2020 RYA Regional Championship
S & SW Region

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

RS Feva XL Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Topper Champ Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 7741   Charlie Gran Freddie Covell Hayling Island SC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva XL 4079   Max Sydenham Tristan Ahlheid Hayling Island SC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd RS Feva XL 5763   Katy Jenkins Amelie Hiscocks WPNSA 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 11.0 5.0
4th RS Feva XL 4470   Vanja Ramm-Ericson Maia Delin CVSC 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th RS Feva XL 1373   Gwen Sargent Johnny Sargent Emsworth and Thorney Island SCs 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 15.0 8.0
6th RS Feva XL 5174   Laura Elms Jess Charlesworth Hayling Island SC 7.0 (17.0) 6.0 30.0 13.0
7th RS Feva XL 6911   Joseph Jones Charlie Howard Burghfield (16.0) 5.0 9.0 30.0 14.0
8th RS Feva XL 5847   Zeb Fellows Fin Gribbin Paignton Sailing Club 6.0 (18.0) 8.0 32.0 14.0
9th RS Feva XL 4917   Rosie Sheahan Susie Sheahan Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club (13.0) 4.0 11.0 28.0 15.0
10th RS Feva XL 3774   Esther Tuttle Maya Bergmann Smith Hayling Island SC (14.0) 9.0 7.0 30.0 16.0
11th RS Feva XL 6052   Edward Timberlake Fred Langhorne Bosham Sailing Club 8.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 59.0 16.0
12th RS Feva XL 6199   Freddie Fitzsimmons Henry Patten Royal Lymington Yacht Club (10.0) 10.0 10.0 30.0 20.0
13th RS Feva XL 6171   Sophie Watson Toby Holmes-Ling Hayling Island SC 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
14th RS Feva XL 7394   Isabel Massey Laura Hantrais Itchenor Sailing Club / Bosham Sailing C 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 38.0 24.0
15th RS Feva XL 6112   Rose Hallam Benjamin Marsden St Mawes SC (18.0) 11.0 14.0 43.0 25.0
16th RS Feva XL 7489   Gabriella Burlton William Fletcher Royal Southern YC 9.0 (20.0) 17.0 46.0 26.0
17th RS Feva XL 5779   Ben Stokes Thomas Rankine Hayling Island SC (21.0) 15.0 15.0 51.0 30.0
18th RS Feva XL 6157   Ben Stokes Jess Caldwell Hayling Island SC 20.0 13.0 (28.0) 61.0 33.0
19th RS Feva XL 7058   Max Tait Samuel Pontefract Lymington Royal (26.0) 19.0 18.0 63.0 37.0
20th RS Feva XL 3883   Holly Mitchell Katy Fisher HISC 19.0 (24.0) 20.0 63.0 39.0
21st RS Feva XL 6611   Edith Ingram Florence Ingram Hayling Island Sailing Club (43.0 UFD) 16.0 25.0 84.0 41.0
22nd RS Feva XL 3116   Harry West Daniel Vaughan Royal Lymington Yacht Club (27.0) 27.0 16.0 70.0 43.0
23rd RS Feva XL 7672   Emma Rennie Sophie Rennie Parkstone Yacht Club 15.0 (34.0) 29.0 78.0 44.0
24th RS Feva XL 6868   William Bracey-Davis Harry Baddeley Royal Lymington Yacht Club (25.0) 25.0 21.0 71.0 46.0
25th RS Feva XL 6200   Josh Stokes Holly Fisher Hayling Island SC (30.0) 21.0 27.0 78.0 48.0
26th RS Feva XL 7605   Benji Ripley Alex Sydenham Hayling Island SC 31.0 (43.0 DNC) 19.0 93.0 50.0
27th RS Feva XL 7530   Freddie Callaghan Thomas Roy Royal Southern Yacht Club 24.0 (29.0) 26.0 79.0 50.0
28th RS Feva XL 559   Finlay Lomas Clarke Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 29.0 (33.0) 23.0 85.0 52.0
29th RS Feva XL 5796   Felix Gibbons Angus Bailey Exe Sailing Club (33.0) 28.0 24.0 85.0 52.0
30th RS Feva XL 6095   Erin Pank Nathan Sloely Castle Cove Sailing Club (32.0) 22.0 31.0 85.0 53.0
31st RS Feva XL 7262   Ben Crook Frazer Wickers Exe Sailing Club 22.0 31.0 (43.0 DNC) 96.0 53.0
32nd RS Feva XL 4102   Sabine Potter Imogen Jones Warsash/Burghfield 23.0 30.0 (43.0 DNC) 96.0 53.0
33rd RS Feva XL 6394   Kitty O'Halloran Ciara Lily O'Halloran St Mawes (35.0) 32.0 22.0 89.0 54.0
34th RS Feva XL 5675   Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe Sailing Club 17.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 103.0 60.0
35th RS Feva XL 6954   Sean Jardine Rebecca Vaughan Keyhaven Yacht Club 34.0 (35.0) 30.0 99.0 64.0
36th RS Feva XL 4963   Ella Jones Lucy Pitman Emsworth and HISC (43.0 DNC) 23.0 43.0 DNC 109.0 66.0
37th RS Feva XL 6871   Allegra Massey Archie Leaver Itchenor Sailing Club / Bosham Sailing C (43.0 DNC) 26.0 43.0 DNC 112.0 69.0
38th RS Feva XL 7464   Nia Mecklenburgh Toby Sherrington Royal Lymington 28.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 114.0 71.0
39th RS Feva XL 1665   John Cameron Eve Cameron Royal Lymington Yacht Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 129.0 86.0
39th RS Feva XL 6201   Anna Cox Charlotte Cox Exe Sailing Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 129.0 86.0
39th RS Feva XL 6321   Lila Edwards Eliana Edwards Parkstone Yacht Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 129.0 86.0
39th RS Feva XL 6867   Freddie Banks Hettie Banks St Mawes Sailing Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 129.0 86.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com