venue burgee

LSE BYS Regional Junior Championships Regatta Fleet 2018

Queen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 12:19 on October 9, 2018

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Optimist Optimist 4064 Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club Ewan Hamilton   1655 Male   1.0 1.5 3.0 5.5 5.5
2 Optimist Optimist 6259 Bewl Sailing Association Joseph Wimpory   1655 Male   3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3 Optimist Optimist 5066 Medway Yacht Club Benjamin Bowring   1655 Male   7.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
4 Optimist Optimist 6204 Bewl Sailing Association Zara Gatehouse   1655 Female   4.0 9.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5 Optimist Optimist GBR 6468 Datchet Water Sailing Club Adrienne Koppes   1655 Female   2.0 1.5 16.0 DNC 19.5 19.5
6 Optimist Optimist 3189 Hayling Island Sailing Club Rachel Elms   1655 Female   5.0 5.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
7 Optimist Optimist 5011 Chipstead Sailing Club Mim Asker   1655 Female   6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
8 Optimist Optimist 4850 Datchet Water Sailing Club Guglielmo Ceccatelli   1655 Male   10.0 8.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
9 Optimist Optimist 0046 Newhaven/Seaford Elena Beck   1655 Female   16.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
10 Optimist Optimist 6046 Bewl Sailing Association Milo Storey   1655 Male   11.0 11.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
11 Optimist Optimist 0013 Datchet Water Sailing Club Wilbur Koe   1655 Male   8.0 10.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
12 Optimist Optimist 204   Logan Daly   1655 Male   9.0 12.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
13 Optimist Optimist 0006 Datchet SC William Lewis   1655 Male   12.0 14.0 12.0 38.0 38.0
14 Optimist Optimist 0016 Datchet Water Sailing Club Freddie Koe   1655 Male   13.0 13.0 14.0 DNF 40.0 40.0
15 Optimist Optimist 5274 Datchet Water Sailing Club Megan Donovan   1655 Female   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

RS Feva XL Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 2119 Tideway Sailability Amira Boston   1240 Female   1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 2729 Upper Thames Sailing Club Maya Dunkin Joseph Eddison 1240 Female Male 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 583 Upper Thames Sailing Club Daniel Eddison Rowan Dunkin 1240 Male Male 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 1116 Arun Youth Aqua Centre Amy Berry Cleo McQuillin 1240 Female Female 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4 RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 396 Downs Sailing Club Scott Wood Sam Hammond 1240 Male Male 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

RS Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 RS Tera Sport RS Tera Sport 3578 Rickmansworth Sailing Club A McFarlane   1457 Male   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 RS Tera Sport RS Tera Sport 3013 QMSC Cameron Kelly   1457 Male   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3 RS Tera Sport RS Tera Sport 3014 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Niamh Mclelland   1457 Female   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3 RS Tera Sport RS Tera Sport 2772 Downs Sailing Club Nicholas Proctor   1457 Male   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Topper Topper 66 Claires Court Alistair Jesseman   1358 Male   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 Topper Topper 48174 Datchet Water Sailing Club Isabelle Randle   1358 Female   4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3 Topper Topper 48166 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jessica Brentnall   1358 Female   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4 Topper Topper 48181 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ava West   1358 Female   2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5 Topper Topper 45959 Crawley Mariners Yacht Club Oliver Gatton   1358 Male   5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6 Topper Topper 212 Arun Youth Aqua Centre Nathan Golding   1358 Male   6.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 19.0 19.0
7 Topper Topper 4479 Queen Mary Sailing Club Liam Curran   1358 Male   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7 Topper Topper 31 Downs Sailing Club Zach Mollatt   1358 Male   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7 Topper Topper 30800 Downs Sailing Club Henry Moss   1358 Male   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7 Topper Topper 46725 Silver Wing Sailing Club Chen Xiang   1358 Male   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7 Topper Topper 46727   Zheng Hu   1358 Male   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7 Topper Topper 45594   Zheng Hu   1358 Male   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/