British Youth Sailing South & South West Regional Junior Championships

WPNSA

Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Class_Name

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender CrewName CREW_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 101/102 4940 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL William James Male Ben Meek Male Salcombe / Paignton South West 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 93/94 4470 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Quinn Edmonds Male Fin Oliver Male Chew Valley Lake SC South West 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd 103/104 4102 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Clara Jones Female Anna Utting Female Burghfield & Starcross South 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 26.0 18.0
4th 117/118 4745 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Kyle roose Male Rufus Mackenzie Male Seaford College SC South 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
5th 91/92 3373 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Sam Cox Male William De Jaeger Male St Mawes Sailing Club South West 6.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (14.0) 6.0 42.0 28.0
6th 107/108 2832 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Zak Mitchell Male Luca Mitchell Male Paignton sailing club / SWYSA South West 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 52.0 36.0
7th 121/122 4917 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Rosie Sheahan Female Susie Sheahan Female CVLSC South West (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 60.0 39.0
8th 123/124 5452 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Luke Humphries Male Luca Guyon Male Starcross South West 7.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 55.0 39.0
9th 115/116 7056 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Megan Rhodes Female Hugh Wylam Male Paignton Sailing Club South West 5.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 12.0 55.0 41.0
10th 109/110 73 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Kate Newman Female Amelie Curtis Female Burghfield Sailing Club South 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 59.0 45.0
11th 113/114 6201 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Sophie Raven Female Cerys Morgan Female Exe Sailing Club South West 11.0 7.0 12.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 67.0 51.0
12th 119/120 1002 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Alfie Sheahan Male Ben Hook Male cvlsc South West (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 76.0 55.0
13th 95/96 5847 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Fin Gribbin Male Hugo Hedges Male Paignton Sailing Club South West 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 7.0 13.0 75.0 58.0
14th 105/106 18 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Tom Lawson Male Ben Cotton Male Seaford College SC South 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 74.0 59.0
15th 89/90 2249 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Jess Cochrane Female Tia adler Female Castle Cove and YRC South West 8.0 9.0 (21.0 RET) 12.0 15.0 16.0 81.0 60.0
16th 111/112 4 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Oliver Randall May Male Edward Gordon Thomson Male Seaford College SC South 14.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 (17.0) 15.0 80.0 63.0
17th 85/86 4165 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL James Alexander Male Gus Howells Male Salcombe Yacht Club South West 15.0 12.0 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 88.0 71.0
18th 87/88 926 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Charlotte Andrews Female Charlotte Osborne Female Royal Victoria Yacht Club South 16.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 102.0 84.0
19th 97/98 5717 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Billy Hope Male Finley Hutt Male ASWC South West 17.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 117.0 96.0
20th 99/100 6820 Championship Fleet RS Feva XL Emma Hutchings Female Ella Lowe Female Pagham Yacht Club South (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/