event burgee venue burgee

BYS ER Junior Champs 2018

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:24 on October 1, 2018

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Cat Open
Rank Class Sail Number Helm HelmSex Crew CrewSex Sailing Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 214081 Kai Wolgram Male     Llyn Brenig Sailing Club   2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
2nd Laser 4.7 209000 Finley Dickinson Male     Hayling Island Sailing Club   12.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 20.0
3rd Laser 4.7 213657 Scott Forbes Male     Loch Lomond Sailing Club   8.0 6.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 39.0 26.0
4th Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey Male     Frensham Pond SC   (28.0) 1.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 57.0 29.0
5th Laser 4.7 213540 Coco Barrett Female     RLymSC/IBRSC   4.0 (46.0) 17.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 80.0 34.0
6th Laser 4.7 214005 Abby Childerley Female     Royal Southern Yacht Club   (13.0) 12.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 48.0 35.0
7th Laser 4.7 193725 Drew Gibbons Male     Llyn Brenig Sailing Club   1.0 (BFD [69.0]) 4.0 5.0 21.0 12.0 112.0 43.0
8th Laser 4.7 213150 Elizabeth Beardsall Female     Warsash   5.0 (20.0) 3.0 11.0 7.0 17.0 63.0 43.0
9th Laser 4.7 213051 Keelin Greene Female     HISC   18.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 (19.0) 78.0 59.0
10th Laser 4.7 213084 Alice Snook Female     HISC/RLymYC   3.0 (24.0) 22.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 89.0 65.0
11th Laser 4.7 206488 Charlotte Rockett Female     Barnt Green   20.0 9.0 8.0 20.0 (36.0) 10.0 103.0 67.0
12th Laser 4.7 194122 Thomas Williamson Male     IBRSC/RLymYC   22.0 4.0 (39.0) 13.0 25.0 18.0 121.0 82.0
13th Laser 4.7 210233 Theo Gumbley Male     Weir Wood Sailing Club   6.0 10.0 7.0 (36.0) 32.0 27.0 118.0 82.0
14th Laser 4.7 213082 Harvey Leigh Male     LLSC   7.0 (43.0) 14.0 6.0 34.0 23.0 127.0 84.0
15th Laser 4.7 193443 Sam Jones Male     Hill Head Sailing Club   (31.0) 17.0 27.0 8.0 12.0 20.0 115.0 84.0
16th Laser 4.7 201587 Sam Dickinson Male     Hayling Island Sailing Club   47.0 (53.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 139.0 86.0
17th Laser 4.7 210368 Leo Wilkinson Male     Maidenhead SC   14.0 3.0 (31.0) 23.0 24.0 26.0 121.0 90.0
18th Laser 4.7 190719 Ewan McAnally Male     Rutland Sailing Club   17.0 15.0 12.0 (46.0) 22.0 24.0 136.0 90.0
19th Laser 4.7 206331 William Rowland Male     Leigh and Lowton SC   (42.0) 11.0 20.0 21.0 9.0 30.0 133.0 91.0
20th Laser 4.7 171955 Curtis McKay Male     HOAC/QUEENSMEAD   (55.0) 8.0 26.0 33.0 11.0 22.0 155.0 100.0
21st Laser 4.7 137430 Jamie Tylecote Male     RUTLAND   32.0 (34.0) 16.0 12.0 18.0 25.0 137.0 103.0
22nd Laser 4.7 145911 Oscar Shilling Male     Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club   21.0 (30.0) 9.0 27.0 20.0 29.0 136.0 106.0
23rd Laser 4.7 214007 Jack Graham-Troll Male     Grafham   11.0 18.0 (DNC [69.0]) 31.0 35.0 11.0 175.0 106.0
24th Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo Female     Frensham Pond   9.0 45.0 19.0 19.0 (46.0) 16.0 154.0 108.0
25th Laser 4.7 205823 Josh Morgan Male     DOSC   (40.0) 22.0 18.0 32.0 15.0 21.0 148.0 108.0
26th Laser 4.7 201707 Toby Pearce Male     Horning Sailing Club   10.0 2.0 (56.0) 47.0 42.0 8.0 165.0 109.0
27th Laser 4.7 209425 Carys Attwell Female     Rutland Sailing Club   16.0 16.0 35.0 41.0 19.0 (55.0) 182.0 127.0
28th Laser 4.7 213533 Catie Warburton Female     Loch Venachar Sailing Club   41.0 25.0 21.0 (52.0) 37.0 9.0 185.0 133.0
29th Laser 4.7 202320 Gemma McDonnell Female     Hollowell Sailing Club   19.0 47.0 (55.0) 28.0 30.0 14.0 193.0 138.0
30th Laser 4.7 183408 James Russell Male     RHYC   (49.0) 38.0 23.0 24.0 17.0 41.0 192.0 143.0
31st Laser 4.7 204013 Flynn Atkins Male     Christchurch SC   24.0 39.0 25.0 22.0 33.0 (45.0) 188.0 143.0
32nd Laser 4.7 208672 James Deaton Male     Royal Harwich Yacht Club   25.0 32.0 24.0 (37.0) 27.0 36.0 181.0 144.0
33rd Laser 4.7 201453 Daisy Weston Female     Royal Hospital School   33.0 29.0 47.0 30.0 16.0 (50.0) 205.0 155.0
34th Laser 4.7 185597 Tim Evans Male     Grafham Water   (53.0) 28.0 28.0 34.0 14.0 53.0 210.0 157.0
35th Laser 4.7 214960 Lucy Davis Female     Royal Southern Yacht Club   43.0 26.0 (50.0) 43.0 23.0 31.0 216.0 166.0
36th Laser 4.7 195246 Issy Leetch Female     Rutland Sailing Club   29.0 35.0 33.0 38.0 31.0 (46.0) 212.0 166.0
37th Laser 4.7 204883 Jacob Felton Male     Staunton Harold SC   (58.0) 13.0 44.0 17.0 54.0 39.0 225.0 167.0
38th Laser 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova Female     Island Barn Reservoir SC   26.0 44.0 (53.0) 25.0 44.0 28.0 220.0 167.0
39th Laser 4.7 212008 Samantha Edwards Female     Papercourt Sailing Club   (54.0) 19.0 40.0 44.0 28.0 37.0 222.0 168.0
40th Laser 4.7 179019 George Eames Matthews Male     Banbury Sailing Club   30.0 36.0 34.0 (60.0) 40.0 33.0 233.0 173.0
41st Laser 4.7 211324 Fergus Wilson Male     Largs Sailing Club   (51.0) 37.0 30.0 50.0 29.0 34.0 231.0 180.0
42nd Laser 4.7 205308 Jack Oakley Male     Royal Hospital School   48.0 49.0 45.0 35.0 (51.0) 4.0 232.0 181.0
43rd Laser 4.7 142793 Sebastian Shilling Male     Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club   27.0 42.0 42.0 42.0 (49.0) 32.0 234.0 185.0
44th Laser 4.7 196667 Patrick Beukenholdt Male     Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club   23.0 31.0 46.0 40.0 (50.0) 48.0 238.0 188.0
45th Laser 4.7 200715 Ben tylecote Male     Rutland   15.0 23.0 15.0 (DNC [69.0]) DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] 260.0 191.0
46th Laser 4.7 192452 Eloise Clapson McBride Female     LLSC   34.0 (BFD [69.0]) 60.0 29.0 26.0 42.0 260.0 191.0
47th Laser 4.7 176779 Findlay Bignold-Kyles Male     RLymYC   35.0 (54.0) 36.0 49.0 43.0 40.0 257.0 203.0
48th Laser 4.7 141464 Megan Hardiman Female     Bartley S.C.   46.0 51.0 38.0 14.0 56.0 (61.0) 266.0 205.0
49th Laser 4.7 210223 Oliver Baddeley Male     Royal Lymington Yacht Club   56.0 27.0 29.0 (58.0) 52.0 44.0 266.0 208.0
50th Laser 4.7 206471 Bruno Nicholas Male     Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club   52.0 (55.0) 43.0 26.0 45.0 43.0 264.0 209.0
51st Laser 4.7 173611 Oliver Woodley Male     Burghfield Sailing Club   37.0 50.0 51.0 18.0 (57.0) 56.0 269.0 212.0
52nd Laser 4.7 123546 Tess Sadowski Female     Bough Beech SC   36.0 33.0 (DNC [69.0]) 55.0 38.0 52.0 283.0 214.0
53rd Laser 4.7 198992 Andrea Galmes-Rodriguez Female     Royal Hospital School   38.0 52.0 32.0 39.0 (60.0) 54.0 275.0 215.0
54th Laser 4.7 200482 Charlotte Lane Female     Hunts Sailing Club/Cam Sailing Club   (61.0) 21.0 48.0 54.0 48.0 49.0 281.0 220.0
55th Laser 4.7 178683 Eabha Strong-Wright Female     Llandegfedd Sailing Club   45.0 (60.0) 57.0 45.0 41.0 35.0 283.0 223.0
56th Laser 4.7 201639 Freya Baddeley Female     Royal Lymington Yacht Club   (59.0) 40.0 37.0 56.0 47.0 47.0 286.0 227.0
57th Laser 4.7 213555 Harrison Allen Male     bartley sc   39.0 48.0 41.0 48.0 53.0 (59.0) 288.0 229.0
58th Laser 4.7 204121 Jacob Andersen Male     Spinnaker   44.0 41.0 49.0 53.0 58.0 (60.0) 305.0 245.0
59th Laser 4.7 175624 Charlie Merryweather Male     Goring Thames Sailing Club   (63.0) 61.0 52.0 51.0 55.0 38.0 320.0 257.0
60th Laser 4.7 197689 Cameron Hook Male     Gurnard Sailing Club   57.0 (58.0) 54.0 57.0 39.0 51.0 316.0 258.0
61st Laser 4.7 189464 Ceridwen Bell Female     LLSC   60.0 56.0 58.0 59.0 (62.0) 57.0 352.0 290.0
62nd Laser 4.7 180713 Joshua Oates Male     Bartley Green   50.0 59.0 61.0 62.0 (63.0) 62.0 357.0 294.0
63rd Laser 4.7 200662 Ben Haigh Male     Blackwater   62.0 57.0 59.0 (UFD [69.0]) 61.0 58.0 366.0 297.0
64th Laser 4.7 207010 Morgan Plant Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   (64.0) 62.0 62.0 63.0 64.0 64.0 379.0 315.0
65th Laser 4.7 3 Francis Hartgrove Male     Royal Hospital School   (DNC [69.0]) DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] 61.0 59.0 63.0 390.0 321.0
66th Laser 4.7 7 Max Findlater Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   65.0 63.0 (DNC [69.0]) 64.0 65.0 65.0 391.0 322.0
67th Laser 4.7 210917 Josh Thomas Male     Datchet Water Sailing Club   (DNC [69.0]) DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] 414.0 345.0
67th Laser 4.7 209869 Joshua Davies Male     Brightlingsea Sailing Club   (DNC [69.0]) DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] DNC [69.0] 414.0 345.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/