event burgee venue burgee

BYS ER Junior Champs 2018

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:23 on October 1, 2018

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Cat Open
Rank Class Sail Number Helm HelmSex Crew CrewSex Sailing Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Cadet 10004 Phoebe Bradshaw Female Rhona Enkel Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Cadet 10012 Lia Fletcher Female Kali Karaskas Female Waldringfield Sailing Club   5.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 31.0 22.0
3rd Cadet 9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Female Matteo Mancini Male Frensham Pond Sailing Club   2.0 10.0 5.0 (24.0) 4.0 7.0 52.0 28.0
4th Cadet 9994 Daisy Nunn Female Oscar Bush Male Waldringfield Sailing Club   10.0 3.0 (12.0) 11.0 1.0 5.0 42.0 30.0
5th Cadet 9983 Hazel Whittle Female Gwen Thorogood Female Waldringfield Sailing Club   3.0 1.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 43.0 31.0
6th Cadet 9985 Olivia Gowland Female Hettie Thorogood Female Waldringfield Sailing Club   6.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 46.0 32.0
7th Cadet 8420 Rosie Targett Female Sophia Sfaxi Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   17.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (20.0) 4.0 53.0 33.0
8th Cadet 9028 Ellie watling Female George Little Male Frensham Pond Sailing Club   12.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 12.0 49.0 36.0
9th Cadet 10051 Ethan Davey Male Alex Enkel Male Waldingfield Sailing Club   4.0 (28.0) 15.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 66.0 38.0
10th Cadet 9634 Ben Goult Male Alex McEwan Male Frensham Pond   (DNC [33.0]) 12.0 17.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 77.0 44.0
11th Cadet 9982 Charlotte Leigh Female Tom Kradling Male Waldingfield Sailing Club   11.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 3.0 (DNC [33.0]) 80.0 47.0
12th Cadet 9321 Beatrice Green Female Eloise Mayhew Female Waldrington   7.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 71.0 54.0
13th Cadet 9977 Sam Goult Male Sarah McEwan Female Frensham Pond   13.0 7.0 20.0 1.0 16.0 (SCP [21.0]) 78.0 57.0
14th Cadet 9673 Alana Corbett Female Monty Slump Male Frensham Pond Sailing Club   9.0 19.0 (25.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 93.0 68.0
15th Cadet 9374 Hamish Collingridge Male Robert Stewart Male Waldringfield Sailing Club   8.0 15.0 (23.0) 18.0 21.0 15.0 100.0 77.0
16th Cadet 9964 Antonia Wilkinson Female Megara Wilkinson Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   19.0 17.0 (24.0) 19.0 12.0 10.0 101.0 77.0
17th Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Female Lillie Buckton Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   14.0 20.0 (27.0) 20.0 6.0 18.0 105.0 78.0
18th Cadet 521 Amelia Mayhew Male Henny Walker Male Waldringfield Sailing Club   (DNC [33.0]) 13.0 8.0 10.0 25.0 25.0 114.0 81.0
19th Cadet 9382 Max Buswell Male Monty Hampton Male South Cerney   16.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 (19.0) 19.0 100.0 81.0
20th Cadet 9378 William Shepherd Male Tom Shepherd Male Frensham Pond Sailing Club   23.0 8.0 9.0 (26.0) 22.0 24.0 112.0 86.0
21st Cadet 10001 Toby Bush Male Kemmel Thorogood Male Waldringfield Sailing Club   (DNC [33.0]) 18.0 10.0 9.0 UFD [33.0] 16.0 119.0 86.0
22nd Cadet 8447 Hannah Carruthers Female Libby Daunter Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   (UFD [33.0]) 21.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 121.0 88.0
23rd Cadet 9289 Isobel Stewart Female Chloe Morgan Female Waldringfield Sailing Club   18.0 22.0 21.0 (25.0) 15.0 17.0 118.0 93.0
24th Cadet 10003 Libbie Bush Female Imogen Mayhew Female Waldringfield Sailing Club   15.0 (23.0) 19.0 22.0 18.0 23.0 120.0 97.0
25th Cadet 9034 Ines Green Female Emilia Mayhew Female Waldrington   (DNC [33.0]) 30.0 18.0 23.0 26.0 20.0 150.0 117.0
26th Cadet 10032 Hamish Taylor Male Jess Everson Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   21.0 27.0 26.0 (29.0) 24.0 22.0 149.0 120.0
27th Cadet 7202 Emilia Hampton Female Jemima McMorris Female South Cerney Sailing Club   24.0 25.0 22.0 (31.0) 23.0 27.0 152.0 121.0
28th Cadet 8852 Tristan Whittle Male Ethan Millar Male Waldringfield   22.0 26.0 (29.0) 21.0 27.0 29.0 154.0 125.0
29th Cadet 9576 Edward Fletcher Male Oliver Bennett Male Waldringfield Sailing Club   20.0 24.0 (28.0) 27.0 28.0 28.0 155.0 127.0
30th Cadet 9401 Megan McMorris Female Toby Davidson Male South Cerney Sailing Club   25.0 29.0 (30.0) 30.0 29.0 26.0 169.0 139.0
31st Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Female Elisa Curry Female Frensham Pond Sailing Club   26.0 (31.0) 31.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 176.0 145.0
32nd Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Female Dominic Rowell Male Frensham Pond Sailing Club   (DNC [33.0]) DNC [33.0] DNC [33.0] DNC [33.0] DNC [33.0] DNC [33.0] 198.0 165.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/