RSX Youth Nationals 2018

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:13 on April 15, 2018

RSX Boy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName International_Country Age HELM_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 15 RSX Boy 301 Toward sailing club Isaac Lines GBR U19 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (UFD [15.0]) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 11.0
2nd 14 RSX Boy 19 Porthpean Sailing Club Finn Hawkins GBR U17 & U19 Male (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 18.0
3rd 17 RSX Boy 317 OSC Ethan Moody GBR U17 & U19 Male (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 36.0 29.0
4th 21 RSX Boy 393 WPNSA Josh Carey GBR U19 Male 3.0 (BFD [15.0]) 3.0 UFD [15.0] 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 46.0 31.0
5th 24 RSX Boy 847 QMSC Jonathan Ashworth GBR U19 Male 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 40.0 31.0
6th 16 RSX Boy 3127 Buzz Active Sam Williams GBR U19 Male 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 45.0 36.0
7th 18 RSX Boy 327 N/A Adam Phipps GBR   Male 2.0 (BFD [15.0]) 4.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 UFD [15.0] 58.0 43.0
8th 25 RSX Boy 966 Oxford Sailing Club James Bulson GBR U17 & U19 Male 9.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 68.0 58.0
9th 19 RSX Boy 333 Bewl Tom Cunningham GBR U19 Male (11.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 71.0 60.0
10th 22 RSX Boy 426 OTC James Faley GBR U17 & U19 Male 12.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (DNS [15.0]) 9.0 8.0 8.0 78.0 63.0
11th 23 RSX Boy 562 Llyn Brenig Jack Jones GBR U17 & U19 Male 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 78.0 65.0
12th 20 RSX Boy 360 Largs/Loch Insh Samuel Brown GBR U17 & U19 Male 10.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (UFD [15.0]) 91.0 76.0
13th 28 RSX Boy 773 Llyn Brenig Jake Wolgram GBR U17 & U19 Male 13.0 (DNF [15.0]) 10.0 UFD [15.0] 13.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 95.0 80.0
14th 29 RSX Boy 848 Glossop Cameron Green GBR U19 Male 14.0 (BFD [15.0]) 14.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 106.0 91.0

RSX Girl Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName International_Country Age HELM_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9 RSX Girl 526 loch insh Erin Watson GBR   Female 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (UFD [16.0]) 28.0 12.0
2nd 10 RSX Girl 529 Loch Insh Islay Watson GBR U19 Female 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
3rd 8 RSX Girl 383 HISC Alysia Gibson GBR U19 Female 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
4th 4 RSX Girl 303 WPNSA Mollie Densley Robins GBR U19 Female (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 38.0 31.0
5th 5 RSX Girl 31 Looe Josephine Spencer GBR U19 Female 4.0 4.0 4.0 (UFD [16.0]) 8.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 49.0 33.0
6th 26 RSX Girl 3 Wpnsa Izzy Adcock GBR U17 & U19 Female (12.0) 9.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 56.0 44.0
7th 7 RSX Girl 358 WPNSA Lily Young GBR   Female 5.0 (BFD [16.0]) 1.0 UFD [16.0] 2.0 1.0 4.0 UFD [16.0] 61.0 45.0
8th 11 RSX Girl 667 Hollingworth Lake Jennie Roberts GBR U19 Female 6.0 5.0 7.0 (UFD [16.0]) 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 64.0 48.0
9th 3 RSX Girl 29 Queen Mary Sailing Club Emily-Jane Eldred GBR U17 & U19 Female (13.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 69.0 56.0
10th 13 RSX Girl 991 2XS Zoe Bassett GBR U17 & U19 Female (11.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 77.0 66.0
11th 27 RSX Girl 207 Tata Lucy Evans GBR U19 Female 8.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 10.0 83.0 70.0
12th 2 RSX Girl 193 Clyde Windsurfing Club Jude Nicol GBR U19 Female 9.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (UFD [16.0]) 86.0 70.0
13th 1 RSX Girl 152 Clyde Windsurfing Maya Wylie GBR U17 & U19 Female (14.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 96.0 82.0
14th 12 RSX Girl 866 Dabchicks SC Elise Chandler GBR U19 Female 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 99.0 85.0
15th 6 RSX Girl 326 Queen Mary SC Zoe Davis GBR U19 Female (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] DNC [16.0] 128.0 112.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
http://www.sailwave.com/