British Youth Sailing South & South West Regional Junior Championships

WPNSA

Championship Fleet Optimist Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 58 6481 Championship Fleet Optimist Mathias Potter Male Warsash Sailing Club South 1.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 35 6519 Championship Fleet Optimist Henry Heathcote Male RLYMYC South 4.0 9.0 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 33.0 15.0
3rd 13 6336 Championship Fleet Optimist Finlay Craigen Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South 3.0 8.0 (79.0 BFD) 3.0 4.0 97.0 18.0
4th 78 6312 Championship Fleet Optimist Jamie Wilkinson Male Hayling Island Sailing Club South 13.0 1.0 (79.0 BFD) 2.0 3.0 98.0 19.0
5th 52 6244 Championship Fleet Optimist Oscar Morgan-Harris Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South (17.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 38.0 21.0
6th 46 6400 Championship Fleet Optimist Henry Keegan Male Parkstone South West 6.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 37.0 23.0
7th 68 6520 Championship Fleet Optimist Kuba Staite Male Hayling Island Sailing Club South 8.0 11.0 (79.0 BFD) 1.0 6.0 105.0 26.0
8th 63 6446 Championship Fleet Optimist Johnny Sargent Male Emsworth SC South 2.0 (29.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 61.0 32.0
9th 66 6431 Championship Fleet Optimist Emily Schonrock Female Parkstone YC South West (18.0) 10.0 3.0 14.0 11.0 56.0 38.0
10th 26 6530 Championship Fleet Optimist Noah Evans Male RVYC South 5.0 12.0 (79.0 BFD) 10.0 13.0 119.0 40.0
11th 28 6459 Championship Fleet Optimist Megan Farrer Female HICS & Emsworth South 7.0 16.0 (79.0 BFD) 11.0 10.0 123.0 44.0
12th 73 6467 Championship Fleet Optimist Oliver Vines Male RLymYC South (61.0) 15.0 11.0 17.0 7.0 111.0 50.0
13th 61 6363 Championship Fleet Optimist Emma Rennie Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 11.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 (20.0) 70.0 50.0
14th 22 6350 Championship Fleet Optimist Lila Edwards Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 25.0 6.0 (79.0 BFD) 4.0 18.0 132.0 53.0
15th 76 6495 Championship Fleet Optimist Sam Webb Male RLymYC/Keyhaven South 10.0 31.0 (79.0 BFD) 6.0 9.0 135.0 56.0
16th 74 6404 Championship Fleet Optimist Annabelle Vines Female RLymYC South 21.0 5.0 (79.0 BFD) 26.0 12.0 143.0 64.0
17th 33 6449 Championship Fleet Optimist Samuel Griffiths Male RLymYC South 15.0 21.0 8.0 25.0 (47.0) 116.0 69.0
18th 31 5979 Championship Fleet Optimist Harry George Male LTSC South (31.0) 28.0 6.0 22.0 15.0 102.0 71.0
19th 40 6167 Championship Fleet Optimist Katy Jenkins Female Bowmoor South West 23.0 (24.0) 24.0 16.0 19.0 106.0 82.0
20th 6 6515 Championship Fleet Optimist Maya Brown Female Burghfield Sailing Club South 32.0 7.0 (79.0 BFD) 24.0 21.0 163.0 84.0
21st 15 6272 Championship Fleet Optimist Tabitha Davies Female Royal Lymington Yacht Club South (52.0) 23.0 13.0 20.0 28.0 136.0 84.0
22nd 44 6179 Championship Fleet Optimist Hazel Jones Female HISC South 16.0 26.0 17.0 28.0 (31.0) 118.0 87.0
23rd 27 6531 Championship Fleet Optimist Finn Evans Male RVYC South 22.0 13.0 (79.0 BFD) 21.0 51.0 186.0 107.0
24th 69 6320 Championship Fleet Optimist Jake Stokes Male RLymYC South (47.0) 22.0 22.0 40.0 25.0 156.0 109.0
25th 20 6235 Championship Fleet Optimist Molly Dowson McGill Female RLYC South 42.0 17.0 (79.0 BFD) 29.0 22.0 189.0 110.0
26th 42 6327 Championship Fleet Optimist Joseph Jones Male Burghfield South 45.0 39.0 5.0 (61.0) 24.0 174.0 113.0
27th 48 6039 Championship Fleet Optimist Jack McCormick Male PYC South (53.0) 32.0 14.0 39.0 29.0 167.0 114.0
28th 80 6113 Championship Fleet Optimist India Lance Female HISC South (55.0) 33.0 15.0 44.0 26.0 173.0 118.0
29th 55 6299 Championship Fleet Optimist Erin Pank Female Castle Cove Sc South West (54.0) 40.0 25.0 37.0 17.0 173.0 119.0
30th 49 6042 Championship Fleet Optimist Oliver McCormick Male PYC South 37.0 19.0 31.0 32.0 (38.0) 157.0 119.0
31st 59 6145 Championship Fleet Optimist Sabine Potter Female Warsash SC South (57.0) 20.0 28.0 56.0 16.0 177.0 120.0
32nd 75 5787 Championship Fleet Optimist Jessica Watson Female Guernsey Yacht Club South 28.0 30.0 39.0 27.0 (54.0) 178.0 124.0
33rd 64 6444 Championship Fleet Optimist Gwen Sargent Female Emsworth SC South 20.0 27.0 (79.0 BFD) 55.0 23.0 204.0 125.0
34th 77 6129 Championship Fleet Optimist Will Webster Male Parkstone YC South West 35.0 (51.0) 10.0 35.0 49.0 180.0 129.0
35th 9 6063 Championship Fleet Optimist Hennie Burlton Female Royal Southern YC South 50.0 25.0 18.0 36.0 (56.0) 185.0 129.0
36th 10 6351 Championship Fleet Optimist Gabriella Burlton Female Royal Southern YC South 40.0 42.0 (79.0 BFD) 5.0 43.0 209.0 130.0
37th 25 6451 Championship Fleet Optimist Emily Elms Female CVLSC / TSC South West (58.0) 58.0 12.0 31.0 32.0 191.0 133.0
38th 12 6463 Championship Fleet Optimist Henry Camm Male Warsash Sailing Club South 33.0 (64.0) 30.0 30.0 41.0 198.0 134.0
39th 45 6302 Championship Fleet Optimist Jacoby Keegan Male Parkstone South West 29.0 (54.0) 23.0 43.0 40.0 189.0 135.0
40th 36 6377 Championship Fleet Optimist Amelie Hiscocks Female WPNSA/CCSC South West 36.0 36.0 40.0 23.0 (62.0) 197.0 135.0
41st 19 5839 Championship Fleet Optimist Eddie Dorsett Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 41.0 37.0 29.0 33.0 (53.0) 193.0 140.0
42nd 51 6374 Championship Fleet Optimist Kai Miller Male Warsash Sailing Club South 12.0 (66.0) 41.0 54.0 35.0 208.0 142.0
43rd 37 6376 Championship Fleet Optimist Charlie Howard Male Burghfield South 34.0 45.0 26.0 (46.0) 42.0 193.0 147.0
44th 34 6311 Championship Fleet Optimist Tom Hakes Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 30.0 43.0 34.0 41.0 (59.0) 207.0 148.0
45th 41 6289 Championship Fleet Optimist Imogen Jones Female Burghfield South 27.0 (55.0) 32.0 42.0 48.0 204.0 149.0
46th 82 6266 Championship Fleet Optimist Agnes Bracey-Davis Female HISC South (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 27.0 15.0 30.0 230.0 151.0
47th 23 6414 Championship Fleet Optimist Luke Elliott Male Guernsey Yacht Club South 38.0 (50.0) 33.0 49.0 33.0 203.0 153.0
48th 11 5426 Championship Fleet Optimist Freddie Callaghan Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South 39.0 35.0 36.0 (58.0) 46.0 214.0 156.0
49th 39 5943 Championship Fleet Optimist Edith Ingram Female Dell Quay Sailing Club South 9.0 53.0 (79.0 BFD) 48.0 50.0 239.0 160.0
50th 30 6402 Championship Fleet Optimist William Fletcher Male Royal Southern South 44.0 18.0 21.0 (79.0 DNF) 79.0 DNC 241.0 162.0
51st 3 6202 Championship Fleet Optimist Cameron Bignold-Kyles Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club South 24.0 (79.0 UFD) 79.0 BFD 38.0 27.0 247.0 168.0
52nd 38 6331 Championship Fleet Optimist Robbie Hudson Male Spinnaker Club South 19.0 52.0 49.0 53.0 (65.0) 238.0 173.0
53rd 18 5557 Championship Fleet Optimist Hugo Dobrijevic Male HISC South 49.0 46.0 35.0 (51.0) 44.0 225.0 174.0
54th 21 6084 Championship Fleet Optimist Eliana Edwards Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West (60.0) 41.0 19.0 60.0 58.0 238.0 178.0
55th 7 6169 Championship Fleet Optimist Sam Brown Male Burghfield Sailing Club South (63.0) 44.0 20.0 59.0 57.0 243.0 180.0
56th 5 6381 Championship Fleet Optimist Max Bromilow Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 46.0 47.0 (79.0 BFD) 19.0 69.0 260.0 181.0
57th 67 5960 Championship Fleet Optimist Zac Shepherd Male Bosham Sailing Club South 43.0 60.0 37.0 45.0 (61.0) 246.0 185.0
58th 43 5224 Championship Fleet Optimist Ella Jones Female HISC South 26.0 (73.0) 50.0 66.0 55.0 270.0 197.0
59th 16 5810 Championship Fleet Optimist Thomas Dempsey Male Chichester Yacht Club South 51.0 (72.0) 45.0 57.0 45.0 270.0 198.0
60th 56 6038 Championship Fleet Optimist Oscar Pitman Male Emsworth Sailing Club South (71.0) 56.0 42.0 69.0 34.0 272.0 201.0
61st 4 6099 Championship Fleet Optimist Abigail Boyle Female Guernsey Yacht Club South (67.0) 38.0 79.0 DNE 47.0 39.0 270.0 203.0
62nd 65 6230 Championship Fleet Optimist Sebastian Schonrock Male Parkstone YC South West 56.0 (79.0 UFD) 79.0 BFD 34.0 36.0 284.0 205.0
63rd 29 6485 Championship Fleet Optimist Freddie Fitzsimmons Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club South 14.0 34.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 285.0 206.0
64th 72 6457 Championship Fleet Optimist Alice Utting Female Starcross YC South West (76.0) 59.0 38.0 72.0 52.0 297.0 221.0
65th 14 6484 Championship Fleet Optimist Ella Cumming Female Warsash SC South 64.0 (67.0) 43.0 50.0 66.0 290.0 223.0
66th 54 6276 Championship Fleet Optimist Francesca New Female Christchurch SC South West 62.0 63.0 (79.0 BFD) 62.0 37.0 303.0 224.0
67th 60 4748 Championship Fleet Optimist Scarlet Price Female RYVY South 66.0 49.0 44.0 (68.0) 68.0 295.0 227.0
68th 8 6529 Championship Fleet Optimist Emily Brushett Female Royal Southern Yacht Club South 48.0 (69.0) 51.0 64.0 67.0 299.0 230.0
69th 57 6074 Championship Fleet Optimist Lucy Pitman Female Emsworth Sailing Club South (73.0) 48.0 48.0 65.0 72.0 306.0 233.0
70th 70 6454 Championship Fleet Optimist Ed Stubbs Male Lyme Regis Sailing Club South West 69.0 57.0 47.0 (73.0) 64.0 310.0 237.0
71st 2 6450 Championship Fleet Optimist Henry (known as Harry) Baddeley Male RLymYC South (68.0) 65.0 52.0 63.0 63.0 311.0 243.0
72nd 81 5817 Championship Fleet Optimist William Bracey-Davis Male HISC South (75.0) 61.0 46.0 71.0 70.0 323.0 248.0
73rd 62 6306 Championship Fleet Optimist Abi Richards Female Castle Cove South West 59.0 70.0 (79.0 BFD) 70.0 60.0 338.0 259.0
74th 17 6256 Championship Fleet Optimist monty desforges Male Guernsey Yacht Club South 72.0 68.0 54.0 67.0 (75.0) 336.0 261.0
75th 79 6207 Championship Fleet Optimist Bea Greenfield Female Oxford South 65.0 71.0 (79.0 BFD) 52.0 76.0 343.0 264.0
76th 32 3650 Championship Fleet Optimist Bay Gorrod Male Starcross Yacht Club South West (77.0) 62.0 53.0 75.0 74.0 341.0 264.0
77th 50 6288 Championship Fleet Optimist Nia Mecklenburgh Female RLYC South 70.0 (74.0) 55.0 74.0 73.0 346.0 272.0
78th 1 5527 Championship Fleet Optimist Ben Charlesworth Male Hayling Island Sailing Club South 74.0 75.0 79.0 DNE (76.0) 71.0 375.0 299.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/