RYA National Ranker 2

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 10:01 on October 28, 2018

470 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 74,75 470 4 Luke Patience Chris Grube   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 60,61 470 11 Arran Holman Ryan Orr   3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 68,69 470 7 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter   2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th 70,71 470 1 Hannah Mills Eilidh Mcintyre   5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th 62,63 470 868 Ben Whaley Marcus Tressler   4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th 66,67 470 852 Sarah Norbury Pablo Garcia Cranfield   6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th 64,65 470 843 Niamh Harper Ross Thompson   7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
8th 72,73 470 812 Tom Collyer Aaron Chadwick   9.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 24.0 24.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 15,16 49er 1 Dylan Fletcher Stu Bithell   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 13,14 49er 245 Gillies Munro Daniel Harris   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 25,26 49er GBR 2 James Peters Fynn Sterritt   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th 17,18 49er 118 Chris Taylor Sam Batten   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th 11,12 49er 284 Morgan Peach Rhos Hawes   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th 21,22 49er 234 James Grummett Daniel Budden   6.0 9.0 RET 15.0 15.0
7th 19,20 49er 140 Nick Robins Billy Vennis-Ozanne   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
7th 23,24 49er 17 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 18.0 18.0

Kiteboard Men Foil Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 117 Kiteboard Men Foil 14 Lance Olner     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 101 Kiteboard Men Foil 7 Benjamin Vernieres     2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 104 Kiteboard Men Foil 13 Sam Pascoe     3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0
4th 102 Kiteboard Men Foil 9 Adam Farrington     (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 24.0 18.0
4th 116 Kiteboard Men Foil 8 Liam Gardner     (6.0 DNF) 6.0 RET 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 24.0 18.0

RSX 8.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 85 RSX 8.5 1 Ethan Moody     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 83 RSX 8.5 7 Emma Wilson     2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 84 RSX 8.5 529 Islay Watson     3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th 81 RSX 8.5 956 Saskia Sills     11.0 UFD 2.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th 86 RSX 8.5 31 Josephine Spencer     5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th 97 RSX 8.5 303 Mollie Densley Robins     6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th 96 RSX 8.5 30 James Faley     4.0 8.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
8th 82 RSX 8.5 400 Alysia Gibson     11.0 UFD 7.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
9th 80 RSX 8.5 193 Jude Nicol     7.0 9.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
10th 95 RSX 8.5 207 Lucy Evans     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 33.0 33.0

Kiteboard Women Directional Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 115 Kiteboard Women Directional 3 Eleanor Aldridge     1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd 114 Kiteboard Women Directional 5 Jemima Crathorne     2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 106 Kiteboard Women Directional 4 Hannah Peters     3.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
4th 105 Kiteboard Women Directional 2 Jessie Kampman     (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
5th 111 Kiteboard Women Directional 10 Maddy Anderson     (11.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 25.0 14.0
6th 108 Kiteboard Women Directional 16 Ella Saunders     5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
7th 107 Kiteboard Women Directional 12 Holly Keenan     4.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 37.0 26.0
8th 110 Kiteboard Women Directional 11 Jasmine Wallis     (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNF 39.0 28.0
9th 113 Kiteboard Women Directional 15 Cara Jones     (11.0 DNS) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 RET 39.0 28.0
10th 109 Kiteboard Women Directional 1 Emma Wolstenholme     6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 11.0 DNS 39.0 28.0

Kiteboard Men Directional Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 103 Kiteboard Men Directional 17 Josh Carey     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

RSX 9.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 99 RSX 9.5 X Kieran Holmes-Martin     2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 87 RSX 9.5 983 Matthew Barton     1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 93 RSX 9.5 2 Tom Squires     5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 90 RSX 9.5 360 Andy Brown     3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 89 RSX 9.5 6 Daniel Wilson     4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th 94 RSX 9.5 301 Isaac Lines     6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th 88 RSX 9.5 1 Jonathan Ashworth     7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th 91 RSX 9.5 178 Brian Wilson     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 98 RSX 9.5 141 Ben McCann     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Kiteboard Women Foil Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st 112 Kiteboard Women Foil 6 Rachael Hooper     2.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 RET 5.0 5.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 7,8 49er FX 44 Charlotte Dobson Saskia Tidey   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 9,10 49er FX 230 Megan Brickwood Steph Orton   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1,2 49er FX 379 Hannah Bristow Emily Covell   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 10.0 10.0
3rd 3,4 49er FX 291 Bella Fellows Alice Masterman   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Finn Class_Name

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 57 Finn 41 Giles Scott     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 51 Finn 71 Henry Wetherell     4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 50 Finn 38 Callum Dixon     2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th 52 Finn 96 Hector Simpson     9.0 UFD 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
5th 55 Finn 81 James Skulczuk     5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th 53 Finn 98 Cameron Tweedle     3.0 9.0 UFD 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th 56 Finn 86 Fergus Allan     6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
8th 54 Finn 16 Dugal Wilson     7.0 9.0 UFD 7.0 23.0 23.0

Nacra 17 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally_Number Class_Name sail_number HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 34,35 Nacra 17 21 John Gimson Anna Burnet   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd 36,37 Nacra 17 439 Emil Järudd Hugo Christensson   3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd 44,45 Nacra 17 356 Rasmus Rosengren Ida Svensson   2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
4th 40,41 Nacra 17 257 Chris Rashley Laura Marimon   4.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 14.0 9.0
5th 38,39 Nacra 17 11 Paul Kohlhoff Alica Stuhlemmer   (6.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
6th 42,43 Nacra 17 25 Rupert White Kirstie Urwin   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0
7th 46,47 Nacra 17 369 Johannes Polgar Carolina Werner   (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
8th 30,31 Nacra 17 014 Benno Marstaller Chloe Collenette   7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 32.0 23.0
9th 32,33 Nacra 17 060 Jack Butters Jess D'Arcy   (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
http://www.sailwave.com/