Olympic ranker Series 1 2019

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 10:52 on November 3, 2019

470 Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 470 GBR 4 Luke Patience Chris Grube RNCYC/Bala 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd 470 GBR Blank Jess Lavery Alex Hughes Emsworth Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 470 GBR 11 vita heathcote ryan orr RLYMC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
4th 470 GBR 55 (7) Amy Seabright James Taylor Wpnsa 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 21.0 13.0
5th 470 GBR 86 Ben Whaley Pablo Garcia Swanage Sailing Club (14.0 UFD) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 14.0
6th 470 GBR 859 Arran Holman Kirstie Urwin Hollowell 3.0 9.0 5.0 (14.0 UFD) 8.0 39.0 25.0
7th 470 GBR 844 Adele Young Nick Devereux Budworth Sailing Club 8.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 UFD) 7.0 43.0 29.0
8th 470 GBR 838 Eleanor Keers Faye Chatterton ISC 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 31.0
9th 470 GBR 868 Freya Black marcus tressler Middle Nene Sailing Club (14.0 UFD) 6.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 47.0 33.0
10th 470 GBR 840 Haydn Sewell William Heathcote West Kirby Sailing Club 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 48.0 36.0
11th 470 GBR 858 Georgia Booth Olly Davenport HISC 7.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 50.0 38.0
12th 470 GBR 7 (7) Anna Burnet John Gimson WPNSA 6.0 8.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
13th 470 GBR 321 Neil Marsden Bee Harris Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club (14.0 DSQ) 14.0 DSQ 9.0 10.0 9.0 56.0 42.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 49er GBR Blank Dylan Fletcher Stuart Bithell WPNSA 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 49er GBR 17 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas St Mawes Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
3rd 49er GBR 234 james grummett Daniel Budden WPNSA (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
4th 49er GBR 118 Nick Robins Sam Batten WPNSA 3.0 3.0 (6.0 UFD) 4.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
5th 49er GBR 2 Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes WPNSA (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 49er FX GBR 291 Isabelle Fellows Alice Masterman BST 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 49er FX GBR 379 Hannah Bristow Annabel Dutch Leigh and Lowton 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 49er FX GBR 230 megan brickwood steph orton WPNSA (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0

Kiteboard Men Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Kiteboard Men GBR 22 Connor Bainbridge   WPNSA (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Kiteboard Men GBR 10 Adam Farrington   BKC 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Kiteboard Men GBR 11 Mattia Maini   BKSA 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th Kiteboard Men GBR 7 benjamin daffin   edge (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
5th Kiteboard Men GBR 17 Tom Ballantine   Salcombe Yacht Club 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
6th Kiteboard Men GBR 8 Sandy Bailey   Exe Sailing Club (7.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 25.0 18.0

Kiteboard Women Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Kiteboard Women GBR 1 Ellie Aldridge   WPNSA 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Kiteboard Women GBR 6 Katie Dabson   Royal Thames Yacht Club (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Kiteboard Women GBR 20 Maddy Anderson   BST 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 16.0 6.0
4th Kiteboard Women GBR 4 Izzy Adcock   Kite (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
5th Kiteboard Women GBR 9 Francesca Maini   BKSA 4.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 24.0 14.0
6th Kiteboard Women GBR 12 Ella Saunders   BKSA (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
7th Kiteboard Women GBR 3 Jessie Kampman   . (10.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 26.0 16.0
8th Kiteboard Women GBR 5 Jasmine Wallis   WPNSA (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
8th Kiteboard Women GBR 2 Rachael Hooper   Bksa (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 40.0 30.0

RSX 8.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RSX 8.5 GBR 7 emma wilson   wpnsa (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RSX 8.5 GBR 966 James Bulson   Oxford Sailing Club 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd RSX 8.5 GBR 400 Alysia Gibson   HISC 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th RSX 8.5 GBR 529 Islay Watson   Loch Insh, wpnsa (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th RSX 8.5 GBR 303 Mollie Densley Robins   Wpnsa (6.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
6th RSX 8.5 GBR 667 Jennie Roberts   West Pennine Sailboard Club 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 28.0 18.0
7th RSX 8.5 GBR 333 Tom Cunningham   Bewl Sailing Association 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 31.0 22.0
8th RSX 8.5 GBR 18 Catrin Williams   Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic Sa 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
9th RSX 8.5 GBR 31 Josephine Spencer   Looe Sailing Club 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 33.0 23.0
10th RSX 8.5 GBR 52X Luke Pailing   OTC Portland (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
11th RSX 8.5 GBR 179 Harry Somerville   WPNSA (12.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 10.0 44.0 32.0

RSX 9.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name Nat sail_number HelmName CrewName sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RSX 9.5 GBR 19 Finn Hawkins   Porthpean Sailing Club 1.0 4.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd RSX 9.5 GBR 931 Tom Squires   WPNSA 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd RSX 9.5 GBR 360 Andy Brown   Loch Insh Watersports (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
4th RSX 9.5 GBR 983 Matthew Barton   British Sailing Team 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th RSX 9.5 GBR 926 Kieran Holmes-Martin   - (8.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
6th RSX 9.5 MLT 7 Matthew Carey   WPNSA 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 16.0
7th RSX 9.5 GBR 178 Brian Wilson   Largs Sailing Club 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 23.0 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com