venue burgee

LSE BYS Regional Junior Championships 2018

Queen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 10:40 on October 1, 2018

RS Feva XL Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY Helm Sex Crew Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 2837 Emsworth Sailing Club Luke Watson Eliza South 1240 Male Female 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 6246 Papercourt SC Toby Aldous Thomas Armstrong 1240 Male Male (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 4194 Reading Sailing Club Edward Day Archie Bourne 1240 Male Male 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
4 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 5450 Silverwing Joe Slipper Liam Farrell 1240 Male Male 4.0 (16.0 BFD) 3.0 6.0 29.0 13.0
5 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 3333 Downs Sailing Club Abbey Mumford Evie Herrington 1240 Female Female 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
6 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 6328 Newhaven & Seaford S.C Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling 1240 Male Male (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
7 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 5622 Welsh Harp Sailing Club Max Steele Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1240 Male Male (7.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 22.0 15.0
8 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 6047 Burnham on Crouch Sailing Club Jack Tucker Charlie Tucker 1240 Male Male (11.0) 5.0 9.0 10.0 35.0 24.0
9 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 1482 HISC/Papercourt Rachel Harper Polly Mason 1240 Female Female 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 34.0 24.0
10 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 2577 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jeremy Landon Sam Gilbert 1240 Male Male 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 39.0 28.0
11 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 922 Datchet Water Sailing Club Theo Burn Alasdair Hewitt 1240 Male Male (15.0) 3.0 14.0 13.0 45.0 30.0
12 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 6566 Claires Court Seb Sweetman Jonny Payne 1240 Male Male 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 42.0 30.0
13 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 5236 Chipstead Sailing Club Oscar Burgess Sorcha Burgess 1240 Male Female (13.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 47.0 34.0
14 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 88 Bexhill Sailing Club Dominic Harvey Alexander Wescott 1240 Male Male (14.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 54.0 40.0
15 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 1 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ruari Barbour-Smith Thomas Norman 1240 Male Male 12.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
16 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 80 Bexhill Sailing Club Katie Perry Ben Gurney 1240 Female Male 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 64.0 46.0
17 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 5001 Silver Wing Sailing Club Harriet Slipper Sophie Hamilton 1240 Female Female 17.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 71.0 53.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/