British Youth Sailing South & South West Regional Junior Championships

WPNSA

Regatta Fleet Optimist Class_Name

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 251 6410 Regatta Fleet Optimist Dirk Rogers Male Royal Lymington South 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0) 1.0 34.0 19.0
2nd 241 5377 Regatta Fleet Optimist Ocean Hughes Male Poole YC South West 7.0 (16.0) 1.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 31.0
3rd 239 6301 Regatta Fleet Optimist Will Hakes Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 41.0 32.0
4th 231 5251 Regatta Fleet Optimist Joseph Armstrong Rowland Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 44.0 33.0
5th 249 6152 Regatta Fleet Optimist Nicola Richards Female Castle Cove South West 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 75.0 61.0
6th 238 5287 Regatta Fleet Optimist Leo Gosling Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club South 5.0 18.0 13.0 6.0 (20.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 86.0 66.0
7th 240 616 Regatta Fleet Optimist Louis Hiscocks Male WPNSA/CCSC South West 10.0 13.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0) 10.0 2.0 14.0 14.0 87.0 70.0
8th 257 4642 Regatta Fleet Optimist Olly Smith Male Poole Yacht Club South West 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 89.0 71.0
9th 254 5513 Regatta Fleet Optimist Monty Ross Male Hamble River Sailing Club South 13.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 102.0 86.0
10th 242 5720 Regatta Fleet Optimist Felix Ives Male Warsash Sailing Club South 11.0 1.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 108.0 91.0
11th 234 5745 Regatta Fleet Optimist Barney Bromilow Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 16.0 (33.0) 26.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 13.0 10.0 138.0 105.0
12th 256 6024 Regatta Fleet Optimist Pippa Shepherd Female Bosham Sailing Club South 8.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 3.0 5.0 130.0 107.0
13th 244 5934 Regatta Fleet Optimist Finnlee Leigh-Anderson Male Christchurch Sailing Club South West 12.0 7.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 15.0 (24.0) 23.0 16.0 145.0 121.0
14th 236 4856 Regatta Fleet Optimist Jake Davies Male Warsash Sailing Club South 19.0 (22.0) 17.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 144.0 122.0
15th 248 6112 Regatta Fleet Optimist Sebastian Quinlan Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West (25.0) 21.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 8.0 147.0 122.0
16th 232 5380 Regatta Fleet Optimist Freddie Banks Male Bowmoor SC and St Mawes SC South 14.0 23.0 21.0 25.0 (29.0) 13.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 162.0 133.0
17th 258 5368 Regatta Fleet Optimist Megan Webster Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 21.0 19.0 24.0 (31.0) 24.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 169.0 138.0
18th 224 6087 Regatta Fleet Optimist Thomas Saunders Male Warsash Sailing Club South 15.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 188.0 150.0
19th 223 4678 Regatta Fleet Optimist Marcus King Male Warsash Sailing Club South 6.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 199.0 161.0
20th 247 5130 Regatta Fleet Optimist Alice Pope Female RVYC South 18.0 28.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 (38.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 20.0 204.0 166.0
21st 228 4944 Regatta Fleet Optimist Florence INGRAM Female Dell Quay Sailing Club South (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 218.0 180.0
22nd 235 5927 Regatta Fleet Optimist Ruby Callaghan Female Royal Southern Yacht Club South 24.0 8.0 19.0 15.0 22.0 27.0 30.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 221.0 183.0
23rd 253 336 Regatta Fleet Optimist Henry Ross Male Hamble River Sailing Club South 30.0 27.0 23.0 30.0 26.0 8.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 225.0 187.0
24th 221 5289 Regatta Fleet Optimist Zac Brushett Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South 22.0 20.0 5.0 16.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 229.0 191.0
25th 230 5051 Regatta Fleet Optimist Sam Armstrong Rowland Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South 23.0 26.0 30.0 24.0 28.0 17.0 25.0 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 230.0 192.0
26th 246 627 Regatta Fleet Optimist Cori Miller Male Warsash Sailing Club South 17.0 24.0 29.0 32.0 12.0 26.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 231.0 193.0
27th 255 5215 Regatta Fleet Optimist Alex Saunders Male Hamble River Sailing Club South 27.0 15.0 31.0 28.0 30.0 (38.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 23.0 235.0 197.0
28th 237 5883 Regatta Fleet Optimist Hector Davies Male Royal Lymington YC South 20.0 10.0 10.0 29.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 236.0 198.0
29th 272 3378 Regatta Fleet Optimist Sebastien Sitton Male Warsash Sailing Club South 28.0 25.0 28.0 21.0 (31.0) 28.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 230.0 199.0
30th 243 0000 Regatta Fleet Optimist Rose Kay Female Lyme Regis South West (32.0) 29.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 25.0 22.0 236.0 204.0
31st 250 5872 Regatta Fleet Optimist Hugo Risk Male Hamble River Sailing Club South 33.0 14.0 15.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 244.0 206.0
32nd 220 5179 Regatta Fleet Optimist Zara Dorsett Female Parkstone South West 29.0 30.0 27.0 (33.0) 32.0 24.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 250.0 217.0
33rd 227 6292 Regatta Fleet Optimist Hugo Fletcher Male Royal Southern South (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 9.0 19.0 257.0 219.0
34th 233 5788 Regatta Fleet Optimist Alex Breese Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club South 26.0 32.0 33.0 23.0 33.0 22.0 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 273.0 235.0
35th 245 4183 Regatta Fleet Optimist Lauren Mecklenburgh Female Keyhaven South 31.0 31.0 32.0 26.0 27.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 299.0 261.0
36th 226 5156 Regatta Fleet Optimist Isla Fletcher Female Royal Southern South (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 21.0 22.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 309.0 271.0
37th 229 6988 Regatta Fleet Optimist Katie Andrews Female Royal Victoria Yacht Club South (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 29.0 32.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 327.0 289.0

Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Class_Name

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 263 1975 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Kieran Paul Male Fowey Gallants Sailing Club South West 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
2nd 225 3201 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Samuel Leather Male Gurnard South 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 29.0 24.0
3rd 262 3266 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) CHARLIE ARMSBY Male ASWC South West 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 25.0
4th 260 2136 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Edward Alexander Male Salcombe Yacht Club South West (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 51.0 43.0
5th 264 0 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Henry Reed Male Starcross South West 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 47.0
6th 134 3259 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Rufus Parker Male Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Aca South West 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
7th 261 8 Regatta Fleet Tera (Sport Rig) Alexis Raoux Male Andrew Simpson Sailing Club South West 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 54.0

Regatta Fleet Topper Class_Name

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 271 46522 Regatta Fleet Topper Joe Reid Male Exe Sailing Club South West 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd 273 4 Regatta Fleet Topper Henry Martin Male Portchester SC South 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
3rd 267 43150 Regatta Fleet Topper Camilla Assirati Female Castle Cove Sailing Club South West 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 45.0 37.0
4th 268 46448 Regatta Fleet Topper Seb Davies Male Warsash Sailing Club South (8.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 38.0
5th 270 47833 Regatta Fleet Topper Grace Peacock Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 7.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 47.0
6th 269 48037 Regatta Fleet Topper Simon Law Male Lyme Regis South West 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 67.0
7th 266 48145 Regatta Fleet Topper Ferdy Parry Leyshon Male Lyme Regis South West 2.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 70.0
8th 275 47236 Regatta Fleet Topper Devon Green Male Poole YC South West (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 82.0 70.0
9th 265 48150 Regatta Fleet Topper Lorcan Finn Male Lyme Regis South West 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 76.0
10th 276 45757 Regatta Fleet Topper Mason Green Male Poole YC South West (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 91.0
11th 274 47706 Regatta Fleet Topper Zara Williams Female Yealm YC South West (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/