2020 RYA Regional Championship
S & SW Region

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist 6446 Johnny Sargent Emsworth and Thorney Island SCs 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd Optimist 6578 Emma Breese RLymYC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Optimist 6531 William Fletcher Royal Southern Yacht Club/ Hamble River 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
4th Optimist 6400 Henry Keegan Parkstone (7.0) 2.0 6.0 15.0 8.0
5th Optimist 6327 Joseph Jones Burghfield 1.0 (13.0) 8.0 22.0 9.0
6th Optimist 6451 Cameron Bignold-Kyles RLymYC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
7th Optimist 6444 Gwen Sargent Emsworth and Thorney Island SCs 6.0 4.0 (27.0) 37.0 10.0
8th Optimist 6580 Archie Munro-Price Castle Cove SC (80.0 UFD) 9.0 3.0 92.0 12.0
9th Optimist 6530 Noah Evans RVYC 8.0 7.0 (16.0) 31.0 15.0
10th Optimist 6306 Oliver McCormick Parkstone 12.0 (26.0) 9.0 47.0 21.0
11th Optimist 6520 Lila Edwards Parkstone Yacht Club 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 35.0 21.0
12th Optimist 6549 Tabitha Davies RLymYC (14.0) 10.0 11.0 35.0 21.0
13th Optimist 6579 Hugo Dobrijevic HISC 15.0 (22.0) 7.0 44.0 22.0
14th Optimist 6351 Gabriella Burlton Royal Southern YC 10.0 (20.5) 14.0 44.5 24.0
15th Optimist 6331 Robbie Hudson RLYC, Spinnaker Club (26.0) 12.0 18.0 56.0 30.0
16th Optimist 6304 Charlie Howard Burghfield 17.0 (18.0) 13.0 48.0 30.0
17th Optimist 6302 Jacoby Keegan Parkstone 16.0 15.0 (21.0) 52.0 31.0
18th Optimist 6377 Amelie Hiscocks WPNSA 11.0 20.5 (80.0 UFD) 111.5 31.5
19th Optimist 6374 kai Miller Warsash Sailing Club 21.0 11.0 (57.0) 89.0 32.0
20th Optimist 6529 Emily Brushett RSrnYC 13.0 (25.0) 19.0 57.0 32.0
21st Optimist 6481 Sabine Potter Warsash Sailing Club (18.0) 17.0 15.0 50.0 32.0
22nd Optimist 6560 Eddie Dorsett Parkstone YC (27.0) 24.0 10.0 61.0 34.0
23rd Optimist 6289 Imogen Jones Burghfield (20.0) 19.0 17.0 56.0 36.0
24th Optimist 6129 Will Webster Parkstone 24.0 16.0 (49.0) 89.0 40.0
25th Optimist 6323 Tom Hakes Parkstone Yacht Club 39.0 8.0 (80.0 DNS) 127.0 47.0
26th Optimist 6414 Luke Elliott Guernsey Yacht Club (44.0) 27.0 20.0 91.0 47.0
27th Optimist 6381 Max Bromilow Parkstone 25.0 (42.0) 22.0 89.0 47.0
28th Optimist 6179 Ella Jones HISC 19.0 29.0 (33.0) 81.0 48.0
29th Optimist 6510 Eliana Edwards Parkstone Yacht Club 28.0 23.0 (29.0) 80.0 51.0
30th Optimist 6410 Dirk Rogers rely 22.0 31.0 (41.0) 94.0 53.0
31st Optimist 6283 Platon Khodykin Hayling Island Sailing Club 29.0 (50.0) 26.0 105.0 55.0
32nd Optimist 6463 Henry Camm Warsash SC 31.0 (35.0) 25.0 91.0 56.0
33rd Optimist 6416 Harry Franklin Parkstone Yacht Club 23.0 34.0 (35.0) 92.0 57.0
34th Optimist 6533 Jessica Watson Guernsey Yacht Club 35.0 (38.0) 23.0 96.0 58.0
35th Optimist 1387 Alec Stanley Langstone Sailing Club 30.0 (39.0) 28.0 97.0 58.0
36th Optimist 5712 Leo Gosling RLymYC 36.0 (37.0) 24.0 97.0 60.0
37th Optimist 6301 Will Hakes Parkstone Yacht Club (34.0) 30.0 32.0 96.0 62.0
38th Optimist 6195 India Eastwood Bosham SC 32.0 33.0 (59.0) 124.0 65.0
39th Optimist 5452 Adam Craig Burghfield (46.0) 32.0 37.0 115.0 69.0
40th Optimist 6522 Henry May Royal Lymington YC (62.0) 28.0 42.0 132.0 70.0
41st Optimist 5215 Alex Saunders Warsash SC 41.0 (43.0) 31.0 115.0 72.0
42nd Optimist 635 Hennie Burlton Royal Southern YC 33.0 (53.0) 40.0 126.0 73.0
43rd Optimist 6152 Nicola Richards Castle Cove Sailing Club 37.0 36.0 (80.0 UFD) 153.0 73.0
44th Optimist 6336 Joseph Armstrong Rowland RSYC (59.0) 44.0 30.0 133.0 74.0
45th Optimist 6027 William Sawtell HISC (47.0) 41.0 34.0 122.0 75.0
46th Optimist 6519 Freya Hutchinson RLymYC 38.0 (55.0) 39.0 132.0 77.0
47th Optimist 6074 Lucy Pitman Emsworth 45.0 (49.0) 36.0 130.0 81.0
48th Optimist 6454 Edward Stubbs Lyme Regis Sailing Club 42.0 40.0 (45.0) 127.0 82.0
49th Optimist 6505 Barney Bromilow Parkstone (61.0) 45.0 38.0 144.0 83.0
50th Optimist 6115 Finn Ramus HISC 40.0 (48.0) 43.0 131.0 83.0
51st Optimist 5294 Sienna Mordaunt RLymYC (49.0) 46.0 44.0 139.0 90.0
52nd Optimist 637 Louis Hiscocks WPNSA (52.0) 47.0 46.0 145.0 93.0
53rd Optimist 5955 Amelia Kent HISC 43.0 51.0 (53.0) 147.0 94.0
54th Optimist 6271 Jonny Rogers rely 48.0 (63.0) 47.0 158.0 95.0
55th Optimist 6432 Ed Upton-Brown Bosham Sailing Club 53.0 (61.0) 48.0 162.0 101.0
56th Optimist 6346 Alex Breese RLymYC (64.0) 52.0 50.0 166.0 102.0
57th Optimist 6024 Pippa Shepherd Bosham, Itchenor, HISC 50.0 54.0 (55.0) 159.0 104.0
58th Optimist 6292 Hugo Fletcher Royal Southern Yacht Club/ Hamble River 51.0 (56.0) 54.0 161.0 105.0
59th Optimist 6105 Alice Pope Royal Victoria Yacht Club 57.0 (64.0) 51.0 172.0 108.0
60th Optimist 5350 Barnaby Watson Guernsey Yacht Club 58.0 (59.0) 52.0 169.0 110.0
61st Optimist 6430 Isla Hill CYC 54.0 57.0 (60.0) 171.0 111.0
62nd Optimist 4121 Thomas Knight Chichester Yacht Club 55.0 (58.0) 58.0 171.0 113.0
63rd Optimist 4989 Bruno Greenfield Castle Cove sailing club (80.0 DNS) 62.0 56.0 198.0 118.0
64th Optimist 5753 Tom Eastwood Bosham SC 56.0 66.0 (80.0 DNC) 202.0 122.0
65th Optimist 6366 Sebastian Bailey Burghfield Sailing Club (80.0 DNF) 60.0 80.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
66th Optimist 4650 Roman Archer Parkstone YC 60.0 (80.0 DNF) 80.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
67th Optimist 6402 Isla Fletcher Royal Southern Yacht Club/ Hamble River 63.0 (80.0 DNF) 80.0 DNC 223.0 143.0
68th Optimist 5988 Felix Garlick Burghfield Sailing Club (80.0 DNF) 65.0 80.0 DNC 225.0 145.0
69th Optimist 5426 Ruby Callaghan Royal Southern Yacht Club 65.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 225.0 145.0
70th Optimist 5251 Sam Armstrong Rowland RSYC 66.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 226.0 146.0
71st Optimist 6320 Caedon FAULKNER - LEASK RSrnYC (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 6272 Hector Davies RLymYC (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 5501 Harry Draper WPNSA (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 5160 William Fuller HISC (80.0 DNF) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 5870 Daisy Fuller HISC (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 6340 Isabelle Tonks Chichester yacht club (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 6517 Thomas Saunders Warsash Sailing Club / Royal Southern (80.0 DNF) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 6411 Zac Shepherd Bosham, Itchenor, HISC (80.0 UFD) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0
71st Optimist 6167 Ellie Pickard Bowmoor (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 240.0 160.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com