British Youth Sailing South & South West Regional Junior Championships

WPNSA

Championship Fleet Topper Class_Name

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Champ_number Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 148 582 46364 Championship Fleet Topper Edward Baker Male FOSSC/Paignton South West 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
2nd 195 302 48105 Championship Fleet Topper Ben Purrier Male Parkstone South West 2.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 27.0 19.0
3rd 212 370 48066 Championship Fleet Topper Oliver Wilcox Male Paignton SC/FOSSC South West 3.0 (18.0) 1.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 41.0 23.0
4th 181 83 48513 Championship Fleet Topper Freddie Howarth Male Poole YC South West 4.0 9.0 (19.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 50.0 31.0
5th 189 199 47833 Championship Fleet Topper Tom Peacock Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 5.0 2.0 6.0 (32.0) 9.0 9.0 63.0 31.0
6th 202 560 47664 Championship Fleet Topper Edward Schuster-Bruce Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 6.0 12.0 15.0 2.0 (24.0) 3.0 62.0 38.0
7th 150 656 47028 Championship Fleet Topper toby BLOOMFIELD Male Paignton Sailing Club South West 8.0 3.0 (14.0) 14.0 8.0 8.0 55.0 41.0
8th 179 552 47350 Championship Fleet Topper Alex Holborn Female ParkstoneYC/Paignton SC South West (31.0) 7.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 75.0 44.0
9th 171 506 47860 Championship Fleet Topper Charlie Gran Male CYC South 17.0 13.0 (23.0) 15.0 2.0 2.0 72.0 49.0
10th 193 288 46927 Championship Fleet Topper Emily Procter Female Paignton Sailing Club South West (15.0) 15.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 68.0 53.0
11th 144 567 46509 Championship Fleet Topper Natalie Annels Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 7.0 (22.0) 10.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 76.0 54.0
12th 175 329 47792 Championship Fleet Topper Oliver Hale Male Poole YC South West 25.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 (28.0) 13.0 85.0 57.0
13th 147 228 45299 Championship Fleet Topper Alex Assirati Male Castle Cove Sailing Club South West (24.0) 8.0 9.0 20.0 22.0 10.0 93.0 69.0
14th 208 203 48259 Championship Fleet Topper Richie Thurlby Male Hill Head South 20.0 6.0 (30.0) 11.0 21.0 21.0 109.0 79.0
15th 211 617 47926 Championship Fleet Topper Peter Walker Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 13.0 10.0 18.0 (50.0) 13.0 31.0 135.0 85.0
16th 199 648 45617 Championship Fleet Topper Ben Richardson Male Castle Cove South West 26.0 (27.0) 13.0 19.0 4.0 24.0 113.0 86.0
17th 172 385 45757 Championship Fleet Topper River Green Male Pool Yacht Club South West (30.0) 25.0 17.0 18.0 10.0 17.0 117.0 87.0
18th 154 395 48093 Championship Fleet Topper Tom Campbell Male Parkstone YC South West 11.0 26.0 4.0 25.0 23.0 (30.0) 119.0 89.0
19th 149 104 48137 Championship Fleet Topper joel bibby Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West (37.0) 17.0 11.0 37.0 15.0 15.0 132.0 95.0
20th 210 342 48350 Championship Fleet Topper Dru Townsend Female Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club South West 10.0 31.0 20.0 24.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 170.0 96.0
21st 173 588 46192 Championship Fleet Topper Giles Griffith Male Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Ltd South West 23.0 34.0 (38.0) 4.0 19.0 19.0 137.0 99.0
22nd 201 653 47653 Championship Fleet Topper Miles Ripley Male Paignton Sailing club South West 12.0 4.0 28.0 (38.0) 20.0 37.0 139.0 101.0
23rd 188 242 46620 Championship Fleet Topper Oliver Payne Male Stokes Bay Sailing Club South 9.0 24.0 12.0 34.0 (39.0) 22.0 140.0 101.0
24th 200 129 47220 Championship Fleet Topper Mark Ripley Male Paignton SC South West 16.0 29.0 (42.0) 6.0 29.0 26.0 148.0 106.0
25th 143 4 48167 Championship Fleet Topper George Alexander Male Salcombe Yacht Club South West 33.0 19.0 16.0 26.0 16.0 (39.0) 149.0 110.0
26th 206 046 42206 Championship Fleet Topper Emily Smith Female Poole Yachting Association South West (27.0) 14.0 27.0 27.0 18.0 27.0 140.0 113.0
27th 164 197 48348 Championship Fleet Topper Xavier Dunn Male Hill Head South 29.0 20.0 22.0 36.0 (46.0) 18.0 171.0 125.0
28th 176 57 47777 Championship Fleet Topper Finley Hartshorn Male Frampton on Severn Sailing Club South West 36.0 16.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 (41.0) 174.0 133.0
29th 177 320 46923 Championship Fleet Topper Florence Hawker Female South Cerney SC South West 28.0 23.0 24.0 (47.0) 30.0 28.0 180.0 133.0
30th 155 689 44301 Championship Fleet Topper Thomas Clayton Male Poole Yacht Club South West (44.0) 43.0 31.0 33.0 26.0 4.0 181.0 137.0
31st 166 152 44529 Championship Fleet Topper Ollie Freemantle Male Poole YC South West 40.0 30.0 25.0 16.0 33.0 (42.0) 186.0 144.0
32nd 142 130 43950 Championship Fleet Topper Ben Adler Male Castle Cove Sailing Club South West 34.0 32.0 29.0 (41.0) 32.0 23.0 191.0 150.0
33rd 174 325 47437 Championship Fleet Topper Amber Hale Female Poole YC South West (42.0) 21.0 35.0 31.0 31.0 33.0 193.0 151.0
34th 156 100 47658 Championship Fleet Topper Alicia Condie Female Goring Thames Sailing Club South 18.0 36.0 36.0 (49.0) 37.0 25.0 201.0 152.0
35th 184 857 48149 Championship Fleet Topper Nyah Lowe Female Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre South West 45.0 (74.0 DNF) 33.0 5.0 38.0 35.0 230.0 156.0
36th 186 300 46396 Championship Fleet Topper Ed Neylan Male Chew Valley South West 14.0 38.0 44.0 (52.0) 43.0 20.0 211.0 159.0
37th 192 532 48433 Championship Fleet Topper Robin Phipps Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 41.0 (55.0) 21.0 43.0 42.0 14.0 216.0 161.0
38th 198 343 47732 Championship Fleet Topper Sophie Rennie Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 38.0 (48.0) 32.0 17.0 36.0 43.0 214.0 166.0
39th 178 553 4735 Championship Fleet Topper Dan Holborn Male Parkstone YC/Paignton SC South West 19.0 37.0 (54.0) 44.0 35.0 32.0 221.0 167.0
40th 203 662 47310 Championship Fleet Topper Edward Sitton Male Warsash Sailing Club South 22.0 39.0 41.0 29.0 (47.0) 38.0 216.0 169.0
41st 163 170 48092 Championship Fleet Topper Louise Davis Female Warsash Sailing Club South (54.0) 41.0 45.0 30.0 25.0 34.0 229.0 175.0
42nd 157 138 48147 Championship Fleet Topper Daniel Coupe Male Parkstone YC South West (58.0) 57.0 39.0 21.0 17.0 45.0 237.0 179.0
43rd 191 157 30619 Championship Fleet Topper Matilda Phelps Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 32.0 28.0 37.0 (58.0) 50.0 46.0 251.0 193.0
44th 205 193 46459 Championship Fleet Topper Isabelle Smith Female Paignton Sailing Club South West 43.0 35.0 43.0 (51.0) 41.0 36.0 249.0 198.0
45th 196 600 45802 Championship Fleet Topper Emma Ramm Female Oxford Sailing Club South (57.0) 51.0 56.0 22.0 45.0 40.0 271.0 214.0
46th 169 637 48083 Championship Fleet Topper Arran Goodman Male Hill Head Sailing Club South 47.0 (54.0) 48.0 23.0 48.0 49.0 269.0 215.0
47th 151 286 47685 Championship Fleet Topper Arlo Braund Male Oxford Sailing Club South 46.0 47.0 (51.0) 40.0 34.0 48.0 266.0 215.0
48th 145 524 47615 Championship Fleet Topper Harry Asplin Male Saltash Sailing Club South West 39.0 45.0 46.0 46.0 40.0 (51.0) 267.0 216.0
49th 162 252 47676 Championship Fleet Topper Ryan Davies Male Warsash Sailing Club South 49.0 (61.0) 59.0 35.0 54.0 29.0 287.0 226.0
50th 170 639 48185 Championship Fleet Topper Islay Goodman Female Hill Head Sailing Club South 52.0 44.0 40.0 (53.0) 44.0 47.0 280.0 227.0
51st 213 131 48300 Championship Fleet Topper Zac Williams Male Yealm Yacht Club South West 21.0 52.0 47.0 (59.0) 59.0 52.0 290.0 231.0
52nd 183 543 47640 Championship Fleet Topper Grace Killen Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 56.0 42.0 34.0 (60.0) 55.0 44.0 291.0 231.0
53rd 146 230 47021 Championship Fleet Topper Isabel Assirati Female Castle Cove Sailing Club South West 35.0 40.0 65.0 61.0 56.0 (74.0 RET) 331.0 257.0
54th 207 047 45398 Championship Fleet Topper Maddie Smith Female Poole Yacht Club South West 50.0 (63.0) 49.0 48.0 53.0 58.0 321.0 258.0
55th 158 344 48006 Championship Fleet Topper Zak Crane-Whatmore Male Hill Head Sailing Club South (63.0) 50.0 50.0 56.0 49.0 54.0 322.0 259.0
56th 190 268 48257 Championship Fleet Topper Jessica Perkins Female Hill Head Sailing Club South (62.0) 53.0 55.0 42.0 58.0 53.0 323.0 261.0
57th 187 409 46608 Championship Fleet Topper Lara Odling Female Looe Beach South West 55.0 33.0 62.0 55.0 60.0 (63.0) 328.0 265.0
58th 165 103 48332 Championship Fleet Topper Anna Foster Female Goring Thames SC South 61.0 46.0 57.0 45.0 (64.0) 59.0 332.0 268.0
59th 180 2 48172 Championship Fleet Topper Dominic Holt-Wilson Male Salcombe Yacht Club South West 67.0 64.0 (74.0 RET) 39.0 52.0 60.0 356.0 282.0
60th 159 76 47140 Championship Fleet Topper Felix Cummings Male oxford sailing club South 59.0 49.0 (68.0) 62.0 61.0 55.0 354.0 286.0
61st 209 1 48171 Championship Fleet Topper Louis Tollins Male Salcombe Yacht Club South West 48.0 (67.0) 53.0 65.0 65.0 61.0 359.0 292.0
62nd 161 636 48192 Championship Fleet Topper Sofia Daglish Female Hill Head South 60.0 62.0 52.0 (63.0) 62.0 57.0 356.0 293.0
63rd 269 852 48037 Championship Fleet Topper Simon Law Male Lyme Regis South West (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 58.0 54.0 63.0 50.0 373.0 299.0
64th 204 198 46350 Championship Fleet Topper Rebecca Smith Female Paignton Sailing Club South West 53.0 65.0 63.0 (67.0) 66.0 66.0 380.0 313.0
65th 185 514 40168 Championship Fleet Topper Grace Newbold Female Hill Head Sailing Club South 71.0 66.0 64.0 (74.0 UFD) 51.0 62.0 388.0 314.0
66th 182 14 45654 Championship Fleet Topper Madeleine Jinks Female Paignton Sailing Club South West 65.0 59.0 67.0 57.0 69.0 (74.0 RET) 391.0 317.0
67th 160 630 48186 Championship Fleet Topper Lucy Daglish Female Hill Head South 64.0 60.0 60.0 (69.0) 67.0 67.0 387.0 318.0
68th 152 322 31836 Championship Fleet Topper Toby Broadbent Male Hill Head Sailing Club South (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 69.0 64.0 57.0 56.0 394.0 320.0
69th 168 7 45812 Championship Fleet Topper Sion Glyn-Jones Male Oxford Sailing Club South 51.0 56.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 403.0 329.0
70th 214 5 48168 Championship Fleet Topper isabella wood Female Salcombe Yacht Club South West 66.0 (68.0) 66.0 66.0 68.0 65.0 399.0 331.0
71st 167 631 45866 Championship Fleet Topper Ben French Male Hill Head Sailing Club South (70.0) 69.0 61.0 68.0 70.0 64.0 402.0 332.0
72nd 194 202 46686 Championship Fleet Topper Alex Purrier Male Parkstone Yacht Club South West 68.0 58.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 422.0 348.0
73rd 153 3 45491 Championship Fleet Topper Malachy Brown Male OSC/WOSC South 69.0 70.0 (74.0 RET) 70.0 71.0 68.0 422.0 348.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/