event burgee venue burgee

BYS ER Junior Youth Championships

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:33 on October 1, 2018

Topper Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Cat Open
Rank Fleet Class sail_number Helm HelmSex Crew CrewSex Sailing Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Regatta Topper 28197 Archie McEwan Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
2nd Regatta Topper 6522 George Hill Male     North Herts and East Beds Sailing Club   2.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
3rd Regatta Topper 7 Alex Sam Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 31.0 24.0
4th Regatta Topper 1 Josh Donley Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
5th Regatta Topper 18024 Adele Burbidge Female     Grafham Water Sailing Club   4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 46.0 38.0
6th Regatta Topper 42852 Cecily Webb Female     Bartley Sailing School   (11.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 58.0 47.0
7th Regatta Topper 11845 Casper Emerson Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   (DNC [20.0]) 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 88.0 68.0
8th Regatta Topper 42856 Lloyd Bigger Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   (DNC [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 94.0 74.0
9th Regatta Topper 20790 Jacob Green Male     Tollesbury Sailing Club   (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 88.0 75.0
10th Regatta Topper 46148 George Macfadyen Male     Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club   7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] 96.0 76.0
11th Regatta Topper 42232 Oscar Steward Male     Royal Hospital School   (16.0) 14.0 14.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 92.0 76.0
12th Regatta Topper 3 Callum Atherton Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   10.0 (DNC [20.0]) 13.0 8.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 RTD [20.0] 102.0 82.0
13th Regatta Topper 33949 J Usher Male     Hunts Sailing Club   8.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 (DNC [20.0]) 103.0 83.0
14th Regatta Topper 47533 Gracie-Mae Meek Female     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club   12.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 98.0 84.0
15th Regatta Topper 4715 Dominic Atherton Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   9.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (DNC [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] 111.0 91.0
16th Regatta Topper 45248 Sam Macfadyen Male     Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club   5.0 5.0 (DNC [20.0]) 9.0 DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] 119.0 99.0
17th Regatta Topper 60660 Chantelle Skinner Male     Grafham Water Sailing Club   14.0 (DNC [20.0]) 12.0 DNC [20.0] 10.0 14.0 11.0 DNC [20.0] 121.0 101.0
18th Regatta Topper 5 Matthew Donley Male     Royal Hospital School   15.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 (DNC [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] 138.0 118.0
19th Regatta Topper 35672 Charlotte (Lottie) Parker Female     Snettisham Beach Sailing Club   (DNC [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] 160.0 140.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/