event burgee venue burgee

2020 RYA Regional Championship
London & SE Region

Datchet Water SC

BYS Regional Junior Championships

RS Feva XL Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Topper Champ Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 6272   Joe Warwicker Finley Southon BBSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd RS Feva XL 7292   Finian Morris Oscar Morgan-Harris DWSC/HISC 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd RS Feva XL 7402   Rachel Harper Polly Mason HISC/Burghfield (18.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 1.0 28.0 10.0
4th RS Feva XL 4194   Edward Day Archie Bourne Reading & Burghfield 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS Feva XL 3726   Oliver Meadowcroft Kate Mackenzie Upper Thames SC 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
6th RS Feva XL 5000   Josh Lyttle Seb Lyttle Datchet Water Sailing Club (8.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
7th RS Feva XL 7264   Henry Landon Hawkie Findlater Datchet SC 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 31.0 21.0
8th RS Feva XL 2752   Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington CMYC/ Bough Beech (18.0 RET) 8.0 7.0 9.0 42.0 24.0
9th RS Feva XL 922   Theo Burn Seb Laing DWSC 9.0 7.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 45.0 27.0
10th RS Feva XL 2046   Angelyna Gheur Harry Wilson Whitstable Yacht Club 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 40.0 28.0
11th RS Feva XL 6712   Michael MacCormac Killian Magee Datchet Water Sailing Club 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 41.0 28.0
12th RS Feva XL 3333   Oscar Burgess Sorcha Burgess HISC 5.0 9.0 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
13th RS Feva XL 1482   Matthew Mason Angus McEwen Burghfield/Datchet (18.0 RET) 12.0 9.0 18.0 RET 57.0 39.0
14th RS Feva XL 1559   Emily ormond Hannah MacCormac Datchet Water Sailing Club 11.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
15th RS Feva XL 1429   Daniel Eddison Rowan Dunkin Upper Thames Sailing Club 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 48.0
16th RS Feva XL 1   Isabelle Randle Oliver Cowell DWSC 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
17th RS Feva XL 33   Bella Gaskain Isabella Cable Whitstable Yacht Club (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Topper Champ Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 48652 640 Antonio Pascali   IBRSC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Topper 45170 548 Hugo Valentine   Chipstead Sailing Club 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Topper 48600 318 Edwin Cross   CYMC/IBRSC/SSC 4.0 3.0 4.0 (39.0 UFD) 50.0 11.0
4th Topper 48692 615 Megan Thomson   Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
5th Topper 48707 163 Maddie Childs   Datchet Water Sailing Club 3.0 8.0 (39.0 RET) 4.0 54.0 15.0
6th Topper 48666 068 Joanna Leake   Island barn reservoir SC (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 22.0 15.0
7th Topper 47649 654 Jibriel Bostan   Tideway Sailability 8.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
8th Topper 48249 263 RHYS GRIFFITHS   Shoreham (10.0) 5.0 9.0 7.0 31.0 21.0
9th Topper 46989 305 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
10th Topper 45047 571 Samson Cross   CYMC/IBRSC/SSC 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 37.0 25.0
11th Topper 47863 574 Rory Clow   Island Barn Sailing Club 14.0 (39.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 72.0 33.0
12th Topper 48645 324 Joshua James   Felpham Sailing Club 15.0 (16.0) 8.0 12.0 51.0 35.0
13th Topper 47855 760 Lauren Irons   Papercourt SC 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 48.0 35.0
14th Topper 48153 317 Leo Yates   Papercourt IBRSC 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 51.0 36.0
15th Topper 48678 584 Kaitlyn Wyatt   Papercourt SC 13.0 10.0 (14.0) 14.0 51.0 37.0
16th Topper 4 0 Jacob Gould   Upper Thames Sailing Club 19.0 (21.0) 7.0 15.0 62.0 41.0
17th Topper 45959 248 Oliver Gatton   Crawley Mariners Yacht Club (20.0) 14.0 18.0 16.0 68.0 48.0
18th Topper 48103 227 Alice Goldsmith   Papercourt Sailing Club 16.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 67.0 48.0
19th Topper 48320 352 Harry Leeson   Silver Wing SC 17.0 17.0 (23.0) 18.0 75.0 52.0
20th Topper 45770 690 Bjorn Handley   Queen Mary SC 18.0 20.0 19.0 (39.0 RET) 96.0 57.0
21st Topper 48580 113 Gloria Smith   Maidenhead Sailing Club 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 17.0 80.0 58.0
22nd Topper 48709 190 Finlay Geri   Felpham sailing club (28.0) 18.0 21.0 20.0 87.0 59.0
23rd Topper 4735   Harry Mitchell   Docklands Sailing & Watersport Centre 22.0 28.0 16.0 (39.0 RET) 105.0 66.0
24th Topper 48621   Eva Carmichael   Crawley Mariners Yacht Club (29.0) 25.0 24.0 21.0 99.0 70.0
25th Topper 48072   Jack Bew   Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre (27.0) 26.0 22.0 22.0 97.0 70.0
26th Topper 14   Jude Armstrong   Upper Thames SC 30.0 19.0 (39.0 DNC) 23.0 111.0 72.0
27th Topper 45889 153 Benjamin Sharp   Redoubt SC 26.0 23.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 127.0 88.0
28th Topper 47853   Izzy Johnson   Chipstead Sailing Club 23.0 27.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 128.0 89.0
29th Topper 48349 679 Joseph Shorter   Papercourt SC 34.0 29.0 27.0 (39.0 RET) 129.0 90.0
30th Topper 47725   Piotr Tokajuk   Barn Island 31.0 24.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 133.0 94.0
31st Topper 45384   Lucas Symons   Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 25.0 30.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 133.0 94.0
32nd Topper 45155   Emily Campbell   Crawley Mariners Yacht Club 32.0 (39.0 RET) 26.0 39.0 DNC 136.0 97.0
33rd Topper 48076   Jack ODonnell   Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 24.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 141.0 102.0
34th Topper 44535 999 Luke Townsend   Crawley Mariners Yacht Club (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 25.0 39.0 DNC 142.0 103.0
35th Topper 26   Edward Stroud   UTSC 33.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 150.0 111.0
36th Topper 47316 644 Vincent Shorter   Papercourt SC (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
36th Topper 45093   William Lewis   Datchet Water Sailing Club (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
36th Topper 001   Oliver Cowell   DWSC (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com