RYA Junior Championships

Results are provisional as of 13:34 on September 29, 2019

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number Helm HELM_gender sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 3408 Indira Anderson   Buzz Active 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 8 Alice Jarrett Female Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 35.0 24.0
3rd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 9 Rosie Sier Female Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 49.0 38.0
4th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 G4 Gyles Bicknell Male Rye Rebels (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
5th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 399 Patrick B Rodahan Male Buzz Active (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 54.0 43.0
6th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 G5 Olivia Salgueiro Female Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
7th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 1 Iris McCarthy Female Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 64.0 53.0
8th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 G200 Isabelle Say Female Rye Rebels (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0
9th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 G900 Connor Apperly Male Rye Rebels (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
9th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 3.5 15 Tom Freeman Male Rye Rebels (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number Helm HELM_gender sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 42 Johnny Barr Male Queen Mary Sailing Club (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 18.0
2nd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 G6 Cameron Clark Male Rye Rebels 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0
3rd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 G13 Tristan Bentsen Male Rye Rebels 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
4th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 G11 Leo Clark Male Rye Rebels 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
5th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 G12 Oliver Anderson Male Rye Rebels (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 36.0
6th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 4.5 G7 Jessica Collins Female Rye Rebels (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 39.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 Class_Name

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number Helm HELM_gender sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 3366 Emma Marsh Female Buzz Active (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
2nd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 3384 Herbie Stewart Male Hythe & Saltwood Sailing Club (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
3rd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 3359 Lorrie Anderson Female Buzz Active 3.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 39.0 28.0
4th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 7 Erik Sier Male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 43.0 29.0
5th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 6 Oscar Reilly Male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 2.0 1.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 45.0 33.0
6th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 3 Barney Dix Male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 39.0
7th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 G1 Lilia Bull Female Rye Rebels (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
8th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 3419 Ivan Bosch Male Grafham Water Sailing Club (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 2.0 65.0 51.0
9th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 4 Toby Dix Male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 68.0 54.0
10th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 3390 Jack Lugton Male Queen Mary Sailing Club 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 68.0 54.0
11th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 G2 Asher Brookes Male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0
12th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 G10 Luke Everett Male Rye Rebels 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0
13th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 5.8 0 Jensen Hobbs Male Queen Mary Sailing Club (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0 77.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number Helm HELM_gender sailing_club R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 484 William Ziegler Male Queen Mary Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 336 Iona Shefford Female Queen Mary Sailing Club (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 3382 Anais Mccarthy Female Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 398 John Rodohan Male Buzz Active (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 6.8 328 Rory Shefford Male Queen Mary Sailing Club (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number Helm HELM_gender sailing_club R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 3208 Millie Searle Female Queen Mary Sailing Club (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 334 Elektra Day-San Female Queen Mary Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
3rd Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 3346 Ashi Himsworth Female Queen Mary Sailing Club (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
4th Championship Fleet Windsurfer 7.8 3347 Oscar Hall Male Hickling Windsurfing Club (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
http://www.sailwave.com/