley   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 84 Kiteboard Women 17 Maddy Anderson   1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th 69 Kiteboard Women 43 Francesca Maini   2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
5th 66 Kiteboard Women 14 Hannah Peters   6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th 89 Kiteboard Women 11 Georgina Monti   5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7th 75 Kiteboard Women 60 Holly Keenan   9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
8th 67 Kiteboard Women 40 Jessie Kampman   7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
9th 62 Kiteboard Women 141 Emma Wolstenholme   14.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 22.0
10th 68 Kiteboard Women 41 Jemima Crathorne   8.0 14.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
11th 73 Kiteboard Women 44 Jasmine Wallis   14.0 RET 14.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
11th 65 Kiteboard Women 3 Ella Saunders   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
11th 74 Kiteboard Women 57 Izzy Adcock   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 28.0 28.0

RSX 8.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 42 RSX 8.5 317 Ethan Moody   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 41 RSX 8.5 400 Alysia Gibson   2.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
3rd 43 RSX 8.5 303 Mollie Robins   3.0 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th 40 RSX 8.5 102 Katie Hatcher   5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0

RSX 9.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 45 RSX 9.5 4 Andy Brown   1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 44 RSX 9.5 983 Matthew Barton   2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 47 RSX 9.5 7 Matthew Carey   3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 49 RSX 9.5 301 Isaac Lines   4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
5th 50 RSX 9.5 6 Daniel Wilson   5.0 4.0 8.0 RET 17.0 17.0
6th 48 RSX 9.5 847 Jonathan Ashworth   7.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th 46 RSX 9.5 178 Brian Wilson   6.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 27, 28 49er FX 469 Anna Burnet Steph Orton 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 21,22 49er FX 379 Hannah Bristow Emily Covell (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd 23,24 49er FX 291 Bella Fellows Alice Masterman 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
http://www.sailwave.com/