event burgee venue burgee

RYA Youth National Championships 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:59 on April 6, 2018

Contents

Laser Radial Boy Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Nat SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 209977 Jake Bowhay 10.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 26.0
2 U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 212109 Tom Renny 1.0 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 47.0 28.0
3 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 213956 Arthur Fry 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (BFD [47.0]) 7.0 79.0 32.0
4 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 213644 Arthur Brown 3.0 3.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (BFD [47.0]) 1.0 80.0 33.0
5 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 209997 Matt Beck 4.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 (BFD [47.0]) 3.0 9.0 10.0 86.0 39.0
6 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 213966 Krishan Bhogal 5.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0) 13.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 60.0 40.0
7 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 209415 Nick Welbourn 12.0 5.0 (30.0) 14.0 9.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 85.0 55.0
8 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 203984 Tim Hartnell 14.0 10.0 5.0 (21.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 85.0 64.0
9 U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 191316 Christopher Jones 6.0 12.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 82.0 67.0
10 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 158399 George Graham 20.0 13.0 2.0 13.0 2.0 13.0 16.0 (22.0) 101.0 79.0
11 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 212534 Tom Pollard 7.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 (25.0) 13.0 18.0 106.0 81.0
12 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 213554 Henry Beardsall (33.0) 18.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 20.0 7.0 11.0 123.0 90.0
13 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 213628 Harry Cowell 13.0 9.0 9.0 (DNC [47.0]) 14.0 26.0 11.0 9.0 138.0 91.0
14 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 214074 James Percival-Cooke 8.0 15.0 20.0 28.0 (30.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 124.0 94.0
15 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 204125 Douglas Calder 17.0 11.0 (23.0) 17.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 21.0 127.0 104.0
16   Laser Radial Boy ENG 206876 Oliver Blackburn 22.0 (DNC [47.0]) 3.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 25.0 153.0 106.0
17 U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 210981 Harris Cartwright 16.0 25.0 27.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 20.0 (DNC [47.0]) 159.0 112.0
18 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 209980 Charlie South 9.0 17.0 17.0 22.0 (33.0) 27.0 14.0 14.0 153.0 120.0
19 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 213477 Scott Parker 24.0 24.0 (31.0) 18.0 20.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 156.0 125.0
20 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 212943 Thomas Parkhurst 23.0 7.0 21.0 (29.0) 28.0 14.0 22.0 13.0 157.0 128.0
21   Laser Radial Boy ENG 212074 Piers Luxford 32.0 23.0 18.0 5.0 18.0 17.0 26.0 (36.0) 175.0 139.0
22 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 211012 Gordon Cogan Sivarajan 34.0 33.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 21.0 (35.0) 30.0 178.0 143.0
23 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 208896 James Brosnan-Wren 19.0 27.0 15.0 (35.0) 24.0 19.0 19.0 24.0 182.0 147.0
24 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 208715 Sam Davis 11.0 19.0 22.0 26.0 25.0 37.0 (BFD [47.0]) 16.0 203.0 156.0
25 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 207081 Dan Batty 21.0 (28.0) 13.0 27.0 27.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 184.0 156.0
26 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 194659 George Sunderland 28.0 22.0 26.0 24.0 (34.0) 34.0 21.0 17.0 206.0 172.0
27 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 198951 Arthur Connolly 18.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 26.0 (35.0) 24.0 26.0 209.0 174.0
28 U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 213771 Mike O'Donovan 29.0 32.0 (43.0) 36.0 23.0 30.0 15.0 12.0 220.0 177.0
29 U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 211014 Iain Duncan 26.0 14.0 25.0 37.0 (41.0) 32.0 18.0 28.0 221.0 180.0
30 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 201405 Franklin Wright 15.0 20.0 33.0 19.0 42.0 29.0 (BFD [47.0]) 27.0 232.0 185.0
31 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 208970 Ben Willett (36.0) 30.0 24.0 30.0 17.0 24.0 27.0 34.0 222.0 186.0
32 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 210976 Scott Wilkinson 25.0 21.0 34.0 40.0 16.0 23.0 (BFD [47.0]) 29.0 235.0 188.0
33 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 213657 Scott Forbes 40.0 36.0 39.0 3.0 19.0 18.0 34.0 (DNC [47.0]) 236.0 189.0
34 U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 206941 Andrew Homer (DNC [47.0]) DNC [47.0] 28.0 10.0 21.0 28.0 25.0 31.0 237.0 190.0
35 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 172690 Finn Robarts 27.0 29.0 32.0 34.0 32.0 31.0 (BFD [47.0]) 20.0 252.0 205.0
36 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 195779 Finlay Tulett 37.0 (DNC [47.0]) 12.0 33.0 29.0 38.0 30.0 33.0 259.0 212.0
37 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 191236 Thomas Bryant 31.0 31.0 35.0 23.0 (BFD [47.0]) 33.0 28.0 DNC [47.0] 275.0 228.0
38 U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 119856 Jake Scott 35.0 34.0 38.0 39.0 (40.0) 39.0 31.0 32.0 288.0 248.0
39 U19 Laser Radial Boy ENG 212037 Marcus Howard (DNC [47.0]) DNC [47.0] 37.0 31.0 31.0 36.0 29.0 38.0 296.0 249.0
40 U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 164538 Rhys Jones 30.0 35.0 (44.0) 41.0 35.0 40.0 33.0 39.0 297.0 253.0
41   Laser Radial Boy ENG 202529 Samuel Grimshaw 38.0 37.0 36.0 43.0 (44.0) 43.0 32.0 35.0 308.0 264.0
42 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy WAL 200888 Aidan Skinner 39.0 38.0 (42.0) 42.0 37.0 41.0 37.0 37.0 313.0 271.0
43 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 209119 Tom Mitchell (DNC [47.0]) DNC [47.0] 41.0 32.0 38.0 42.0 DNC [47.0] DNC [47.0] 341.0 294.0
44 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 203975 Alex Noble (DNC [47.0]) DNC [47.0] 40.0 DNC [47.0] 36.0 44.0 36.0 DNC [47.0] 344.0 297.0
45 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 211013 Sam Carr (DNC [47.0]) DNC [47.0] 45.0 38.0 43.0 46.0 DNC [47.0] DNC [47.0] 360.0 313.0
46 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Boy SCO 207303 Matthew McLullich (DNC [47.0]) DNC [47.0] 46.0 44.0 39.0 45.0 DNC [47.0] DNC [47.0] 362.0 315.0

Laser Radial Girl Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Nat SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1   Laser Radial Girl ENG 210001 Chloe Barr 2.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
2   Laser Radial Girl ENG 210220 Daisy Collingridge 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
3   Laser Radial Girl ENG 210533 Iona Dixon 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 35.0 24.0
4 U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 212951 Matilda Nicholls 5.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 24.0
5 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 203009 Alex Schonrock 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
6   Laser Radial Girl ENG 204914 Stephanie Wingeatt 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 47.0 37.0
7 U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 212946 Molly Sacker (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 51.0 42.0
8 U19 Laser Radial Girl WAL 211875 Mila Monaghan 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 61.0 50.0
9   Laser Radial Girl ENG 210236 Anya Haji-Michael 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 67.0 55.0
10 U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 210000 Emma Crane 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 76.0 65.0
11 U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 206839 Eleanor Poole 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 86.0 73.0
12 U19 Laser Radial Girl SCO 211256 Christine Wood 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 88.0 75.0
13 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Girl SCO 201695 Catie Warburton 14.0 15.0 9.0 4.0 (18.0) 18.0 13.0 13.0 104.0 86.0
14 U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 213475 Colette Bacon 13.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0) 16.0 117.0 100.0
15 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Girl SCO 201875 Suzanna Homer (DNC [19.0]) DNC [19.0] 16.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 122.0 103.0
16 U19 Laser Radial Girl ENG 211322 Natalya Williams 16.0 14.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 127.0 109.0
17 U19 Laser Radial Girl SCO 198575 Molly Tulett 15.0 (DNC [19.0]) 18.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 134.0 115.0
18 U17 & U19 Laser Radial Girl SCO 203290 Jennifer Wesley (DNF [19.0]) DNC [19.0] 14.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 DNC [19.0] DNC [19.0] 137.0 118.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.4 47
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.5
http://www.sailwave.com/