2020 RYA Regional Championship
S & SW Region

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Topper Champ Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Topper 47685 286 Arlo Braund   Oxford Sailing Club (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Topper 130 130 Ben Adler   CCSC 1.0 (64.0 UFD) 3.0 68.0 4.0
3rd Topper 47792 329 Oliver Hale   Poole Yacht Club (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
4th Topper 47399 157 Tilly Phelps   Parkstone Yacht Club 3.0 (64.0 UFD) 4.0 71.0 7.0
5th Topper 48248 046 Emily Smith   Poole Yacht Club 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
6th Topper 48433 532 Robin Phipps   Parkstone 4.0 (19.0) 7.0 30.0 11.0
7th Topper 47731 191 Finn Caddy   Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club (8.0) 5.0 6.0 19.0 11.0
8th Topper 47437 325 Amber Hale   Poole Yacht Club 11.0 3.0 (15.0) 29.0 14.0
9th Topper 47236 385 River Green   Poole Yacht Club 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 25.0 14.0
10th Topper 46023 172 Ewan Cameron   Warsash Sailing Club (10.0) 7.0 9.0 26.0 16.0
11th Topper 47879 238 Oscar Fry   Warsash 7.0 (16.0) 11.0 34.0 18.0
12th Topper 43814 553 Dan Holborn   CCSC (16.0) 8.0 13.0 37.0 21.0
13th Topper 47769 394 Adam Rogers   Saltash 13.0 9.0 (18.0) 40.0 22.0
14th Topper 48627 060 Grace Newbold   Hill Head Sailing Club 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 35.0 22.0
15th Topper 47488 392 Malachy Brown   Oxford Sailing Club (15.0) 10.0 12.0 37.0 22.0
16th Topper 47984 695 Ollie Freemantle   Poole Yacht Club (64.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 90.0 26.0
17th Topper 46895 280 Lara Odling   Stithians 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 46.0 29.0
18th Topper 47615 030 Harry Asplin   Saltash SC (34.0) 6.0 26.0 66.0 32.0
19th Topper 48743 097 Tate Kump   West Wittering Sailing Club (21.0) 18.0 16.0 55.0 34.0
20th Topper 30827 208 Issy Glazebrook   ASWC Portland (19.0) 17.0 19.0 55.0 36.0
21st Topper 46771 346 Alfie Noel   Warash SC (64.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 102.0 38.0
22nd Topper 48083 637 Arran Goodman   Hill Head Sailing Club 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 61.0 38.0
23rd Topper 44839 136 Ella Bishop   Parkstone Yacht Club 24.0 20.0 (25.0) 69.0 44.0
24th Topper 46192 396 Kyle Muelaner   Cotswold Sailing Club 22.0 22.0 (23.0) 67.0 44.0
25th Topper 47766 035 Emma Curtis   Bosham Sailing Club (42.0) 24.0 22.0 88.0 46.0
26th Topper 45477 696 Alice Chaplin   Bosham Sailing Club (29.0) 28.0 20.0 77.0 48.0
27th Topper 46217   Zac Shepherd   Bosham Sailing Club 23.0 25.0 (34.0) 82.0 48.0
28th Topper 45299 228 Isabel Assirati   Castle Cove Sailing Club 20.0 32.0 (64.0 DNC) 116.0 52.0
29th Topper 45398 047 Maddie Smith   Poole Yacht Club (64.0 DNF) 21.0 31.0 116.0 52.0
30th Topper 504 504 Ethan Sparkes   Felpham (33.0) 26.0 27.0 86.0 53.0
31st Topper 48572 044 Jemima Fry   Warsash Sailing Club (31.0) 27.0 28.0 86.0 55.0
32nd Topper 48513 577 Abi Richards   Castle Cove Sailing Club 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 86.0 57.0
33rd Topper 31922 628 Ffion Cerrato   Warsash Sailing Club 27.0 31.0 (64.0 DNC) 122.0 58.0
34th Topper 44028 356 Noah Curtis   Chew Valley Lake SC 30.0 (34.0) 32.0 96.0 62.0
35th Topper 46046 086 Olly Smith   Poole Yacht Club (39.0) 33.0 30.0 102.0 63.0
36th Topper 47085 216 Huw Beare   Starcross YC (64.0 DNC) 30.0 36.0 130.0 66.0
37th Topper 47836 377 Devon Green   Poole Yacht Club 32.0 (35.0) 35.0 102.0 67.0
38th Topper 46720 222 Tim Czura   Lee-on-the-Solent 35.0 37.0 (64.0 DNC) 136.0 72.0
39th Topper 48149 167 Oscar Filtness   Weymouth and Portland National Sailing A 36.0 36.0 (64.0 DNC) 136.0 72.0
40th Topper 45654 514 Maddie Jinks   Hooe Point Sailing Club (41.0) 41.0 33.0 115.0 74.0
41st Topper 45757 378 Mason Green   Poole Yacht Club 38.0 38.0 (64.0 DNC) 140.0 76.0
42nd Topper 47078 521 Lucas Olley   Warsash Sailing Club 40.0 39.0 (64.0 DNC) 143.0 79.0
43rd Topper 47746 511 Thomas Peace   Warsash Sailing Club 18.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 146.0 82.0
44th Topper 47466 188 Ella Cumming   Warsash Sailing Club 43.0 40.0 (64.0 DNC) 147.0 83.0
45th Topper 46927 255 Emma Hills   Saltash Sailing Club 25.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 153.0 89.0
46th Topper 46522 166 Joe Reid   Exe Sailing Club 26.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 154.0 90.0
47th Topper 47786 200 Emily Brushett   RSRNYC 37.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 165.0 101.0
48th Topper 48684 542 Hugh Doyle   ASWC (64.0 DNC) 42.0 64.0 DNC 170.0 106.0
49th Topper 48048 647 Luke Edwards   ASWC Portland 44.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 172.0 108.0
50th Topper 47676 091 Seb Davies   Warsash & JETS (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 47637 127 Freddie Day   Warsash Sailing Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 48733 363 Jake Collins   Porchester (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 47310 132 Evie Cumming   Warsash Sailing Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 26795 224 Greg Czura   Lee-on-the-Solent (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 34481 625 Anna Cameron   Warsash Sailing Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 48315 510 Finn Brook-Holmes   Portchester Sailing Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 47182 159 Ella Harris   Weston SC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 47954   Fred Freemantle   Poole Yacht Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 46293 220 Orla Parker   Netley SC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 48610   Jake Rawes   Oxford Sailing Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 48579 360 Henry Martin   Portchester (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 44844 614 Ethan Rhodes   Warsash Sailing Club (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0
50th Topper 30364 505 Thomas Semmens   Brixham YC / Paignton SC / RTYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 128.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com