venue burgee

LSE BYS Regional Junior Championships 2018

Queen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 16:57 on October 2, 2018

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Helm Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Optimist 6352 Josh Lyttle Male 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
2 Optimist 5881 Jemima Day Female (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3 Optimist 5252 Sam Watson Male 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 17.0 9.0
4 Optimist 5995 Angus McEwen Male 7.0 (14.0) 1.0 4.0 26.0 12.0
5 Optimist 5758 Noa Moskovitch Female (12.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 30.0 18.0
6 Optimist 5901 Jack Donovan Male 4.0 (17.0) 9.0 6.0 36.0 19.0
7 Optimist 5831 Anya Goodman Female 2.0 8.0 (24.0) 14.0 48.0 24.0
8 Optimist 6144 Arthur Greaves Male (11.0) 10.0 5.0 10.0 36.0 25.0
9 Optimist 6508 Leo Yates Male (15.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 46.0 31.0
10 Optimist 6007 William McEwen Male 16.0 (27.0) 7.0 9.0 59.0 32.0
11 Optimist 5618 Seb Lyttle Male 10.0 19.0 (30.0 BFD) 5.0 64.0 34.0
12 Optimist 6415 Finian Morris Male (31.0 BFD) 3.0 30.0 BFD 3.0 67.0 36.0
13 Optimist 5908 Madeleine Greaves Female 6.0 (18.0) 14.0 17.0 55.0 37.0
14 Optimist 6532 Grace Stephens Female 20.0 15.0 3.0 (31.0 BFD) 69.0 38.0
15 Optimist 5581 Millie Lewis Female (26.0) 13.0 11.0 15.0 65.0 39.0
16 Optimist 6356 Bea West Female 14.0 (20.0) 10.0 18.0 62.0 42.0
17 Optimist 5020 Lauren Irons Female 13.0 (28.0) 16.0 16.0 73.0 45.0
18 Optimist 5988 William Bourne Male 19.0 (22.0) 15.0 13.0 69.0 47.0
19 Optimist 5705 Felix Goodman Male 9.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 83.0 48.0
20 Optimist 2326 Daniel Hebditch Male 21.0 9.0 18.0 (22.0) 70.0 48.0
21 Optimist 4619 Alex Roach Male 17.0 (23.0) 12.0 19.0 71.0 48.0
22 Optimist 5752 Matthew Mason Male 8.0 11.0 30.0 BFD (31.0 BFD) 80.0 49.0
23 Optimist 5018 Lucie Prior Female (25.0) 12.0 19.0 24.0 80.0 55.0
24 Optimist 6466 Henry Lewis Male (23.0) 21.0 22.0 12.0 78.0 55.0
25 Optimist 6154 Anna Morris Female 18.0 (25.0) 17.0 21.0 81.0 56.0
26 Optimist 5990 Anna Elms Female 22.0 (30.0) 20.0 20.0 92.0 62.0
27 Optimist 5694 Sam Bowring Male 24.0 16.0 23.0 (25.0) 88.0 63.0
28 Optimist 3230 Henry Landon Male (27.0) 26.0 25.0 23.0 101.0 74.0
29 Optimist 5641 Thomas Beck Male (35.0 DNC) 24.0 21.0 31.0 BFD 111.0 76.0
30 Optimist 4363 Mika Colombi Male 29.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 26.0 121.0 86.0
31 Optimist 5007 Katy Newton Female 28.0 29.0 30.0 BFD (31.0 RET) 118.0 87.0
32 Optimist 6388 Alexander Harrison Male (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 140.0 105.0
32 Optimist 6468 Adrienne Koppes Female (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 140.0 105.0
32 Optimist 6189 Edward Smith Male (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 140.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/