British Youth Sailing South & South West Regional Junior Championships

WPNSA

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2 Yellow 3354 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Sophie Blaydes Female Calshot Flyers South 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd 4 Yellow 400 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Guy Gibson Male HISC South 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd 35 Yellow 9 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Rocco Cribb Male Poole South West 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
4th 8 Yellow 446 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Harry Le Voi Male Academy Allstars South West 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
5th 1 Yellow 3327 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 William Avery Male Oxford South West 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 26.0
6th 6 Yellow 3224 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Phoebe Ions Female Oxford Sailing Club South 9.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 40.0 28.0
7th 5 Yellow 111 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Dylan Green Male Poole Parkstone YC South West 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 43.0 28.0
8th 9 Yellow 11 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Patrick West Male Oxford Sailing Club South 10.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 8.0 51.0 36.0
9th 12 Yellow 550 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Sullie Yelland Male OTC Portland South West 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 10.0 47.0 37.0
10th 10 Yellow 3349 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Heather Winstanley Female Oxford Sailing Club South (13.0) 11.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 58.0 45.0
11th 11 Yellow 330 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Michael Winstanley Male Oxford Sailing Club South 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 59.0 48.0
12th 36 Yello 875 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Olivia Robson Female Portsmouth Planers South 11.0 12.0 (15.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 12.0 67.0 52.0
13th 3 Yellow 543 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Josie Corn Female Parkstone Yacht Club/PWA South West 12.0 13.0 (15.0 DNS) 13.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 83.0 68.0
14th 7 Yellow 3370 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Anna Kostenko Female Calshot Flyers South (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Class_Name

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 14 Yellow 3335 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Alexander Meadway Male OTC South West 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 13 Yellow 3364 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Jake Broadbent Male ASWC - Portsmouth/ Portsmouth planers South 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 15 Yellow 3308 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Lisa Milne Female Oxford Sailing Club South (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
4th 16 Yellow 707 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Toby Pailing Male OTC South West 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 28.0 21.0
5th 18 Yellow 3238 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Octavia Spinney Female Academy Allstars South West 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
6th 17 Yellow 3237 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Halcyon Spinney Female Academy Allstars South West 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 35.0 28.0
7th 37 Yellow 874 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Grace Robson Female Portsmouth Planers South (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 35.0 28.0
8th 19 Yellow 3362 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Alex Thompson Male ASWC/ Portsmouth Planers South (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 48.0 40.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 38 Yellow 319 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Boris Shaw Male Parkstone YC South West (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd 23 Yellow 3342 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Tommy Millard Male ASWC - Portsmouth South (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 28 Yellow 553 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Clay Yelland Male OTC Portland South West 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 25.0 19.0
4th 21 Yellow 163 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Dexter Harding Male Royal Cornwall Yacht Club South West (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 28.0
5th 22 Yellow 3263 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Daisy Illingworth Female Oxford Zoomers South 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 DNF 41.0 30.0
6th 20 Yellow 618 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Charlie Bryant Male Watersports academy South 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 42.0 34.0
7th 25 Yellow 3138 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Harry Somerville Male Poole Yacht Club South West (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 35.0
8th 24 Yellow 22 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Marcus Round Male Calshot Flyers South 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 50.0 41.0
9th 27 Yellow 554 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Lilia Yelland Female OTC Weymouth South West 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0
10th 26 Yellow 443 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Harrison Whealy Male Oxford Zoomers South 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 65.0 55.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Sail_number Class_Name HelmName HELM_gender Sailing_club RYA_Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 31 Yellow 469 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Lucy kenyon Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West (7.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd 34 Yellow 722 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Ellie Wilcox Female OTC South West 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
3rd 29 Yellow 3161 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Milly Ions Female Oxford Sailing Club South 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
4th 33 Yellow 428 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Helena Watkins Female Poole Yacht Club South West (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
5th 32 Yellow 706 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Luke Pailing Male OTC South West 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 22.0
6th 30 Yellow 529 Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Dan Jones Male Portsmouth Planers South 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/