Olympic Ranker Series 2

WPNSA

Results are final as of 14:27 on November 3, 2019

470 Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 7,8     470 GBR 86   Ben Whaley Pablo Garcia   ENG Male Male (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 11,12     470 Blank   Jess Lavery Alex Hughes   ENG Female Male 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 3,4     470 GBR 868   Freya Black Marcus Tressler   ENG Female Male (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th 15,16     470 SPAIN8   Niamh Harper Ross Thompson   ENG male Male (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th 1,2     470 GBR838   Oliver Dowson McGill Szymon Matyjaszczuk   ENG Male Male (7.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 29.0 22.0
6th 9,10     470 GBR 11   Vita Heathcote Ryan Orr   ENG Female Male 4.0 (7.0 RET) 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 32.0 25.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 23,24     49er GBR 6   Dylan Fletcher Stuart Bithell   ENG Male Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 21,22     49er GBR 2   Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes   ENG Male Male 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 31,32     49er GBR 17   Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas   ENG Male Male (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
4th 27,28     49er GBR 234   James Grummett Daniel Budden   ENG Male Male 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th 25,26     49er GBR 118   Nick Robins Sam Batten   ENG Male Male 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th 29,30     49er GBR61   Fin Armstrong Ewan Gribbin   ENG Male Male (7.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 RET 6.0 6.0 32.0 25.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 35,36     49er FX GBR 44   Charlotte Dobson Saskia Tidey   SCO Female Female 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 39,40     49er FX GBR 230   Megan Brickwood Steph Orton   ENG Female Female (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 33,34     49er FX GBR 291   Isabelle Fellows Alice Masterman   ENG Female Female 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0

Kiteboard Men Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 66     Kiteboard Men 6   Connor Bainbridge     ENG Male   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 63     Kiteboard Men 3   Adam Farrington     ENG Male   2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd 62     Kiteboard Men 2   Benjamin Daffin     ENG Male   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th 65     Kiteboard Men 5   Mattia Maini     ENG Male   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th 61     Kiteboard Men 1   Sam Pascoe     ENG Male   (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th 64     Kiteboard Men 4   Sandy Bailey     ENG Male   5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0

Kiteboard Women Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 71     Kiteboard Women 11   Ellie Aldridge     ENG Female   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 70     Kiteboard Women 10   Maddy Anderson     ENG Female   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 67     Kiteboard Women 7   Katie Dabson     ENG Female   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 69     Kiteboard Women 9   Francesca Maini     ENG Female   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0

RSX 8.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 46     RSX 8.5 GBR 529   Islay Watson     SCO Female   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 42     RSX 8.5 GBR 400   Alysia Gibson     ENG Female   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 44     RSX 8.5 GBR 303   Mollie Densley Robins     ENG Female   2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
4th 47     RSX 8.5 blue dot   Brian Wilson     SCO Male   (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
5th 43     RSX 8.5 GBR 31   Josephine Spencer     ENG Female   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th 45     RSX 8.5 GBR 667   Jennie Roberts     ENG Female   5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
7th 55     RSX 8.5 GBR 179   Harry Somerville     ENG Male   6.5 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 27.5 20.5
8th 41     RSX 8.5 GBR 207   Lucy Evans     WAL Female   6.5 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 30.5 22.5

RSX 9.5 Class_Name

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 50     RSX 9.5 GBR 931   Tom Squires     ENG Male   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 48     RSX 9.5 GBR 360   Andy Brown     SCO Male   2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 49     RSX 9.5 MLT 7   Matthew Carey     MLT Male   4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th 52     RSX 9.5 GBR 983   Matthew Barton     ENG Male   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th 51     RSX 9.5 GBR 926   Kieran Holmes-Martin     ENG Male   (7.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 7.0 OCS 20.0 13.0
6th 54     RSX 9.5 GBR 301   Isaac Lines     SCO Male   5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com